Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
M. Bates/R. Dago/M. Dee/M. Glick/A. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
N. Abdul-Ghani/A. Deal/T. Goduco/N. Leahy/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (A)
J. Gurgui/H. Brouwer/M. Fagan/D. Dickshinkski/C. Morris (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
S. Patches/I. Paul/M. Lee/L. Schruben/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Aronson/M. Aiken/S. Keller/J. Callahan/E. Gittleman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Becker/K. Brewster/M. King/K. McCarte/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Senteno/M. McAleney/E. Bobenrieth/E. Oropeza/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Settembrino/K. Mullaney/D. Clark/K. Harnad/K. Comeau (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/D. Augeri/J. Bagadonuts/J. Bagadonuts/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
E. Henderson/G. Kim/R. Lenehan/D. Thomas/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Lesley University (B)
T. DeYoung/N. Mateo/K. Wennerberg/V. Cleaver/M. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
J. Pellegrini/B. Staley/L. Wilson/T. Stern/A. Peabody (Cox)
 
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Andrews/K. Halloran/W. Lamb/J. Jessup/J. Strauss/S. Sica/R. Terwindt/M. Fasullo/A. Klecker (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
D. Montani/R. Kirlin/M. Gaskey/A. Leonardi/M. Worthington/S. Marsico/S. Lauber/R. Ujazdowski/M. Toomey (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
R. Biddle/M. McGrath/C. Warner/T. Charley/R. Mayer/W. Kelly/P. Field/M. Tenaglia/B. Bottini (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
R. Matsco/A. Norberg/T. Mameniskis/R. Johnston/K. Kesting/N. Jokela/J. Heuser/S. Fainer/A. Slater (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
K. O'connor/S. Diedrick/A. Gilliland/A. Wingate/J. Tunstall/M. Stocko/D. Baldwin/J. Sanwald/G. Pitch (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/R. Driscoll/D. Rebello/E. Litvinoff/R. Mouradian/B. Gleason/J. Hannah/J. Busse (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
D. Cody/p. cook/G. Hagan/N. Azoulay/B. Studwell/R. Heinemann/T. Volgenau/J. Brown/G. Bennum (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
M. Britton/M. Sledzinski/T. Flood/P. Lenz/G. Smith/N. Brennan/P. Strateman/R. Margraf/K. Berry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
M. Poore/N. Paparis/T. Olsen/B. Kelly/T. Naujokaitis/S. Merritt/R. McCabe/C. O'Brien/J. Vogel (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
C. Lyth/Z. Marchetti/M. Summit/C. Wesley/J. Dennehey/J. Talarico/M. Ditkoff/S. Murphy/S. Sharkey (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
M. Mclarney/C. Weiss/B. Roberts/a. nickolich/j. breau/m. perel-slater/g. keeler/e. spierer/r. ostfeld (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (C)
C. Wildhagen/T. Wieland/R. Ward/J. Prado/P. Constantino/J. DiRenzo/D. Swaim/E. Steckle/A. Grim (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
L. Ludwig/t. word/r. rodgers/s. schwarz/J. Porter/C. Veeneman/s. tomich/k. timur/e. boon (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (D)
Z. Alexander/T. Sisson/j. alexis/r. brill/n. flores/M. Nuttle/V. Conor/j. jarvis/e. boon (Cox)
 
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
P. Emily/S. Clancy/K. Hanson/L. Lipyanka/A. Merullo/S. Rosen/D. Thayer/C. DiCioccio/M. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
C. Mascia/C. Guisao/S. Lang/L. Dickerson/G. Fleischner/S. Narduzzo/F. Andrea/J. Daniels/G. Caroline (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
L. Studer/J. Mathes/M. Eigenbrood/R. Allison/S. Sterner/R. Mewaldt/L. D'Aniello/L. Blanchard/A. Bassett (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
P. Zubrowski/A. Durrant/A. Griffeth/S. Sanders/A. Bruno/J. Ketcham/F. Shafer/M. Sparano/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Ryan/J. Vanecek/K. McCarty/C. Miller/K. McKeon/M. Erdman/M. Flanagan/K. Cass/J. Oeser (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Comeau/M. Allen/C. Rousseau/I. Williams/K. Schlosser/M. Reusche/A. Dion/J. Crisci/M. Berko (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Arcari/J. Bagadonuts/K. Bordone/A. Donzanti/K. Boyce/H. Brewster/K. Brown/A. Burrill/S. Albert (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Phaup/M. Wolfe/D. Bergquist/T. Burman/N. Klaiber/L. Summers/A. VanRensburg/B. McArdle/A. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
K. Bowens/C. Berry/K. Helmer/L. Knips/R. Mohammed/K. Hall/N. Abdul-Ghani/S. Stoycos/C. Costa (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
H. Adler/D. Clinton/K. Cole/C. Koegl/K. Mcloughlin/D. Navarro/C. Page/B. Yantz/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
C. Davis/T. Theobald/J. Ostasewski/W. Marx/P. Rusinko/A. Jackson/S. Johnson/V. Mose/A. York (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
L. Rossi/K. Dolan/L. Koenig/K. Irizarry/B. Wilmott/B. Plummer/E. Koegler/A. Vechiolo/M. Lott (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
T. Dorsey/J. Solar/R. Cotreau/S. Schubert/A. Fox/J. Hetzell/M. Fossa/P. Houlihan/A. Woodhull (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
J. Perry/J. Brockmann/A. Perone/R. O'Hara/J. Lombardo/M. DelliSanti/C. Kowrach/L. Killea/R. Pearse-Theroux (Cox)
 
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change