Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
P. Stasaitis
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. A
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Briskey
 
    Northeastern University
J. Wilhelm
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
B. Ambrette
 
    Wesleyan University
Z. Alexander
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (..)
Y. Vengerovskiy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (..)
O. Vengerovskaya
 
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Bowes/L. Ryan/K. Strong/C. DiCioccio/M. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
V. Costa/L. DiGrazia/C. Ecke/V. Hansen/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
M. Eigenbrood/L. D'Aniello/J. Mathes/A. Bassett/R. Allison (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
A. Bruno/A. Durrant/A. Griffeth/M. Sparano/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
K. Brown/M. Arcari/J. Bagadonuts/J. Bagadonuts/K. Boyce (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Phaup/T. Burman/D. Bergquist/M. Wolfe/A. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
T. Marsigliano/A. O'Sullivan/C. Rahon/C. Ryan/L. Harap (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
L. Studer/S. Sterner/R. Mewaldt/M. Mahoney/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
P. Zubrowski/S. Sanders/F. Shafer/J. Ketcham/R. Buff (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
T. Dorsey/L. Summers/K. Fulkerson/B. McArdle/G. Rignanse (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (C)
R. Garabedian/E. Fisher/A. Smith/H. Zeh/J. Kulakowski (Cox)
 
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
P. Emily/S. Clancy/K. Hanson/L. Lipyanka/A. Merullo/S. Rosen/D. Thayer/C. DiCioccio/M. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
C. Mascia/C. Guisao/S. Lang/L. Dickerson/G. Fleischner/S. Narduzzo/F. Andrea/J. Daniels/G. Caroline (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
L. Studer/J. Mathes/M. Eigenbrood/R. Allison/S. Sterner/R. Mewaldt/L. D'Aniello/L. Blanchard/A. Bassett (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
P. Zubrowski/A. Durrant/A. Griffeth/S. Sanders/A. Bruno/J. Ketcham/F. Shafer/M. Sparano/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Ryan/J. Vanecek/K. McCarty/C. Miller/K. McKeon/M. Erdman/M. Flanagan/K. Cass/J. Oeser (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Comeau/M. Allen/C. Rousseau/I. Williams/K. Schlosser/M. Reusche/A. Dion/J. Crisci/M. Berko (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/J. Bagadonuts/K. Bordone/A. Donzanti/K. Boyce/H. Brewster/K. Brown/A. Burrill/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Phaup/M. Wolfe/D. Bergquist/T. Burman/N. Klaiber/L. Summers/A. VanRensburg/B. McArdle/A. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
K. Bowens/C. Berry/K. Helmer/L. Knips/R. Mohammed/K. Hall/N. Abdul-Ghani/S. Stoycos/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
H. Adler/D. Clinton/K. Cole/C. Koegl/K. Mcloughlin/D. Navarro/C. Page/B. Yantz/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
C. Davis/T. Theobald/J. Ostasewski/W. Marx/P. Rusinko/A. Jackson/S. Johnson/V. Mose/A. York (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
L. Rossi/K. Dolan/L. Koenig/K. Irizarry/B. Wilmott/B. Plummer/E. Koegler/A. Vechiolo/M. Lott (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
T. Dorsey/J. Solar/R. Cotreau/S. Schubert/A. Fox/J. Hetzell/M. Fossa/P. Houlihan/A. Woodhull (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
J. Perry/J. Brockmann/A. Perone/R. O'Hara/J. Lombardo/M. DelliSanti/C. Kowrach/L. Killea/R. Pearse-Theroux (Cox)
 
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
C. Andrus/C. Arnal/E. Brown/E. Carol/K. Connor/A. Dym/C. Halfman/L. Hill/J. Noah (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
E. Biddle/S. Brand/L. Carroll/R. Catanzaro/M. Ciminelli/J. Forbes/R. Gerstein/A. Johnsen/J. Kulakowski (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
C. Vardarson/M. Roe/R. Liz/A. Godat/G. Dunn/B. Sestokas/M. Jabsky/N. Guchko/S. Mishri (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
R. Evans/M. Aiken/C. Aronson/J. Callahan/R. Carey/E. Colicchio/L. James/R. Jensen/A. Peabody (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Tow/K. Dacimo/S. Barra/M. Neatrour/J. Lopez/M. Reizvn/H. Warshauer/C. Wolf/B. McMillen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Senteno/M. McAleney/K. Priebe/E. Oropeza/E. Bobenrieth/N. Singer/B. Withers/L. Maginot/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Harnard/L. Gerolamo/J. McDonnell/K. Anderson/L. Berluti/S. Merkel/M. Riordin/E. Hodge/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
D. Augeri/C. Champine/J. Bagadonuts/K. Boyce/H. Brewster/A. Brooks/K. Brown/M. Caffrey/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University - Womens Crew (A)
A. Stachowski/E. Healey/L. Ballard/M. Sinnott-Armstro/D. Hubbell/C. MacLeod-Bluver/S. Clemente/C. Cerf/K. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (B)
H. Rickard/H. Rushing/P. Dygert/K. Heston/L. Simpson/K. Voss/B. Wenke/M. Wilson/C. East (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
L. Karcich/M. McCusker/R. Snoey/V. Townsend/S. Walker/K. Ward/D. Wintermeyer/K. Yard/S. Lockwood (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
S. Keller/S. Millar/C. O'Leary/R. Ostrowsky/J. Pellegrini/D. Pierson/M. Shaw/J. Svedova/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
M. D'Amico/L. Dawson/M. Dempster/A. Donzanti/S. Fallon/C. Finnegan/H. Fitzgerald/E. Flaherty/T. Crowley (Cox)
 
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change