Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
G. Reid
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Gurney
 
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (..)
A. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Clary
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
S. Gould
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sweitzer
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
B. Davies
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Freimarck
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. McKay
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
W. Wakeman
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
P. Falk
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B)
S. Bedford
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (B)
M. Griffin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Wise
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Davies
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
R. Wettach
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Schley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
B. Haney
 
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
Y. Fedoriw
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
T. Ricciardi
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
A. Coniglio
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
J. Wilmot
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
C. Storm
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
W. Golden
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (B)
G. Patcella
 
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
    Holyoke Rows (A)
M. Kurber/C. Boyd/K. Lonergan/F. Decker
38.3 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Stadel/F. Krupp/J. Fogarty/J. Sweitzer
83.4 (58)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Roop/B. Prichett/D. Gorriaran
54.2 (52)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Wetmore/J. Paris/B. Beckner/R. Slocum
83.4 (58)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. McCawley/R. Conniff/G. Hack/P. Chomet
42.0 (49)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Cherico/C. Hendericks/D. Dikkers/M. Carmody
50.0 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassal/V. Petrecca/B. Pasternak/D. Schley
100.3 (61)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi/J. Gandy/A. Molteni/B. Gilston
54.2 (52)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (B)
C. King/D. Hall/R. Oberle/D. Roche
31.3 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
B. Russell/A. Campbell/J. Robson/K. Campbell
78.1 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Derow/M. Kammert/R. Letzler/J. Everett
94.5 (60)
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Greene/B. Mulvey/R. Humphrey/J. OConnell/S. Hotrovich/S. Beaudry/R. Fall/M. King/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Bogdanovics/C. Houle/S. Siegfried/J. Travelstead/G. Roberts/D. Roberts/S. Hyres/A. Cantele/J. Scirica (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Hayner/A. Aa/B. Bb/C. Cc/D. Dd/E. Ee/F. Ff/G. Gg/C. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Abele/R. Bernhard/C. Wagner/S. Reppert/R. Mannino/V. Wallachia/J. Bourneuf/T. Needham/C. Hein (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Dixon/A. Panzer/L. Alphonse/S. Cusano/C. Schnable/M. Maresca/S. Gilday/D. Martin/J. Pearson (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
A. Hayner/H. Hh/I. Ii/J. Jj/K. Kk/L. Ll/M. Mm/N. Nn/S. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Bang/C. Bang/B. Cohen/B. McIntyre/C. Incorvaia/J. Mulvey/A. Stangl/A. Towne/J. Traill (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
D. Sutcliff/G. Incorvaia/J. Jordan/G. Smith/S. Stangl/M. Levine/E. O'Neil/K. Kranz/S. Hartmann (Cox)
 
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change