Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Patterson
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
D. Thomas
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
B. Tryon
 
    Boston College High School (A)
S. McKiernan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Flynn
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
O. Rosenbladt
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
R. Burda
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Mulligan
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Brunelle
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Jackson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Wagner
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Muecke
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. DeBonis
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
R. Mannino
 
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (..)
A. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Clary
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
S. Gould
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sweitzer
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
B. Davies
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Freimarck
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. McKay
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
W. Wakeman
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
P. Falk
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B)
S. Bedford
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (B)
M. Griffin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Wise
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Davies
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
R. Wettach
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Schley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
B. Haney
 
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
K. Blankley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Watkins
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Simmons
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
C. Mcconnell
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Stark
 
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Pirkl
 
    Bantam Boat Club (B)
P. Besteman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Truman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Graves
 
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Sheffels
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
C. Curran
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
K. Erickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Sands-Bohrer
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Houle
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Colodny
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Power
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Kruger
 
    Piermont Rowing Club (B)
A. Hammond
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Nash
 
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/B. Heck/P. Kitty/T. Steele/.. Coxswain (Cox)
49.6 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. McCain/C. Egan/C. Crosby/A. Eisenmenger/L. Rothman (Cox)
54.0 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Shaw/K. Carse/L. Evans/A. Lee/C. Sheridan (Cox)
24.0 (43)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/J. Harrigan/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
58.6 (52)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Donner/G. Gregg/B. Weber/T. Hazelton/R. Baham (Cox)
7.6 (36)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Randel/C. Brackett/K. Weber/K. Kislevitz/A. Baldwin (Cox)
49.6 (50)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
K. Seymour/M. Reiter/D. Olivier/C. O'Connor/.. Coxswain (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Wayne/S. Mulderig/S. Hatfield/D. Grinnell/E. Zimmer (Cox)
84.4 (57)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
F. O'Donnell/G. Schiffman/S. Erkinnen/K. Torrens/A. Rickey (Cox)
73.5 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
K. Rodgers/K. McCarthy/L. Salmonsen/R. Hasenfeld/D. Liljengre (Cox)
24.0 (43)
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Gould
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
H. Rouse
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Dann
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Schultze
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Cleveland
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Murphy
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Meyer
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
J. Thomas
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
P. Conlan
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Aronson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Stone
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
S. Freedgood
 
