Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
P. Stasaitis
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. A
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Briskey
 
    Northeastern University
J. Wilhelm
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
B. Ambrette
 
    Wesleyan University
Z. Alexander
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (..)
Y. Vengerovskiy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (..)
O. Vengerovskaya
 
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Andrews/K. Halloran/W. Lamb/J. Jessup/J. Strauss/S. Sica/R. Terwindt/M. Fasullo/A. Klecker (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
D. Montani/R. Kirlin/M. Gaskey/A. Leonardi/M. Worthington/S. Marsico/S. Lauber/R. Ujazdowski/M. Toomey (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
R. Biddle/M. McGrath/C. Warner/T. Charley/R. Mayer/W. Kelly/P. Field/M. Tenaglia/B. Bottini (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
R. Matsco/A. Norberg/T. Mameniskis/R. Johnston/K. Kesting/N. Jokela/J. Heuser/S. Fainer/A. Slater (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
K. O'connor/S. Diedrick/A. Gilliland/A. Wingate/J. Tunstall/M. Stocko/D. Baldwin/J. Sanwald/G. Pitch (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/R. Driscoll/D. Rebello/E. Litvinoff/R. Mouradian/B. Gleason/J. Hannah/J. Busse (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
D. Cody/p. cook/G. Hagan/N. Azoulay/B. Studwell/R. Heinemann/T. Volgenau/J. Brown/G. Bennum (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
M. Britton/M. Sledzinski/T. Flood/P. Lenz/G. Smith/N. Brennan/P. Strateman/R. Margraf/K. Berry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
M. Poore/N. Paparis/T. Olsen/B. Kelly/T. Naujokaitis/S. Merritt/R. McCabe/C. O'Brien/J. Vogel (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
C. Lyth/Z. Marchetti/M. Summit/C. Wesley/J. Dennehey/J. Talarico/M. Ditkoff/S. Murphy/S. Sharkey (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
M. Mclarney/C. Weiss/B. Roberts/a. nickolich/j. breau/m. perel-slater/g. keeler/e. spierer/r. ostfeld (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (C)
C. Wildhagen/T. Wieland/R. Ward/J. Prado/P. Constantino/J. DiRenzo/D. Swaim/E. Steckle/A. Grim (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
L. Ludwig/t. word/r. rodgers/s. schwarz/J. Porter/C. Veeneman/s. tomich/k. timur/e. boon (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (D)
Z. Alexander/T. Sisson/j. alexis/r. brill/n. flores/M. Nuttle/V. Conor/j. jarvis/e. boon (Cox)
 
