Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 18, 2016
1 Boys Novice 8+
3
2 Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
3 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
4 Girls Novice 4+
7
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Northrup/L. Statton-Smith/G. Bernhardt/H. Raisch/D. Cranston (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Haase/M. Vangellow/M. Roselli/J. Bernitt/h. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Henry/M. McAliney/E. McAliney/E. Mahar/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
K. Thomas/V. Baum/A. Chaturvedi/T. Crook/A. High (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
S. Danesh/L. DeRoo/E. Yoder/J. Lutzer/H. Sterrett (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Lucia/A. Weeks/M. Lill/E. Magioncalda/S. Trudeau (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Phelps/E. Doane/R. Doane/S. Dotson/s. gelb (Cox)
 
5 Mens Masters 1x
15
6 Womens Masters 1x
9
7 Boys HS 1x
2
8 Girls HS 1x
0
9 Mens Rec 1x
3
break Time break for faster shells
10 Girls 1st Varsity 8+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Henry/H. Siegrist/J. Friedberg/O. Leclerc/D. O'Neil/S. Bassett-Arena/M. Davidson/A. King/A. Leit (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
I. Comella/I. Leonard/M. Ferrer/A. de Roos/M. Stoff/A. Tessaglia-Hymes/k. Istvan/D. Braun/I. Gephart (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Abate/O. Quattrociocchi/C. Wiberg/M. Worden/S. Kelleher/N. Kraus/J. Stevens/E. Kingston/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Ryan/O. Schaertl/A. Bianchi/R. Bessette/M. Mitchell/R. Rightmyer/M. Scherer/E. Daggar/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/E. Ash/M. Bestram/A. Bryson/E. Conant/C. Cunningham/d. agathe/E. Ekholm/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
11 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
7
12 Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
13 Boys Varsity 4+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hetterich/E. Schneider/K. Drago-Leaf/S. Rosenbloom/L. Poland (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Decatur/G. Marteal/C. Thomas/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/J. Sutton/I. Richards/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Sullivan/J. Album/B. Ball/E. Barnes/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
14 Boys 2nd 4+
9
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cheatle/T. Marcaida/D. Haldeman/A. Willard/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Carpenter/L. Wiesner/J. Lantz/F. Jander/A. Sweet (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Marotta/Z. Wigent/J. Suiter/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Rittenhouse/K. Reed/J. Marang/I. Wiseman/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
M. Adams/J. Gibbons/C. Wilt/D. Brock/M. Sampson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Wisner/j. cole/J. Belt/W. Bergin/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
D. Brooks/J. D'Agostino/E. Krienke/A. Dodd/T. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
Z. Barnes/W. Cowie/D. Crowe/E. Dix/C. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (D)
K. Mummery/J. Fantuzzo/W. Gorczyca/C. Johnston/S. Blum (Cox)
 
15 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
16 Mens Masters/Open 4+
3
17 Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
4
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Henry/A. Sharma/M. Davidson/H. Siegrist/
0.0 (16)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Perry/T. Sukiennicki/G. Lopes-Little/L. Civiletti
48.7 (51)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
L. Craigie/C. McMahon/T. Biracree/J. Baker
59.5 (54)
    Rochester Boat Club (B)
D. Parker/P. Coates/T. Lucianovic/D. Edwards
66.7 (56)
18 Womens Masters 4+
0
19 Mens Open 2x
0
20 Womens Masters 2x
1
break Time break for faster shells
21 Mens Masters 1st 8+
2
22 Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
23 Womens Open 8+
0
24 Womens Masters 1st 8+
5
25 Womens Masters 2nd 8+
1
26 Mens Masters 2x
0
27 Mixed 2x
3
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course 12:30-13:30
28 Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
29 Boys 1st Varsity 8+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hetterich/T. Marcaida/K. Drago-Leaf/E. Schneider/D. Haldeman/A. Willard/T. Ungaro/S. Rosenbloom/A. Leit (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Decatur/G. Marteal/A. Raguso/S. Heimbecker/C. Grover/C. Thomas/J. Mengel/J. Lantz/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/J. Suiter/Z. Wigent/T. Marotta/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/J. Sutton/M. Solazzo/S. CONNOLLY/C. Mathews/I. Richards/L. Aman/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Riley/J. Album/B. Ball/E. Barnes/Z. Barnes/J. Belt/W. Bergin/j. cole/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
30 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
6
31 Girls Varsity 4+
4
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. O'Neil/O. Leclerc/J. Friedberg/S. Bassett-Arena/A. Leit (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Abate/O. Quattrociocchi/V. Dey/S. Kelleher/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Ryan/O. Schaertl/M. Mitchell/R. Bessette/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/M. Bestram/E. Ash/A. Bryson/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
32 Girls 2nd 4+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Cranston/J. Mieszczanska/N. Marx/A. King/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Stevens/N. Kraus/S. Farrell/A. Schnupp/s. mahoney (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Hoare/A. Hoyte/M. Kesselring/O. Maier/F. HERRON (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
R. Rightmyer/M. McAliney/M. Kammholz/E. Gottko/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
B. Penders/E. Conant/C. Cunningham/A. d'Aprea/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
33 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
34 Boys Novice 4+
3
35 Girls Novice 8+
5
44 2:30 PM Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30
36 Mixed Masters 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change