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
    Bulldog Rowing Club (..)
S. Cutris/D. Johnson/T. Wiegand/J. Millar/E. Burke/G. Montgomery/C. Usher/J. McGlone/S. Bauer (Cox)
31.3 (46)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin/S. Bea/D. Walsh/C. Huntington/R. Borggaard/R. Grossman (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lovett/J. Mcdonnell/J. Ruiz/R. Mcgurrin/N. Huber/B. Bosl/P. Leis/P. Watkins/E. Hohmann (Cox)
3.1 (33)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Walker/J. Cooper/J. Jensen/P. Negus/N. Weinberger/W. Brady/B. Hawkey/T. Helmkamp/J. Josef (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Mosley/S. Becz/P. Fitzgerald/P. Krause/A. Wells/M. Nemeth/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/M. Dodenhoff (Cox)
14.7 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
F. O'Leary/R. Schreiber/C. Schultz/A. O'Brien/R. Allin/G. Gaines/J. Hanley/E. Frankenberry/S. Gibbons (Cox)
31.3 (46)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabins/M. Cronin/B. Weiners/A. Harnett/P. Klose/J. Devoe/T. Ryan/M. Brennan/M. Vermazen (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Cooper/M. Demko/T. Coffin/J. Traynor/T. Tarrant/J. Snedaker/D. Raila/S. Levenson/A. Baldwin (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Union Boat Club (A)
O. Scholle/S. McKiernan/J. Besser/J. Abele/S. Brooks/P. Brown/T. Needham/P. Rufo/C. Hein (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Wesleyan University (A)
M. Nuttle/M. Mclarney/G. Hagan/C. Witherspoon/D. Cody/n. graf/V. Conor/s. tomich/a. nickolich (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/D. Bakinowski/P. Flack/M. Hyde/j. arm/B. Staby/M. Bell (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Street/P. Evans/J. Balletto/S. David/D. Loftus/S. Mamber/R. Mulligan/R. Richards/E. Marchetti (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Cadiz/R. Brown/E. Vincent/L. Haberman/E. Seyler/J. Mead/R. Griffith/I. Hazelton/K. Ruppar (Cox)
54.2 (52)
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Seymour/D. Olivier/L. Strange/L. Fischetti/M. Shellaby/P. Lofberg/F. Chouinard/B. Hogan/.. Coxswain (Cox)
38.3 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. McCain/C. Egan/C. Crosby/A. Eisenmenger/Y. Taskor/D. Grinnell/S. Hatfield/S. Mulderig/L. Rothman (Cox)
54.2 (52)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. King/R. Fall/G. Emigh/S. Beaudry/S. Herman/R. Soltes/W. Higgins/S. Conger/S. Hotrovich (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Pearson/J. Hackett/F. Wilson/P. Hawkey/G. Tibbets/J. Boero/C. Liljeqvist/J. Lade/P. Ellett (Cox)
63.3 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Gross/C. Krause/R. Duke/J. Brush/A. Fleet/A. Daniels/K. Leski/C. Browning/C. Zezza (Cox)
31.3 (46)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Lysobey/L. Case/K. O'Brien/S. Hedges/J. Caird/W. Russell/J. Brocki/B. Zucker/J. Josef (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
V. Fales/T. Patten/B. Buch/K. Morley/B. Hack/L. Hook/M. Nappi/M. Shepatin/D. Silver (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/P. Reese/I. Van Wyngaarden/Z. LaCava/S. Katz/M. Flavin/L. Turner/E. Radu (Cox)
54.2 (52)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Stahl/J. Liebers/T. Barlock/E. Mastrianni/E. Swab/C. Reid/R. Mahoney/H. Smith/S. Tucci (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Taggart/M. Mello/N. Sirianni/B. Dembek/J. Clark/N. Shalaby/P. Wayne/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
N. Burnside/S. Erkinnen/L. Evans/K. Carse/F. O'Donnell/K. Torrens/G. Schiffman/A. Lee/A. Rickey (Cox)
45.9 (50)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
R. Belsky/B. Corbett/K. Sisk/J. Spinelli/L. Norris/C. Halse/K. Stalter/K. Doetzer/R. Sanchez (Cox)
34.7 (47)
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
P. Goodbody/A. Inglis
114.8 (62)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Pieper/R. Slocum
96.0 (59)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
181.5 (71)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Burchill/M. Oleary
24.0 (43)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Ellett/E. Zerdy
102.1 (60)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
108.4 (61)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gorriaran/S. Roop
41.3 (48)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
F. Schaefer/G. Freimarck
41.3 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/A. Rubbo
21.1 (42)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
J. Laundon/P. Flory
121.5 (63)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
58.6 (52)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
J. Rife/F. Derf
33.8 (46)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
C. Buckhout/D. Reed
45.4 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Scott/D. Besser
108.4 (61)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Prichett/A. Washburn
78.8 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
G. Lewis/M. Durand
63.4 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
V. Petrecca/B. Pasternack
150.0 (67)
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Gaynor/H. Evans
9.4 (37)
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
A. Rosenstock/J. Young
54.0 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
63.4 (53)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cantele/D. Roberts
15.8 (40)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/L. Douglas
54.0 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/R. Bowie
27.1 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikk/L. Stirton Aust
54.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila
30.4 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Eichner/P. Ellett
58.6 (52)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
45.4 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Navia/E. Crump
58.6 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Power/J. Nash
41.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
24.0 (43)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Durand/I. Ghitelman
54.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Kalb/C. Purcell
41.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Flahert-Cramm/M. Dowd
108.4 (61)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (F)
A. Faber/L. Merk-Gould
90.1 (58)
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/B. Muenzen
41.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Potts/B. Picard
37.5 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Mulligan/G. Simmons
6.0 (35)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. Hoffman/K. Donoho
0.4 (29)
    Union Boat Club (A)
K. OBrien/W. Senst
0.0 (25)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
37.5 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Richards/K. Wise
96.0 (59)
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
    Holyoke Rows (A)
M. Kurber/C. Boyd/K. Lonergan/F. Decker
38.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Stadel/F. Krupp/J. Fogarty/J. Sweitzer
83.4 (58)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Roop/B. Prichett/D. Gorriaran
54.2 (52)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Wetmore/J. Paris/B. Beckner/R. Slocum
83.4 (58)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. McCawley/R. Conniff/G. Hack/P. Chomet
42.0 (49)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Cherico/C. Hendericks/D. Dikkers/M. Carmody
50.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassal/V. Petrecca/B. Pasternak/D. Schley
100.3 (61)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi/J. Gandy/A. Molteni/B. Gilston
54.2 (52)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B)
C. King/D. Hall/R. Oberle/D. Roche
31.3 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
B. Russell/A. Campbell/J. Robson/K. Campbell
78.1 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Derow/M. Kammert/R. Letzler/J. Everett
94.5 (60)
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change