Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Tent Space Tent Reservation ($100 sponsorship fee)
8
1A Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
16
1B Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
G. Reid
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Gurney
 
1C Womens Veterans 1x (60-69)
7
1D Womens Veterans 1x (70+)
1
2A Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
17
2B Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
19
2C Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
3A Womens Open/Coll 1x - No Jr.
17
3B Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
9
3C Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
14
3D Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
4A Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
6
4B Mens Masters 2-
5
4C Womens Open/Coll 2- (No Jr.)
1
4D Womens Masters 2-
0
5A Womens Collegiate (Div I) 4+
11
5B Womens Collegiate (non Div I) 4+
15
5C Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
5D Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (No Jr.)
5
5E Womens Masters 4+ (No Jr. cox)
10
6A Womens Open/Club 4+
6
6B Womens HS 4+
31
6C Womens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
9
6D Womens HS 4x
5
7 Mens HS 8+
31
8A Mens Open/Collegiate 1x (No Jr.)
23
8B Mens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
7
8C Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
8D Womens Open Ltwt 1x (No Jr.)
5
8E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
9A Mens HS/Jr 1x
14
9B Womens HS/Jr 1x
6
10A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (IRA)
6
10B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 8+ (non-IRA)
14
10C Mens Open 8+ (No Jr.)
2
10D Mens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
13
11 Men/Women HS 8x
3
12A Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
14
12B Womens Collegiate 8+ (non-Div I)
13
12C Womens Open 8+ (No Jr)
3
12D Womens Masters 8+ (No Jr. Coxes)
12
13A Mens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13B Mens Masters 2x
17
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
P. Goodbody/A. Inglis
114.8 (62)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Pieper/R. Slocum
96.0 (59)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
181.5 (71)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Burchill/M. Oleary
24.0 (43)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Ellett/E. Zerdy
102.1 (60)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
108.4 (61)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gorriaran/S. Roop
41.3 (48)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
F. Schaefer/G. Freimarck
41.3 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/A. Rubbo
21.1 (42)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
J. Laundon/P. Flory
121.5 (63)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
58.6 (52)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
J. Rife/F. Derf
33.8 (46)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
C. Buckhout/D. Reed
45.4 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Scott/D. Besser
108.4 (61)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Prichett/A. Washburn
78.8 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
G. Lewis/M. Durand
63.4 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
V. Petrecca/B. Pasternack
150.0 (67)
13C Womens Open/Collegiate 2x (No Jr.)
6
13D Womens Masters 2x
17
13E Mixed Open/Masters 2x
7
14 Womens HS 8+
34
15A Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (IRA)
3
15B Mens Collegiate Hwt/Ltwt 4+ (non-IRA)
17
15C Mens Masters 4+ (No Jr. coxes)
11
16A Mens Open/Club 4+
5
16B Mens HS 4x
11
16C Mens HS 4+
21
16D Mens Novice 4+ (HS & Club)
7
17A Mens Open 4x (No Jr)
0
17B Mens Masters 4x
11
17C Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
3
17D Womens Masters 4x
6
18A Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18B Mens Club Novice 8+ (No Jr. coxes)
0
18C Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
13
18D Womens Club Novice 8+
0
19A Mixed 8+
8
19B Mens HS Novice 8+
24
19C Womens HS Novice 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change