4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2016 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Theroulde/A. Crosby/E. Morton/T. Mellon/D. Sullivan/Z. Zhu/G. Higgins/H. Gao/K. McCormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
A. Morledge/M. Roscoe/B. Dodson/S. Power/D. Annunziato/A. Sullivan/A. Cusumano/a. Price/J. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
P. Wetzel/S. Shenoy/J. Neumann/Y. Sheen/J. Clatworthy/A. Knestaut/A. Doring/C. MacMurray/I. Hidalgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
H. Clark/Z. Kramer/A. Ramos/O. O'Malley/B. Conway/C. deGersdorff/K. Fitztryk/J. Bogdan/F. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
Z. Pantle/D. Fox/J. Reid/R. San Gabriel/L. Hayes/B. Powers/A. Menon/S. Shakamuri/K. Browne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
E. Manigbas/A. Picone/A. Raimo/K. Schnier/N. Wacyk/E. Segnini/F. O'Hare/C. Straub/J. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. Meyer/C. Malcarney/A. Small/W. Bentley/A. Kurtz/C. Marchese/C. Fagan/C. Simms/P. Fortunato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
Z. Geiser/N. Arndt/A. Greatti/S. Spencer/J. Zampirri/E. Fenstermaker/M. Vigliotti/K. Cartin/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Cordeiro/A. Santiago/M. Almeida/H. Cerqueira/A. Lucio/J. Barros/A. Navas/T. Martins/A. Azevedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
Z. Reinhardt/J. Torres/O. Verrill/J. Greenwood/J. Hope/N. Borrelli/H. Lund/M. Curvan/C. Meadows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Love/T. Krause/B. Wiley/T. Mitzel/M. DiTroia/a. leonetti/D. Millar/j. ruskey/R. Hardin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hansen/J. O'Donnell/A. Brown/H. Pearson/D. Wierzbicki/J. Vallino/J. Garvey/K. Waldhof/A. Edleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Ciatto/P. Kaper/Z. Taylor/A. DeNolfo/B. Meandro/A. douglas/S. O'Riordan/A. Davis/N. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Heilman/C. Lane/W. Clawson/T. Papanicolas/Z. Khin/G. Johnson/N. Bissonnette/B. Waters/E. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Crilly/M. Anderson/O. Lang/E. Lang/R. Houck/R. Belansen/J. D'Ambrosio/D. Barrett/A. Dragovits (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Mcgann/J. Anderson/M. Nelson/P. Pasquali/J. Millar/T. Sarmiento/A. D'Angelico/D. Yee/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
P. Zirnkilton/S. Pace/A. Peters/A. Bendinelli/A. McMeekin/R. Ali/T. Vadot/P. Tang/M. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
I. Quain/R. Ward/J. Steuteville/G. Reath/N. Hunter/J. Doyle/B. Horine/w. murphy/L. Henzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) |
S. Donohue/A. Dattilo/A. Danna/T. Geib/C. Landers/M. Kennedy/J. Riti/W. Adams/A. Cancelliere (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
D. Comerford/C. Brown/S. Schmidt/Z. Roche/H. Sharp/C. Curran/D. Patete/J. Fluehr/K. Dowling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Kim/N. Angelides/C. Coward/B. Thrower/J. Denelsbeck/L. Grinstaff/C. Chutuape/J. Gladbach/B. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
M. Doliszny/M. Visalli/A. Powelczyk/R. Bennett/B. Lisgar/W. Craig/D. Kiniry/J. Filler/t. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 27 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Bhatti/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/G. Spagnoli/D. Aiken/A. Kabala/J. McAllister/A. Palmieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
M. Carolan/M. Dochnal/B. Addeo/J. Rapp/J. Neumann/L. Varley/J. Dougherty/R. Herrmann/W. Mulhall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/G. Reddington/V. Kiechlin/S. Kenney/W. Acken/C. Ferrigine/L. Wickham/R. Guerrera/A. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Checchi/C. Reid/A. Augustine/N. Jester/J. Filano/D. DiGiovanni/B. Wieand/J. Hargis/J. Andrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
N. Tennesen/M. Midzak/M. Gilmore/J. Monteiro/J. Mclaughlin/J. Cehlar/R. Parkes/A. Zin/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
J. Ringelstein/M. nuzzi/C. Triscari/R. Moderelli/J. Folkerts/A. whelan/J. Petrozzi/M. Cosentino/R. Das (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/A. Elzey/M. Van Buskirk/K. Noone/B. Masclans/J. Passarella/P. Amons/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Ramon/M. Bedon/E. Chavez/P. Grimm/A. Torres/S. queiruga/K. Pineda/J. Alem/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Cooper/D. Alexander/B. Sweeney/J. Guerin/L. Roberts/E. Pinder/J. Tyrrell/P. Caulfield/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
L. Birch/H. Segal/A. Balciunas/J. Estacio/B. Smolen/I. Cachon/E. Goldstein/P. Castellucci/A. Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. Collins/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/H. Mckenzie-Nozari/J. MacCallum/P. Mihalis/E. Kline/B. Feltz/H. Skutch/A. Firestone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Mack/W. Baker/A. Garreffi/G. Cardaci/L. Cook/J. Papperman/k. o'connor/H. Adair/H. HEPDING (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Whited/A. Mueller/R. Slanina/B. Wilson/A. Willis/Q. Veach/K. Berigan/A. James/T. Montione (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
S. Phelan/C. Lerner/W. Curtis/K. Fell/W. Slaski/R. Ramos/J. Cruciani/D. McCarthy/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
S. McGarrity/J. Pusey/H. Aldridge/E. Zanolli/M. Bond/L. Giordano/N. Peyton/S. Sices/R. Copit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
C. Shearer/B. Nilsen/A. Wang/E. Renzetti/J. Lehmann/C. Kelley/S. Short/D. Kannenberg/M. Thornton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Szerszen/C. Kaminski/A. Ewing/J. Chang/B. Pearson/C. Willauer/M. Szerszen/E. Kuhn/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
M. Thilman/S. McIntyre/A. Preziosi/N. Rosa/R. Sullivan/E. carey/C. Sari/R. Loche/K. Broshek (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
P. Orecchia/J. Campbell/J. Kirk/A. Snyder/A. Castorani/P. Tsikouras/A. Chmelowitz/Z. diDonato/J. DeFoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
C. Casiano/A. Maxwell/W. Mchugh/R. Dungan/D. Whitehead/R. Vivenzio/B. Kane/A. Williams/D. Malleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
