Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
M. Masci/T. Jackson/J. Mang/A. Lemieszewski/B. Clark/A. Merritt/J. Wetz/S. DeRico/M. Gioquinido (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
D. Skeehan/A. Newell/N. Iodice/T. Sheffels/K. Zadeh/J. Wynant/M. Paresky/D. Jens/J. Rubens (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Giordano/C. Hatzis/N. Bortolussi/E. Sieczkowski/M. Kozlow/A. Koche/M. DiGregorio/N. Gambino/R. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
J. Adams/B. Ames/J. Ando/J. Andrade/P. Augustinos/E. Bamberger/R. Barrett/S. Bowden/E. Abo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Rydevik/N. Hoffman/G. Ouheusden/A. Reswow/M. Lonski/G. Riddell/C. Sanden/A. Hagan/M. Hegarty (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Manley/J. Gravel/C. Valine/D. Valine/B. Ward/C. Delorenzo/C. Generalli/N. Petronchak/K. Erikson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Ippolito/C. Morel/C. Cutler/D. Ottavio/R. Heisel/G. Franlin/W. Wood/S. Spada/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Acousta/J. Babcock/G. Mcghan/A. Upperton/C. Berner/C. Testa/D. Tran/M. Jacques/C. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/P. Amadei/A. Brown/B. Carlson/M. Mayer/A. Vogt/G. Anderson/M. Meyer-Bosse/C. Homscheid (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
D. Zimmerman/K. Nephew/R. Milnarik/B. Malone/G. Gerfin/J. Bassett/J. Aram/J. Dworkin/K. Everitt (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
B. Hawxhurst/P. Looney/J. Gallagher/N. Respoli/B. Kennedy/K. Wilkes/A. Perla/M. Gallardo/C. Sanches (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. 8c/A. 7c/A. 6c/A. 5c/A. 4c/A. 3c/A. 2c/A. 1c/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
P. Duthy/T. Fullen/G. Sakaloglou/R. Perkins/A. Wyshogrod/D. Borque/N. Hill/I. Cherkas/D. Arbetter (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
C. Legocki/D. McCarthy/J. Winder/S. Freiberg/K. Donovan/A. Coburn/W. Purman/M. Bailey/A. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
C. Garnett/M. Kelly/J. Genova/J. Palmer/J. DiMino/C. Kevin/R. Chisena/M. Morenzi/J. Checca (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (B)
T. Burleson/M. Coughlin/A. Cunningham/E. Curcio/J. DeFrancesco/R. Dodge/S. Friedman/C. Happ/W. Brodersen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. Kaneko/C. Parker/T. Risman/A. Sussman/M. Pluta/F. Rinaldi/A. Pugliese/Z. Wright/A. Pagnani (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. J/K. K/L. L/M. M/N. N/O. O/P. P/Q. Q/I. I (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Smith/P. Vanderslice/R. Homscheid/E. Sullivan/W. Twerskey/G. Jordan/K. Silver/A. Heald/N. Lomas (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
C. Budrow/T. Coakley/G. Koski/G. Hardwick/T. Lemieur/C. Loonan/Y. Shi/T. Thorn/E. Bassett (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
A. Baranksy/M. Tibbets/P. Signorile/A. Drago/C. Ferrindino/D. Powers/M. Napolitano/J. Bloodgood/B. Horst (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
A. 1d/A. 2d/A. 3d/A. 4d/A. 5d/A. 6d/A. 7d/A. 8d/A. 1 (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
C. Baim/L. Defren/J. Huckstepp/A. Idels/J. Pickard/J. Waxman/M. Wu/N. Vanscier/N. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
F. Arland/J. Quigg/A. Lobato/G. Schiliro/F. Anthony/J. Sullivan/J. Ricca/E. Siems/D. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (C)
D. Oliver/C. Taborda/B. Sylvia/K. Kovtun/J. McKissick/K. Molina/P. Kokias/B. Hurd/C. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (C)
D. Logan/J. Morgan/Z. Moses/D. O'Brien/J. Poker/J. Spence/T. Summers/R. Watras/P. Kimball (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
E. Broadhurst/N. Stewart/M. Garnett/M. Lowe/L. Moskowitz/J. Blom/A. Johnson/A. Stocker/S. Lazar (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
P. Chew/F. Beltramino/C. Lycouris/S. Petell/M. Van Der Griend/J. Cassidy/O. Bashan/C. Johnson/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (E)
T. DeMarco/E. Nesi/M. Kirk/J. LaFranchi/M. Ioli/E. Day/C. Babikian/V. Cefola/A. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (E)
S. Strateman/J. Finn/J. Urquiola/J. Schelz/C. Peake/A. Beinstein/B. Miller/D. Lewis/K. Gilder (Cox)
 
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Gould
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
H. Rouse
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Dann
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Schultze
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Cleveland
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Murphy
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Meyer
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
J. Thomas
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
P. Conlan
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Aronson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Stone
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
S. Freedgood
 
