Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
    Lesley University (A)
J. Barnes/R. Koval
 
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Bates/R. Dago/M. Dee/M. Glick/A. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
N. Abdul-Ghani/A. Deal/T. Goduco/N. Leahy/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Gurgui/H. Brouwer/M. Fagan/D. Dickshinkski/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
S. Patches/I. Paul/M. Lee/L. Schruben/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Aronson/M. Aiken/S. Keller/J. Callahan/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Becker/K. Brewster/M. King/K. McCarte/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Senteno/M. McAleney/E. Bobenrieth/E. Oropeza/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Settembrino/K. Mullaney/D. Clark/K. Harnad/K. Comeau (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/J. Bagadonuts/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
E. Henderson/G. Kim/R. Lenehan/D. Thomas/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (B)
T. DeYoung/N. Mateo/K. Wennerberg/V. Cleaver/M. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
J. Pellegrini/B. Staley/L. Wilson/T. Stern/A. Peabody (Cox)
 
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart/M. Mello/N. Sirianni/B. Dembek/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
C. Rahon/D. Rubino/M. Thermos/K. Amore/M. Steinberg (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
K. Buckley/S. Pierce/S. Thompson/A. Bloomer/C. Chauca (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/J. Bagadonuts/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
K. Brown/A. Burrill/M. Caffrey/B. Cartin/A. Brooks (Cox)
 
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
    Dowling College (A)
A. Zielinewska/P. Woyciechowska/W. Buszczak/M. Zdrojewska/A. Pastor/J. McKenna/L. Taylor/B. Puszkiewicz/C. Trainor (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Barnes/K. Buckley/R. Koval/J. Gurgui/M. Fagan/S. Pierce/D. Dickshinkski/T. DeYoung/A. Bloomer (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
A. Didion/C. DeLeo/B. Vance/A. Wells/E. Center/S. Gray/K. Young/K. Ouellette/P. Nixon (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
N. Jones/C. Zahran/L. Massimino/A. Swiggett/A. Minot/A. Schmidt/A. Kulik/A. Dixon/S. Apstein (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Knies/L. Milici/E. Holt/M. Ward/L. Littlefield/S. Southard/S. Thompson/S. McElroy/J. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
C. Beeuwkes/C. Jaffee/R. Hogle/C. Lewis/J. Martinez/K. Scott/K. Spelman/R. Dasig/A. Morris (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University - Womens Crew (A)
E. Holden/R. Schofield/E. Kimball/C. Steidl/S. Schilit/K. Boyce-Jacino/C. Tradewell/M. Hutchins/J. Jang (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (B)
J. Kabawat/C. Lee/J. Suhowatsky/E. Hardt/P. Cote/K. Kaftanski/C. Kleinschmidt/L. Perry/M. Steadman (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
A. Purdie/K. Benfield/E. Molano/E. Wierzbowski/J. Chitwood/C. Brisson/E. Atkeson/K. Rocha/C. Coyne (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
E. Russell/C. Snedecor/C. Read/A. Broadwater/M. Van Cleve/A. Topic/A. McCarthy/A. Hayes/G. Wakeman (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (C)
M. Ballard/C. Kim/C. Fratoni/E. Hasselgren/S. Kniesler/K. Tusaneza/A. McGrosky/C. Parsley/J. Clark (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (C)
S. Keller/M. Aiken/J. Pellegrini/J. Callahan/C. Aronson/B. Staley/T. Stern/L. Wilson/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (C)
T. Jones/X. Lardas/P. MacConaghy/S. Hurley/K. Quon/H. Dornbusch/J. Zhou/S. Wentworth/S. Teichholtz (Cox)
 
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change