Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Morse
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
A. Faber
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Deitz
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (B)
L. Hicks
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
L. Freed
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (C)
G. Kayser
 
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (..)
A. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Clary
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
S. Gould
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sweitzer
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
B. Davies
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Freimarck
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. McKay
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
W. Wakeman
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
P. Falk
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B)
S. Bedford
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (B)
M. Griffin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Wise
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Davies
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
R. Wettach
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Schley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
B. Haney
 
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Gaynor/H. Evans
9.4 (37)
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
A. Rosenstock/J. Young
54.0 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
63.4 (53)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cantele/D. Roberts
15.8 (40)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/L. Douglas
54.0 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/R. Bowie
27.1 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikk/L. Stirton Aust
54.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila
30.4 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
58.6 (52)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
45.4 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Navia/E. Crump
58.6 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Power/J. Nash
41.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
24.0 (43)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Durand/I. Ghitelman
54.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Kalb/C. Purcell
41.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Flahert-Cramm/M. Dowd
108.4 (61)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (F)
A. Faber/L. Merk-Gould
90.1 (58)
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change