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
D. Abrams/M. Forrest/R. Buchanan/B. Schurko/J. Smyth/A. Vincitore/N. Washburn/H. Solomon/A. Accardi (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/C. Draper/P. Madden/A. Armstrong/S. Murphy/M. Chelstowa/K. Ruderman/J. Englander/K. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
C. Considine/P. Terry/M. Forester/L. Pietronuto/K. Southwick/K. Foley/L. Carr/L. Walsh/E. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Postulka/A. Knight/T. Wilson/L. Beyer/J. McKay/V. Allers/K. Jesaitis/L. Boudreau/L. Neely (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
M. Baker/K. Bedard/L. Blinn/L. Bransfield/K. Byrne/S. Callahan/E. Campbell/G. Capreol/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
C. Brisson/C. Kiechel/K. McCarty/M. Moscati/A. Ball/N. Kreuter/H. Singer/P. Abbhi/S. McCord (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Cooke/I. Goossens/L. Huebner/P. Lees/K. Lunder/J. Lupo/P. Susquilanda/O. Cloonan/A. Higbee (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Belancik/K. Erikson/C. Murray/D. Richtmeyer/J. Tyler/B. Reardon/M. Holmes/O. Samantha/E. Scirica (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Kohl/L. Bragg/M. Coburn/B. Nilan/A. Musky-Goldwyn/N. King/L. Effron/Q. Werner/J. Friedman (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Griffin/T. Potter/L. Bagley/J. Rosa/A. Stevenson/A. Glatthorn/C. Reiss/M. Sweeney/J. DeMarco (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
U. Leone/J. McGrath/G. Curcio/M. Santangelo/J. Meranda/J. Canace/F. Bastone/E. Abeshouse/V. Costa (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Pilkington/A. Thomas/A. Pate/L. Cagney/A. Kosch/R. Cariddi/A. Caton/M. Vermazin/R. Gautreau (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
R. Rooney/C. Droser/S. DeSantis/A. Klint/R. Williams/O. Sathapornchaist/A. Sathapornchaisi/C. Gay/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Romero/C. Lawrence/B. Bass/K. Galante/A. Zadravec/K. Taylor/D. Duggan/L. McMann/A. St. John (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
C. Chenot/S. June/S. Rivenburg/A. Urquhart/E. Czupil/A. Colquhoun/J. Niles/M. Brannigan/B. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
N. Peltier/N. McDonnell/B. Hally/C. Novotny/A. Helenic/L. Guba/M. McDonald/M. Polechronis/B. Swedberg (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
T. Cannon/G. Buffolino/J. Kleitsch/S. Scheld/N. Zolla/K. Pentecoste/L. Rispoli/E. Carbone/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
M. Thomsen/M. Mackie/F. Gallonio/L. Laboissonniere/T. Formicola/D. Riggin/J. Holtz/C. Gill/E. Marchetti (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Saba/H. Sacra/B. Paresky/M. Hochberger/A. Hill/M. Yu/A. Diehl/S. Cunningham/S. Testa (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B)
K. Guerra/K. Mansfield/R. Yoanidis/S. Siegel/A. Kuklinski/K. Linkstrom/A. Betros/E. Lukaitis/J. Santiago (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. O'Connor/C. Higgins/M. Seldin/L. Douglas/D. Thurston/M. Sprague/A. Carrol/E. Obrien/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (B)
J. Cavedon/C. Curreri/M. Cuva/J. Ghergurovich/S. Gorski/M. Hesler/M. Holland/N. Holland/A. Carey (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Galliano/R. Johnson/D. Finley/M. Lenihan/E. Cauley/M. Kim/A. Rhodes/H. Johnson/H. Brock (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Carpenter/L. Borg/W. Miller/E. Tompkins/J. Gibb/M. Magaldi/A. Martin/J. Macdonald/D. Dichter (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Mele/L. Kirst/K. Donovan/M. Nilan/G. Preston/N. Babchak/L. Beardsley/J. Hornung/M. Freer (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (B)
J. Cartwright/J. Ramirez/S. Coleman/P. Holmes/E. Gillespie/R. Sanabria/J. Taibi/M. Salas/J. Cardoso (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
K. Francis/M. Urquhart/H. Cameron/K. Gruenberg/K. Miecznikowski/M. Grenier/A. Marsh/H. Bryk/C. Huang (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
L. Lavin/M. Allen/C. Conlin/C. Comeau/K. Hill/J. Foley/S. Hopkins/G. Demac/N. Shah (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
B. Crowder/M. Murphy/A. Davis/A. Davis/J. Bruce/C. Schatz/S. Burns/T. Lockberg/T. Bjork (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (C)
E. Jessen/V. Korns/B. Koshmerl/R. Levsky/T. Maye/N. McDermott/F. Meixell/L. Mills/M. James (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
L. Wolfe/D. Petsagourakis/N. Wolansky/K. Cody/C. Kelly/M. Infante/K. McCabe/B. Garnett/J. Collamar (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Stockwood/E. Cedar/T. Ruderman/B. Baumgartner/N. Maleh/K. Hunter/M. Zucker/K. Fiori/S. Tadiri (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (D)
A. Rice/A. Smith/C. Peck/J. Claire/J. Prior/J. Sit/K. Soule/K. Stenger/M. Morande (Cox)
 
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change