Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
M. Masci/T. Jackson/J. Mang/A. Lemieszewski/B. Clark/A. Merritt/J. Wetz/S. DeRico/M. Gioquinido (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
D. Skeehan/A. Newell/N. Iodice/T. Sheffels/K. Zadeh/J. Wynant/M. Paresky/D. Jens/J. Rubens (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Giordano/C. Hatzis/N. Bortolussi/E. Sieczkowski/M. Kozlow/A. Koche/M. DiGregorio/N. Gambino/R. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
J. Adams/B. Ames/J. Ando/J. Andrade/P. Augustinos/E. Bamberger/R. Barrett/S. Bowden/E. Abo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Rydevik/N. Hoffman/G. Ouheusden/A. Reswow/M. Lonski/G. Riddell/C. Sanden/A. Hagan/M. Hegarty (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Manley/J. Gravel/C. Valine/D. Valine/B. Ward/C. Delorenzo/C. Generalli/N. Petronchak/K. Erikson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Ippolito/C. Morel/C. Cutler/D. Ottavio/R. Heisel/G. Franlin/W. Wood/S. Spada/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Acousta/J. Babcock/G. Mcghan/A. Upperton/C. Berner/C. Testa/D. Tran/M. Jacques/C. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/P. Amadei/A. Brown/B. Carlson/M. Mayer/A. Vogt/G. Anderson/M. Meyer-Bosse/C. Homscheid (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
D. Zimmerman/K. Nephew/R. Milnarik/B. Malone/G. Gerfin/J. Bassett/J. Aram/J. Dworkin/K. Everitt (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
B. Hawxhurst/P. Looney/J. Gallagher/N. Respoli/B. Kennedy/K. Wilkes/A. Perla/M. Gallardo/C. Sanches (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. 8c/A. 7c/A. 6c/A. 5c/A. 4c/A. 3c/A. 2c/A. 1c/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
P. Duthy/T. Fullen/G. Sakaloglou/R. Perkins/A. Wyshogrod/D. Borque/N. Hill/I. Cherkas/D. Arbetter (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
C. Legocki/D. McCarthy/J. Winder/S. Freiberg/K. Donovan/A. Coburn/W. Purman/M. Bailey/A. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
C. Garnett/M. Kelly/J. Genova/J. Palmer/J. DiMino/C. Kevin/R. Chisena/M. Morenzi/J. Checca (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (B)
T. Burleson/M. Coughlin/A. Cunningham/E. Curcio/J. DeFrancesco/R. Dodge/S. Friedman/C. Happ/W. Brodersen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. Kaneko/C. Parker/T. Risman/A. Sussman/M. Pluta/F. Rinaldi/A. Pugliese/Z. Wright/A. Pagnani (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. J/K. K/L. L/M. M/N. N/O. O/P. P/Q. Q/I. I (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Smith/P. Vanderslice/R. Homscheid/E. Sullivan/W. Twerskey/G. Jordan/K. Silver/A. Heald/N. Lomas (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
C. Budrow/T. Coakley/G. Koski/G. Hardwick/T. Lemieur/C. Loonan/Y. Shi/T. Thorn/E. Bassett (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Baranksy/M. Tibbets/P. Signorile/A. Drago/C. Ferrindino/D. Powers/M. Napolitano/J. Bloodgood/B. Horst (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
A. 1d/A. 2d/A. 3d/A. 4d/A. 5d/A. 6d/A. 7d/A. 8d/A. 1 (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
C. Baim/L. Defren/J. Huckstepp/A. Idels/J. Pickard/J. Waxman/M. Wu/N. Vanscier/N. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
F. Arland/J. Quigg/A. Lobato/G. Schiliro/F. Anthony/J. Sullivan/J. Ricca/E. Siems/D. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (C)
D. Oliver/C. Taborda/B. Sylvia/K. Kovtun/J. McKissick/K. Molina/P. Kokias/B. Hurd/C. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (C)
D. Logan/J. Morgan/Z. Moses/D. O'Brien/J. Poker/J. Spence/T. Summers/R. Watras/P. Kimball (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
E. Broadhurst/N. Stewart/M. Garnett/M. Lowe/L. Moskowitz/J. Blom/A. Johnson/A. Stocker/S. Lazar (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