J. Cannone/S. Goodman/K. Heneghan/J. Bennett/J. Heller/K. Welch/L. Widell/L. Knowles/G. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
V. Brock/A. Marzook/Z. Stecher/A. Dao/T. Dewair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Propp/J. Stuckert/C. Reck/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. McElwee/D. Dwyer/C. Lichterman/A. Mcelwee/M. McMenamin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. King/E. Mullen/M. Huhn/S. Namey/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Cannarella/R. Walsh/E. Carr/N. Jupiter/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Jablonski/E. Koch/C. Hall/B. Mathews/E. Mathews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
B. Giangiulio/L. Mersky/M. Levin/L. SMall/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/M. Hinostroza/C. Da Silva/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Olbrich/J. Smith/S. Altier/N. Conroy/K. Kirlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
Q. Cachon/G. Mills/A. Hallak/A. Granieri/S. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Ortega/B. Eisen/J. Lumbag/S. Ortiz/M. Nebiyu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maxwell/B. Warco/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/N. Christianson/M. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
C. Gorycki/C. Schiavone/H. Dann/N. Shvets/A. Willet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
W. Sellers/T. Worth/F. King/M. Rizaldi/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
J. Khalifa/M. Bifulco/T. Murtha/Z. Zacierka/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
R. Waltimyer/T. Waltimyer/C. Vielehr/F. McNamara/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (B) |
A. Ilgner/M. Defilippo/A. Kannenberg/Z. Micklin/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
T. Nguyen/H. Dropic/j. del valle/v. pane/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. Broadway/S. Panek/J. Weeks/A. Jupiter/P. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Van Sciver/M. Doran/K. Rogers/X. Zhang/S. Scioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Carlo/V. Santos/S. Forster/S. Di Popolo/L. Asuzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
M. Venezia/O. Harmanos/A. Heighton/V. Zdrazil/K. Sherwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Heldt/B. Horine/R. Fiala/A. Schneble/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Farrel/G. Smart/S. Babenko/L. Viola/M. Atkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 8 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 30 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
J. Durazzi/M. Hollie/N. Gruber/J. Petrosh/T. Etters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Devine/P. Newbold/C. McGinn/S. Fasciano/K. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bai/C. Buchner/T. McMahon/S. Dixit/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Asali/J. Paggao/K. Renta/C. Maramot/E. Mendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. DiCiurcio/T. Blinebury/A. Green/K. Cucinotta/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
K. McRae/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/G. Vaughn/E. Lennon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
S. Marchesani/E. Harrison/M. Bush/N. McIntosh/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Starkman/C. Reilly/G. Messina/S. Zaldivar/K. Patitucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Spaeth/M. Beckman/E. Nates/K. Lockwood/J. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Garvey/J. Jaskot/C. Cocelli/M. McGrath/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Faust/O. Snakard/S. ALTOMARE/C. Faust/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. McCann/M. Polanco/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/C. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
E. Lam/A. Barrett/Y. Melendez/G. Bernard/E. Emberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Ching/A. Macrone/C. Mulder/M. Jones/C. Kerpius (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
S. Zitkus/E. Buck/E. Ozbay/L. Garvey/K. Modi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
K. Dillaway/K. Bristol/E. Reynolds/R. Barbour/E. Segal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/S. Weir/E. WORTH/M. Hailey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Gibson/E. Lehman/M. Phillips/S. Gilman/W. Friedrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
S. Navarrete/C. Vallejo/N. Rosa/A. Vega/I. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
A. McKennon/S. Palmisano/S. McGady/L. Salazar/V. Penza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (B) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
C. Ochroch/Z. Kleeman/K. Matthews/S. Dilsheimer/M. Stellato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. DeGroat/R. PATTI/J. Flynn/A. Mansfield/A. LaCorte (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
O. Tarditi/A. Renteria/E. Latella/E. Briggs/C. Malatesta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (C) |
|
||||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Karovic/A. Schafer/C. Moloney/M. Dorsett/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Savage/S. McKenna/D. Covert/T. McShea/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Schulze/E. Raden/K. Edmiston/L. Sweeney/S. Krass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
G. Gorman/R. Conrey/L. Bentley/E. Kozlowski/E. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Wellner/J. Grimm/B. Zweben/E. DeSouza/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. McBride/G. Sowa/E. DeGroat/A. Gallagher/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
B. Wilson/k. cappuccino/N. Santos/E. Karras/D. Camacho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/J. Smith/G. Megni/T. Baker/R. Ambrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Holloway/M. Clover/N. Davis/H. Hemberger/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Beauchamp/R. Schrof/S. Patel/M. Gearhart/T. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Flood/E. Wright/E. Briggs/S. Rose/N. Itchon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Lusinski/H. Bokma/M. Buck/R. Slusarczyk/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change