Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Englander
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Miller
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Iscol
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. ODonnell
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Laundon
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Chance
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
P. Flory
 
    Stonington Sculls (A)
T. Sanford
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. O'Connor
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Keating
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Besser
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (B)
J. Swift
 
    Stonington Sculls (B)
B. Morris
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
H. Scott
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
B. Baggaley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
P. Sorensen
 
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
G. Reid
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Gurney
 
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Patterson
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
D. Thomas
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
B. Tryon
 
    Boston College High School (A)
S. McKiernan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Flynn
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
O. Rosenbladt
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
R. Burda
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Mulligan
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Brunelle
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Jackson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Wagner
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Muecke
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. DeBonis
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
R. Mannino
 
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. McGee
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Y. Kuban
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
J. Divan
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Platt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Oleary
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Durkovic
 
    Lincoln Sculls (A)
J. Cotter
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Benz
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Scinta
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Guida
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Konstantopoulos
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B)
T. Wike
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
R. Hall
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
S. Killen
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
T. De Koekkoek
 
    Chase Collegiate School (C)
L. Turner
 
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (..)
A. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Clary
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
S. Gould
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sweitzer
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
B. Davies
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Freimarck
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. McKay
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
W. Wakeman
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
P. Falk
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B)
S. Bedford
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (B)
M. Griffin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Wise
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Davies
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
R. Wettach
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Schley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
B. Haney
 
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Sheffels
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
C. Curran
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
K. Erickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Sands-Bohrer
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Houle
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Colodny
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Power
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Kruger
 
    Piermont Rowing Club (B)
A. Hammond
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Nash
 
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Bates/R. Dago/M. Dee/M. Glick/A. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
N. Abdul-Ghani/A. Deal/T. Goduco/N. Leahy/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Gurgui/H. Brouwer/M. Fagan/D. Dickshinkski/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
S. Patches/I. Paul/M. Lee/L. Schruben/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Aronson/M. Aiken/S. Keller/J. Callahan/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Becker/K. Brewster/M. King/K. McCarte/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Senteno/M. McAleney/E. Bobenrieth/E. Oropeza/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Settembrino/K. Mullaney/D. Clark/K. Harnad/K. Comeau (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/J. Bagadonuts/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
E. Henderson/G. Kim/R. Lenehan/D. Thomas/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (B)
T. DeYoung/N. Mateo/K. Wennerberg/V. Cleaver/M. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
J. Pellegrini/B. Staley/L. Wilson/T. Stern/A. Peabody (Cox)
 
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Clarke
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
B. Tryon
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Dostal
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
T. Bohrer
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Johnson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. De Regt
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
P. Antonik
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Moore
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Vanneman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
A. Wiedland
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
A. Card
 
    Bantam Boat Club (B)
T. Graves
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
G. Hoffman
 
    Skidmore College Crew (B)
J. Dillon
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
D. DeBonis
 
    Bantam Boat Club (C)
P. Graves
 
    Boston College High School (C)
S. McKiernan
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
G. McClure
 