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
    Bulldog Rowing Club (..)
S. Cutris/D. Johnson/T. Wiegand/J. Millar/E. Burke/G. Montgomery/C. Usher/J. McGlone/S. Bauer (Cox)
31.3 (46)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin/S. Bea/D. Walsh/C. Huntington/R. Borggaard/R. Grossman (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lovett/J. Mcdonnell/J. Ruiz/R. Mcgurrin/N. Huber/B. Bosl/P. Leis/P. Watkins/E. Hohmann (Cox)
3.1 (33)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Walker/J. Cooper/J. Jensen/P. Negus/N. Weinberger/W. Brady/B. Hawkey/T. Helmkamp/J. Josef (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Mosley/S. Becz/P. Fitzgerald/P. Krause/A. Wells/M. Nemeth/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/M. Dodenhoff (Cox)
14.7 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
F. O'Leary/R. Schreiber/C. Schultz/A. O'Brien/R. Allin/G. Gaines/J. Hanley/E. Frankenberry/S. Gibbons (Cox)
31.3 (46)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabins/M. Cronin/B. Weiners/A. Harnett/P. Klose/J. Devoe/T. Ryan/M. Brennan/M. Vermazen (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Cooper/M. Demko/T. Coffin/J. Traynor/T. Tarrant/J. Snedaker/D. Raila/S. Levenson/A. Baldwin (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Union Boat Club (A)
O. Scholle/S. McKiernan/J. Besser/J. Abele/S. Brooks/P. Brown/T. Needham/P. Rufo/C. Hein (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Wesleyan University (A)
M. Nuttle/M. Mclarney/G. Hagan/C. Witherspoon/D. Cody/n. graf/V. Conor/s. tomich/a. nickolich (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/D. Bakinowski/P. Flack/M. Hyde/j. arm/B. Staby/M. Bell (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Street/P. Evans/J. Balletto/S. David/D. Loftus/S. Mamber/R. Mulligan/R. Richards/E. Marchetti (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Cadiz/R. Brown/E. Vincent/L. Haberman/E. Seyler/J. Mead/R. Griffith/I. Hazelton/K. Ruppar (Cox)
54.2 (52)
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
N. Hopkin/E. Peters/A. Gonzalez/J. Oral/A. Cutler (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
M. Piper/J. Kelly/D. Nathan/R. DiCintio/C. Gunst (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
J. Strauss/J. Jessup/R. Terwindt/W. Lamb/R. D'Aveni (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
R. Conner/P. D'Arcy/E. Kadioglu/R. Kelly/S. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
J. Brown/W. Ertel/R. Ellison/J. Stiller/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
G. Lider/K. Vander Plaat/M. Fourman/T. Andersen/T. Hasanat (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
C. Verlinden/R. Matsco/T. Mameniskis/K. Kesting/A. Slater (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Webster/E. Henden/S. Jones/M. Lauretano/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/K. Gray/D. Estrella/P. Houle/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
D. Cody/p. cook/G. Hagan/J. Brown/G. Bennum (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (B)
W. Taylor/C. Goetz/C. Peterson/B. LaPierre/V. Richard (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
B. Andrews/S. Liguori/J. Brems/G. Taverna/M. Greninger (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
B. McKeon/A. Niedzwiecki/F. Petrucci/R. Tune/M. Gaston (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
A. Haley/T. Naujokaitis/A. Norberg/N. Iannarone/A. Grim (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
J. Sanwald/A. Gilliland/S. Diedrick/M. Stocko/G. Pitch (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
C. Lyth/Z. Marchetti/B. Cushing/T. Duarte/A. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (C)
N. Smilios/J. Teister/A. Wren/A. Wickers/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
C. Bowman/G. Martin/B. Mylrea/M. See/B. Nolan/D. Aziz/J. McLaughlin/G. Brennan/M. Barrows (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
W. Taylor/C. Goetz/C. Peterson/J. O'keefe/R. Reyes/T. Restivo/B. Reich/B. LaPierre/V. Richard (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
R. Biddle/M. McGrath/C. Warner/W. Kelly/T. Charley/R. Mayer/P. Field/A. Smith/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
W. Bleyer/A. Tanner/B. Bonomi/A. Schmidt/F. Cheske/N. Greaver/B. Wilson/K. Howard/H. Grimes (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
P. Kaple/P. Martone/T. Hathcote/S. Norris/B. Tiefenthaler/J. Ramirez/D. DiZinno/A. Francisco/P. Harley (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
G. Ross/D. Filcik/C. Barger/S. Frey/M. Theising/S. Hasenpflug/S. Griffith/K. Schoch/R. Tran (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
j. alexis/N. Azoulay/G. Bennum/N. Azoulay/G. Hagan/n. graf/s. schwarz/e. spierer/Z. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
C. Murphy/J. Saraidaridis/J. Yu/J. Glaser-Reich/D. Mahr/B. David/R. Castillo/V. Pham/E. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
M. Tenaglia/C. Blum/B. Corbat/J. Growney/T. Boucher/W. Heldford/M. Zevin/P. Holowink/D. Iannella (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
T. Russell/D. Kent/J. Olbrys/N. Miller/Z. McCune/A. King/S. Merritt/S. Johnson/J. Fernando (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
D. Bader/R. Van Wie/M. Beaudoin/L. Griffith/T. Kendall/T. Kenny/A. Deluca/A. Hylko/Z. Dugger (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B)
J. Bagadonuts/J. America/J. Namath/J. White/J. Montana/G. Joe/J. Stalin/S. Joseph/J. Fallon (Cox)
 
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change