Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
    Bulldog Rowing Club (..)
S. Cutris/D. Johnson/T. Wiegand/J. Millar/E. Burke/G. Montgomery/C. Usher/J. McGlone/S. Bauer (Cox)
31.3 (46)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin/S. Bea/D. Walsh/C. Huntington/R. Borggaard/R. Grossman (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lovett/J. Mcdonnell/J. Ruiz/R. Mcgurrin/N. Huber/B. Bosl/P. Leis/P. Watkins/E. Hohmann (Cox)
3.1 (33)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Walker/J. Cooper/J. Jensen/P. Negus/N. Weinberger/W. Brady/B. Hawkey/T. Helmkamp/J. Josef (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Mosley/S. Becz/P. Fitzgerald/P. Krause/A. Wells/M. Nemeth/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/M. Dodenhoff (Cox)
14.7 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
F. O'Leary/R. Schreiber/C. Schultz/A. O'Brien/R. Allin/G. Gaines/J. Hanley/E. Frankenberry/S. Gibbons (Cox)
31.3 (46)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabins/M. Cronin/B. Weiners/A. Harnett/P. Klose/J. Devoe/T. Ryan/M. Brennan/M. Vermazen (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Cooper/M. Demko/T. Coffin/J. Traynor/T. Tarrant/J. Snedaker/D. Raila/S. Levenson/A. Baldwin (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Union Boat Club (A)
O. Scholle/S. McKiernan/J. Besser/J. Abele/S. Brooks/P. Brown/T. Needham/P. Rufo/C. Hein (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Wesleyan University (A)
M. Nuttle/M. Mclarney/G. Hagan/C. Witherspoon/D. Cody/n. graf/V. Conor/s. tomich/a. nickolich (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/D. Bakinowski/P. Flack/M. Hyde/j. arm/B. Staby/M. Bell (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Street/P. Evans/J. Balletto/S. David/D. Loftus/S. Mamber/R. Mulligan/R. Richards/E. Marchetti (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Cadiz/R. Brown/E. Vincent/L. Haberman/E. Seyler/J. Mead/R. Griffith/I. Hazelton/K. Ruppar (Cox)
54.2 (52)
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
D. Abrams/M. Forrest/R. Buchanan/B. Schurko/J. Smyth/A. Vincitore/N. Washburn/H. Solomon/A. Accardi (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/C. Draper/P. Madden/A. Armstrong/S. Murphy/M. Chelstowa/K. Ruderman/J. Englander/K. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
C. Considine/P. Terry/M. Forester/L. Pietronuto/K. Southwick/K. Foley/L. Carr/L. Walsh/E. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Postulka/A. Knight/T. Wilson/L. Beyer/J. McKay/V. Allers/K. Jesaitis/L. Boudreau/L. Neely (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
M. Baker/K. Bedard/L. Blinn/L. Bransfield/K. Byrne/S. Callahan/E. Campbell/G. Capreol/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
C. Brisson/C. Kiechel/K. McCarty/M. Moscati/A. Ball/N. Kreuter/H. Singer/P. Abbhi/S. McCord (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Cooke/I. Goossens/L. Huebner/P. Lees/K. Lunder/J. Lupo/P. Susquilanda/O. Cloonan/A. Higbee (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Belancik/K. Erikson/C. Murray/D. Richtmeyer/J. Tyler/B. Reardon/M. Holmes/O. Samantha/E. Scirica (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Kohl/L. Bragg/M. Coburn/B. Nilan/A. Musky-Goldwyn/N. King/L. Effron/Q. Werner/J. Friedman (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Griffin/T. Potter/L. Bagley/J. Rosa/A. Stevenson/A. Glatthorn/C. Reiss/M. Sweeney/J. DeMarco (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
U. Leone/J. McGrath/G. Curcio/M. Santangelo/J. Meranda/J. Canace/F. Bastone/E. Abeshouse/V. Costa (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Pilkington/A. Thomas/A. Pate/L. Cagney/A. Kosch/R. Cariddi/A. Caton/M. Vermazin/R. Gautreau (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
R. Rooney/C. Droser/S. DeSantis/A. Klint/R. Williams/O. Sathapornchaist/A. Sathapornchaisi/C. Gay/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Romero/C. Lawrence/B. Bass/K. Galante/A. Zadravec/K. Taylor/D. Duggan/L. McMann/A. St. John (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
C. Chenot/S. June/S. Rivenburg/A. Urquhart/E. Czupil/A. Colquhoun/J. Niles/M. Brannigan/B. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
N. Peltier/N. McDonnell/B. Hally/C. Novotny/A. Helenic/L. Guba/M. McDonald/M. Polechronis/B. Swedberg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
T. Cannon/G. Buffolino/J. Kleitsch/S. Scheld/N. Zolla/K. Pentecoste/L. Rispoli/E. Carbone/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
M. Thomsen/M. Mackie/F. Gallonio/L. Laboissonniere/T. Formicola/D. Riggin/J. Holtz/C. Gill/E. Marchetti (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Saba/H. Sacra/B. Paresky/M. Hochberger/A. Hill/M. Yu/A. Diehl/S. Cunningham/S. Testa (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B)
K. Guerra/K. Mansfield/R. Yoanidis/S. Siegel/A. Kuklinski/K. Linkstrom/A. Betros/E. Lukaitis/J. Santiago (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. O'Connor/C. Higgins/M. Seldin/L. Douglas/D. Thurston/M. Sprague/A. Carrol/E. Obrien/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (B)
J. Cavedon/C. Curreri/M. Cuva/J. Ghergurovich/S. Gorski/M. Hesler/M. Holland/N. Holland/A. Carey (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Galliano/R. Johnson/D. Finley/M. Lenihan/E. Cauley/M. Kim/A. Rhodes/H. Johnson/H. Brock (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Carpenter/L. Borg/W. Miller/E. Tompkins/J. Gibb/M. Magaldi/A. Martin/J. Macdonald/D. Dichter (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Mele/L. Kirst/K. Donovan/M. Nilan/G. Preston/N. Babchak/L. Beardsley/J. Hornung/M. Freer (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (B)
J. Cartwright/J. Ramirez/S. Coleman/P. Holmes/E. Gillespie/R. Sanabria/J. Taibi/M. Salas/J. Cardoso (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
K. Francis/M. Urquhart/H. Cameron/K. Gruenberg/K. Miecznikowski/M. Grenier/A. Marsh/H. Bryk/C. Huang (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
L. Lavin/M. Allen/C. Conlin/C. Comeau/K. Hill/J. Foley/S. Hopkins/G. Demac/N. Shah (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
B. Crowder/M. Murphy/A. Davis/A. Davis/J. Bruce/C. Schatz/S. Burns/T. Lockberg/T. Bjork (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (C)
E. Jessen/V. Korns/B. Koshmerl/R. Levsky/T. Maye/N. McDermott/F. Meixell/L. Mills/M. James (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
L. Wolfe/D. Petsagourakis/N. Wolansky/K. Cody/C. Kelly/M. Infante/K. McCabe/B. Garnett/J. Collamar (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Stockwood/E. Cedar/T. Ruderman/B. Baumgartner/N. Maleh/K. Hunter/M. Zucker/K. Fiori/S. Tadiri (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (D)
A. Rice/A. Smith/C. Peck/J. Claire/J. Prior/J. Sit/K. Soule/K. Stenger/M. Morande (Cox)
 
