Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Bates/R. Dago/M. Dee/M. Glick/A. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
N. Abdul-Ghani/A. Deal/T. Goduco/N. Leahy/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Gurgui/H. Brouwer/M. Fagan/D. Dickshinkski/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
S. Patches/I. Paul/M. Lee/L. Schruben/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Aronson/M. Aiken/S. Keller/J. Callahan/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Becker/K. Brewster/M. King/K. McCarte/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Senteno/M. McAleney/E. Bobenrieth/E. Oropeza/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Settembrino/K. Mullaney/D. Clark/K. Harnad/K. Comeau (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/J. Bagadonuts/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
E. Henderson/G. Kim/R. Lenehan/D. Thomas/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (B)
T. DeYoung/N. Mateo/K. Wennerberg/V. Cleaver/M. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
J. Pellegrini/B. Staley/L. Wilson/T. Stern/A. Peabody (Cox)
 
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
    Marist College Crew (A)
S. Marion/C. Herman/G. Kline/J. Martin/M. McGlinn/M. Keys/B. Mulvey/M. Moreau/G. Bullis (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
T. Peterson/N. Dyer/A. Faustmann/A. Metrikis/K. Towns/T. Knox/N. Vottero/T. Mangan/C. Heid (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
M. Stroke/M. Seven/M. Six/M. Five/M. Four/M. Three/M. Two/M. Bow/M. Cox (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
N. Glenn/I. McBride/P. Baweja/J. Bunz/T. Still/M. Moreland/P. Linder/C. Maddy/M. Passmore (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B)
B. Guy/C. Guy/D. Guy/E. Guy/F. Guy/G. Guy/H. Guy/I. Guy/A. Guy (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (C)
D. Dre/D. Doctor/D. Robert/D. Jekyll/D. J/D. Kildare/D. Parkinson/D. Love/D. Doolittle (Cox)
 
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
P. Emily/S. Clancy/K. Hanson/L. Lipyanka/A. Merullo/S. Rosen/D. Thayer/C. DiCioccio/M. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
C. Mascia/C. Guisao/S. Lang/L. Dickerson/G. Fleischner/S. Narduzzo/F. Andrea/J. Daniels/G. Caroline (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
L. Studer/J. Mathes/M. Eigenbrood/R. Allison/S. Sterner/R. Mewaldt/L. D'Aniello/L. Blanchard/A. Bassett (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
P. Zubrowski/A. Durrant/A. Griffeth/S. Sanders/A. Bruno/J. Ketcham/F. Shafer/M. Sparano/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Ryan/J. Vanecek/K. McCarty/C. Miller/K. McKeon/M. Erdman/M. Flanagan/K. Cass/J. Oeser (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Comeau/M. Allen/C. Rousseau/I. Williams/K. Schlosser/M. Reusche/A. Dion/J. Crisci/M. Berko (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/J. Bagadonuts/K. Bordone/A. Donzanti/K. Boyce/H. Brewster/K. Brown/A. Burrill/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Phaup/M. Wolfe/D. Bergquist/T. Burman/N. Klaiber/L. Summers/A. VanRensburg/B. McArdle/A. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
K. Bowens/C. Berry/K. Helmer/L. Knips/R. Mohammed/K. Hall/N. Abdul-Ghani/S. Stoycos/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
H. Adler/D. Clinton/K. Cole/C. Koegl/K. Mcloughlin/D. Navarro/C. Page/B. Yantz/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
C. Davis/T. Theobald/J. Ostasewski/W. Marx/P. Rusinko/A. Jackson/S. Johnson/V. Mose/A. York (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
L. Rossi/K. Dolan/L. Koenig/K. Irizarry/B. Wilmott/B. Plummer/E. Koegler/A. Vechiolo/M. Lott (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
T. Dorsey/J. Solar/R. Cotreau/S. Schubert/A. Fox/J. Hetzell/M. Fossa/P. Houlihan/A. Woodhull (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
J. Perry/J. Brockmann/A. Perone/R. O'Hara/J. Lombardo/M. DelliSanti/C. Kowrach/L. Killea/R. Pearse-Theroux (Cox)
 