P. Chew/F. Beltramino/C. Lycouris/S. Petell/M. Van Der Griend/J. Cassidy/O. Bashan/C. Johnson/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (E)
T. DeMarco/E. Nesi/M. Kirk/J. LaFranchi/M. Ioli/E. Day/C. Babikian/V. Cefola/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (E)
S. Strateman/J. Finn/J. Urquiola/J. Schelz/C. Peake/A. Beinstein/B. Miller/D. Lewis/K. Gilder (Cox)
 
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
S. Blackwell/S. Ginouves/R. Andrews/N. Koetsch/S. Carlson/E. Johnson/B. Wilmot/D. Dean/R. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
R. Barakat/M. Bellesheim/D. Bellissimo/T. Cole/C. Coletta/S. Curasi/M. Dignam/S. Dvorak/A. Checca (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
J. Whitney/Z. Tarlow/D. Lam/F. Persico/P. Renehan/J. Reisner/B. LaChance/P. Hirt/M. DeVito (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (A)
K. Holmes/B. Bates/N. Kania/N. Fulwiler/B. Mahoney/E. Gold/S. Wilson/G. Fish/T. Doe (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
P. Quinn/A. Strada/A. Chimblo/A. Kowalski/J. Gale/C. Bauman/R. Licalzi/G. Sgammatto/S. Keane (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Seild/M. Torrisi/M. Felthousen/A. Loy/M. Weinberg/R. Paulson/C. Hartman/I. Colploys/T. Brousseau (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Mills/J. Cofer/M. Gray/S. Hagan/T. Smith/P. Cooke/J. Hodkinson/R. Schantz/M. Thai (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Ringquist/M. Hart/M. Schoerner/D. Dest/I. Ward/J. Wyse/J. Costa/E. Higey/R. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Kegley/D. Burnbahm/G. Geist/N. Russell/I. Dunn/H. Berggren/P. Hayden/C. Todd/Z. Peppin (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Barrett/B. Degil/J. Diaz/C. Bergen/J. Powell/L. Rodriguez/W. Grady/A. Dolin/E. Karpowicz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Bass/A. Yormark/G. Marchese/M. Malec/A. Bub/M. Kalmans/P. Chopra/P. Chopra/J. Kristofik (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. B/C. D/E. F/G. H/I. J/K. L/M. N/P. P/T. Cannon (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Fay/S. Mullen/K. Zamora/D. Johnson/R. Carranci/A. Hawkesworth/M. Simmerno/A. Sakaloglou/D. Arbetter (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
P. Flynn/C. Fraser/M. Gianfalla/G. Hegermiller/A. Mistron/C. Murphy/F. Palumbo/J. Raphael/T. Werring (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (B)
J. Woodard/K. Sparrow/E. Bjornson/S. Hershey/C. Taylor/J. Haley/J. Piccirilli/C. Kisiday/H. Cox (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
R. Hammond/I. Connell/J. Jowdy/C. Walsh/R. Wright/S. Dumulin/A. Michalowskij/P. Flynn/C. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
W. Grady/D. Bridges/M. Sullivan/D. Samules/K. Thompson/M. Gallagher/J. Poindexter/C. Pepes/K. Myles (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
J. Vanderberg/W. King/C. Wesoly/N. Prevete/T. Schulze/A. Cotton/P. Kammerer/J. Camperlango/R. Skinner (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (C)
C. Hull/J. Nam/Z. Vassos/B. Dallas/J. Park/B. Moses/B. Schedlbauer/K. Jung/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (D)
C. Mott/W. Gaughan/A. Burns/D. Kerrisk/R. Wallace/P. Morris/K. Forgette/N. Hilton/C. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (E)
B. Conners/T. Nosemzo/M. Sweeney/B. Duran/B. Quigley/J. Catalfano/T. Granath/W. Barlow/M. Carillo (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (F)
C. Byrne/Z. Haughn/T. Seiler/T. Stirling/M. Zaccarro/J. Hubert/M. Rein/O. Ayer/K. Black (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (G)
S. Lawless/A. Passarelli/N. Awad/B. Lowden/C. McGovern/A. Miklave/J. Burns/B. Wilcock/B. Kalker (Cox)
 
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change