    Skidmore College Crew (C)
A. Richardson
 
    New York Athletic Club (D)
J. Dietz ii
 
    Skidmore College Crew (D)
E. Wilson
 
    Skidmore College Crew (D)
D. Mauer
 
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
P. Emily/S. Clancy/K. Hanson/L. Lipyanka/A. Merullo/S. Rosen/D. Thayer/C. DiCioccio/M. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
C. Mascia/C. Guisao/S. Lang/L. Dickerson/G. Fleischner/S. Narduzzo/F. Andrea/J. Daniels/G. Caroline (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
L. Studer/J. Mathes/M. Eigenbrood/R. Allison/S. Sterner/R. Mewaldt/L. D'Aniello/L. Blanchard/A. Bassett (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
P. Zubrowski/A. Durrant/A. Griffeth/S. Sanders/A. Bruno/J. Ketcham/F. Shafer/M. Sparano/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Ryan/J. Vanecek/K. McCarty/C. Miller/K. McKeon/M. Erdman/M. Flanagan/K. Cass/J. Oeser (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Comeau/M. Allen/C. Rousseau/I. Williams/K. Schlosser/M. Reusche/A. Dion/J. Crisci/M. Berko (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/J. Bagadonuts/K. Bordone/A. Donzanti/K. Boyce/H. Brewster/K. Brown/A. Burrill/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Phaup/M. Wolfe/D. Bergquist/T. Burman/N. Klaiber/L. Summers/A. VanRensburg/B. McArdle/A. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
K. Bowens/C. Berry/K. Helmer/L. Knips/R. Mohammed/K. Hall/N. Abdul-Ghani/S. Stoycos/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
H. Adler/D. Clinton/K. Cole/C. Koegl/K. Mcloughlin/D. Navarro/C. Page/B. Yantz/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
C. Davis/T. Theobald/J. Ostasewski/W. Marx/P. Rusinko/A. Jackson/S. Johnson/V. Mose/A. York (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
L. Rossi/K. Dolan/L. Koenig/K. Irizarry/B. Wilmott/B. Plummer/E. Koegler/A. Vechiolo/M. Lott (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
T. Dorsey/J. Solar/R. Cotreau/S. Schubert/A. Fox/J. Hetzell/M. Fossa/P. Houlihan/A. Woodhull (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
J. Perry/J. Brockmann/A. Perone/R. O'Hara/J. Lombardo/M. DelliSanti/C. Kowrach/L. Killea/R. Pearse-Theroux (Cox)
 
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Gaynor/H. Evans
9.4 (37)
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
A. Rosenstock/J. Young
54.0 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
63.4 (53)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cantele/D. Roberts
15.8 (40)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/L. Douglas
54.0 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/R. Bowie
27.1 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikk/L. Stirton Aust
54.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila
30.4 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
58.6 (52)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
45.4 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Navia/E. Crump
58.6 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Power/J. Nash
41.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
24.0 (43)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Durand/I. Ghitelman
54.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Kalb/C. Purcell
41.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Flahert-Cramm/M. Dowd
108.4 (61)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (F)
A. Faber/L. Merk-Gould
90.1 (58)
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
C. Andrus/C. Arnal/E. Brown/E. Carol/K. Connor/A. Dym/C. Halfman/L. Hill/J. Noah (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
E. Biddle/S. Brand/L. Carroll/R. Catanzaro/M. Ciminelli/J. Forbes/R. Gerstein/A. Johnsen/J. Kulakowski (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
C. Vardarson/M. Roe/R. Liz/A. Godat/G. Dunn/B. Sestokas/M. Jabsky/N. Guchko/S. Mishri (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
R. Evans/M. Aiken/C. Aronson/J. Callahan/R. Carey/E. Colicchio/L. James/R. Jensen/A. Peabody (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Tow/K. Dacimo/S. Barra/M. Neatrour/J. Lopez/M. Reizvn/H. Warshauer/C. Wolf/B. McMillen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Senteno/M. McAleney/K. Priebe/E. Oropeza/E. Bobenrieth/N. Singer/B. Withers/L. Maginot/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Harnard/L. Gerolamo/J. McDonnell/K. Anderson/L. Berluti/S. Merkel/M. Riordin/E. Hodge/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
D. Augeri/C. Champine/J. Bagadonuts/K. Boyce/H. Brewster/A. Brooks/K. Brown/M. Caffrey/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University - Womens Crew (A)
A. Stachowski/E. Healey/L. Ballard/M. Sinnott-Armstro/D. Hubbell/C. MacLeod-Bluver/S. Clemente/C. Cerf/K. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (B)
H. Rickard/H. Rushing/P. Dygert/K. Heston/L. Simpson/K. Voss/B. Wenke/M. Wilson/C. East (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
L. Karcich/M. McCusker/R. Snoey/V. Townsend/S. Walker/K. Ward/D. Wintermeyer/K. Yard/S. Lockwood (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
S. Keller/S. Millar/C. O'Leary/R. Ostrowsky/J. Pellegrini/D. Pierson/M. Shaw/J. Svedova/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
M. D'Amico/L. Dawson/M. Dempster/A. Donzanti/S. Fallon/C. Finnegan/H. Fitzgerald/E. Flaherty/T. Crowley (Cox)
 
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change