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
C. Bowman/G. Martin/B. Mylrea/M. See/B. Nolan/D. Aziz/J. McLaughlin/G. Brennan/M. Barrows (Cox)
 
    Dowling College (A)
W. Taylor/C. Goetz/C. Peterson/J. O'keefe/R. Reyes/T. Restivo/B. Reich/B. LaPierre/V. Richard (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
R. Biddle/M. McGrath/C. Warner/W. Kelly/T. Charley/R. Mayer/P. Field/A. Smith/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
W. Bleyer/A. Tanner/B. Bonomi/A. Schmidt/F. Cheske/N. Greaver/B. Wilson/K. Howard/H. Grimes (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
P. Kaple/P. Martone/T. Hathcote/S. Norris/B. Tiefenthaler/J. Ramirez/D. DiZinno/A. Francisco/P. Harley (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
G. Ross/D. Filcik/C. Barger/S. Frey/M. Theising/S. Hasenpflug/S. Griffith/K. Schoch/R. Tran (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
j. alexis/N. Azoulay/G. Bennum/N. Azoulay/G. Hagan/n. graf/s. schwarz/e. spierer/Z. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt/F. Yale lwt (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
C. Murphy/J. Saraidaridis/J. Yu/J. Glaser-Reich/D. Mahr/B. David/R. Castillo/V. Pham/E. Alpert (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
M. Tenaglia/C. Blum/B. Corbat/J. Growney/T. Boucher/W. Heldford/M. Zevin/P. Holowink/D. Iannella (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
T. Russell/D. Kent/J. Olbrys/N. Miller/Z. McCune/A. King/S. Merritt/S. Johnson/J. Fernando (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
D. Bader/R. Van Wie/M. Beaudoin/L. Griffith/T. Kendall/T. Kenny/A. Deluca/A. Hylko/Z. Dugger (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B)
J. Bagadonuts/J. America/J. Namath/J. White/J. Montana/G. Joe/J. Stalin/S. Joseph/J. Fallon (Cox)
 
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
C. Andrus/C. Arnal/E. Brown/E. Carol/K. Connor/A. Dym/C. Halfman/L. Hill/J. Noah (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
E. Biddle/S. Brand/L. Carroll/R. Catanzaro/M. Ciminelli/J. Forbes/R. Gerstein/A. Johnsen/J. Kulakowski (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
C. Vardarson/M. Roe/R. Liz/A. Godat/G. Dunn/B. Sestokas/M. Jabsky/N. Guchko/S. Mishri (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
R. Evans/M. Aiken/C. Aronson/J. Callahan/R. Carey/E. Colicchio/L. James/R. Jensen/A. Peabody (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Tow/K. Dacimo/S. Barra/M. Neatrour/J. Lopez/M. Reizvn/H. Warshauer/C. Wolf/B. McMillen (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Senteno/M. McAleney/K. Priebe/E. Oropeza/E. Bobenrieth/N. Singer/B. Withers/L. Maginot/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Harnard/L. Gerolamo/J. McDonnell/K. Anderson/L. Berluti/S. Merkel/M. Riordin/E. Hodge/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
D. Augeri/C. Champine/J. Bagadonuts/K. Boyce/H. Brewster/A. Brooks/K. Brown/M. Caffrey/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University - Womens Crew (A)
A. Stachowski/E. Healey/L. Ballard/M. Sinnott-Armstro/D. Hubbell/C. MacLeod-Bluver/S. Clemente/C. Cerf/K. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (B)
H. Rickard/H. Rushing/P. Dygert/K. Heston/L. Simpson/K. Voss/B. Wenke/M. Wilson/C. East (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
L. Karcich/M. McCusker/R. Snoey/V. Townsend/S. Walker/K. Ward/D. Wintermeyer/K. Yard/S. Lockwood (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
S. Keller/S. Millar/C. O'Leary/R. Ostrowsky/J. Pellegrini/D. Pierson/M. Shaw/J. Svedova/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
M. D'Amico/L. Dawson/M. Dempster/A. Donzanti/S. Fallon/C. Finnegan/H. Fitzgerald/E. Flaherty/T. Crowley (Cox)
 
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change