Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 18, 2016
1 Boys Novice 8+
3
2 Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
3 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
4 Girls Novice 4+
7
5 Mens Masters 1x
15
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
V. Reynolds
110.4 (62)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight
110.4 (62)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
B. Strohman
0.0 (33)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
A. Oldham
0.0 (33)
    Lynwood Boat Club (A)
D. Bloom
0.0 (25)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
A. Haase
9.2 (38)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Morelli
3.2 (36)
    Traverse Area Community Rowing (A)
D. Ordway
123.5 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bowen
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. O'Dell
83.4 (56)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
T. Willsallen
105.9 (61)
    Leander Boat Club (B)
R. Wilson
60.9 (51)
    Maine Rowing Association (B)
S. Haase
144.9 (70)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
M. Van Der Heide
35.1 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
A. Haight
136.4 (68)
6 Womens Masters 1x
9
7 Boys HS 1x
2
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Supron
 
    Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A)
A. Houlihan
 
8 Girls HS 1x
0
9 Mens Rec 1x
3
break Time break for faster shells
10 Girls 1st Varsity 8+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Henry/H. Siegrist/J. Friedberg/O. Leclerc/D. O'Neil/S. Bassett-Arena/M. Davidson/A. King/A. Leit (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
I. Comella/I. Leonard/M. Ferrer/A. de Roos/M. Stoff/A. Tessaglia-Hymes/k. Istvan/D. Braun/I. Gephart (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Abate/O. Quattrociocchi/C. Wiberg/M. Worden/S. Kelleher/N. Kraus/J. Stevens/E. Kingston/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Ryan/O. Schaertl/A. Bianchi/R. Bessette/M. Mitchell/R. Rightmyer/M. Scherer/E. Daggar/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/E. Ash/M. Bestram/A. Bryson/E. Conant/C. Cunningham/d. agathe/E. Ekholm/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
11 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
7
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Cook/H. MacLean/S. Carpenter/R. Eginton/S. Whittaker/I. Andrulis/E. Fisher/S. Izzo/K. White (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
E. DeVoesick/V. Dey/C. Muncey/A. Frederick/E. Thompson/P. Senges/M. Anton/A. Stafford/M. Plenge (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/A. Seymour/A. Zapata-Bermudez/E. Daino/M. Bianchi/L. Zucaro/F. Connolly/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Vaules/E. Fantuzzo/(. Goggin/F. HERRON/A. Hoare/A. Hoyte/C. Huang/M. Kesselring/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
S. Sampson/E. Zwetsch/J. Smith/K. Smith/H. Roselli/L. Hunzek/C. Caiola/L. Beckwith/C. Coon (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
N. Schneider/M. Fornuto/G. Begemann/O. Antonelli/N. Laiosa/G. Delorm/E. Garland/H. Tette/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
R. Mantena/O. Maier/E. McCamant/B. McCann/T. Morchower/L. O'Dell/K. Paku/M. Pasquarette/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
12 Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
13 Boys Varsity 4+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hetterich/E. Schneider/K. Drago-Leaf/S. Rosenbloom/L. Poland (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Decatur/G. Marteal/C. Thomas/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/J. Sutton/I. Richards/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Sullivan/J. Album/B. Ball/E. Barnes/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
14 Boys 2nd 4+
9
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cheatle/T. Marcaida/D. Haldeman/A. Willard/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Carpenter/L. Wiesner/J. Lantz/F. Jander/A. Sweet (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Marotta/Z. Wigent/J. Suiter/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Rittenhouse/K. Reed/J. Marang/I. Wiseman/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
M. Adams/J. Gibbons/C. Wilt/D. Brock/M. Sampson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Wisner/j. cole/J. Belt/W. Bergin/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
D. Brooks/J. D'Agostino/E. Krienke/A. Dodd/T. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
Z. Barnes/W. Cowie/D. Crowe/E. Dix/C. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (D)
K. Mummery/J. Fantuzzo/W. Gorczyca/C. Johnston/S. Blum (Cox)
 
15 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
16 Mens Masters/Open 4+
3
17 Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
4
18 Womens Masters 4+
0
19 Mens Open 2x
0
20 Womens Masters 2x
1
break Time break for faster shells
21 Mens Masters 1st 8+
2
22 Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
23 Womens Open 8+
0
24 Womens Masters 1st 8+
5
25 Womens Masters 2nd 8+
1
26 Mens Masters 2x
0
27 Mixed 2x
3
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course 12:30-13:30
28 Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
29 Boys 1st Varsity 8+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hetterich/T. Marcaida/K. Drago-Leaf/E. Schneider/D. Haldeman/A. Willard/T. Ungaro/S. Rosenbloom/A. Leit (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Decatur/G. Marteal/A. Raguso/S. Heimbecker/C. Grover/C. Thomas/J. Mengel/J. Lantz/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/J. Suiter/Z. Wigent/T. Marotta/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/J. Sutton/M. Solazzo/S. CONNOLLY/C. Mathews/I. Richards/L. Aman/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Riley/J. Album/B. Ball/E. Barnes/Z. Barnes/J. Belt/W. Bergin/j. cole/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
30 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
6
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Carpenter/L. Wiesner/M. Jander/F. Jander/J. Lee/A. O'Dowd/A. Cummings/B. Ellis/A. Sweet (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Rittenhouse/M. Stratton/K. Reed/D. Finley/A. Gioia/P. Grace/J. Felice/M. Tyler/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Mummery/W. Cowie/D. Crowe/E. Dix/W. Gorczyca/C. Johnston/B. KIESER/R. Krishnan/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
I. Ristow/A. Mueller/D. Van Wijk/N. Supron/g. Cullings/M. Marteal/G. Clark/I. Durso/E. Izzo (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
K. Mummery/D. Miller/J. Morrell/M. Pierson/C. Ransom/W. Roberts/M. Ramirez/M. Rorapaugh/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
J. Fantuzzo/C. Wiant/C. Ruffing/A. Sullivan/J. Topham/S. Tvrdik/A. Vahey/G. Valle/K. Sommer (Cox)
 
31 Girls Varsity 4+
4
32 Girls 2nd 4+
5
33 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
34 Boys Novice 4+
3
35 Girls Novice 8+
5
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
S. Cooke/K. Mackey/E. Salomon/J. Clermont/i. zanen/A. Moroni/K. Jander/M. Hay/D. Uhlig (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
H. Sterrett/G. Scarpelli/A. Haase/M. Vangellow/M. Roselli/A. Macri/L. Burgoon/J. Bernitt/h. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Plotkin/V. Baum/A. Chaturvedi/E. JOHNSON/T. Crook/E. Doane/R. Doane/S. Dotson/A. High (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Phelps/A. Doyen/J. Erb/s. hamdan/C. Han/I. High/M. Hoare/l. meath/J. McKenzie (Cox)
 
44 2:30 PM Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30
36 Mixed Masters 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change