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Winkler/D. Cullmere/T. Rebstock/C. LanFranco
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Gonzalez/A. Gonzalez/B. Rudolph/J. Othwein
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
W. Dannemann/C. Kelly/A. Buckenheimer/A. Campbell
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Vermazen/P. Devoe/M. Demarest/K. Van Dyke
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Clark/R. Shimizu/G. Traynor/K. Benz
 
    St. Luke's School (A)
C. Stirland/A. Davie/A. Veidenheimer/T. Mink
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. Mastera/C. Schram/B. Hoeft/D. Cramer
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
P. Kingston/J. Guido/J. Hewson/J. Lucas
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
D. Berman/C. Karnedy/T. Ferreira/M. Torpy
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
D. Fried/C. Pantellere/L. Vermazen/F. Frabasile
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
B. Strassmann/J. Krupp/S. Zales/M. Sulla
 
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
W. Leuchtenberger/V. Benavides/C. Cross/J. Crum/C. Bryars (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Kegley/D. Burnblum/G. Geist/L. Paul/A. Winter (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Pilkington/J. Feuerstein/B. O'Connor/R. )'Connor/D. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
A. Francisco/P. Martone/P. Kaple/S. Norris/F. Febrega (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mazeika/A. Torres/A. Levenson/T. Mullen/A. Tomaszewski (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
D. Emmerman/S. Huneke/T. Molin/M. Rosenbaum/G. Marinez (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. O'Shea/N. Paul/A. Corren/P. Jackson/M. Vermazin (Cox)
 
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change