4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2016 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 27 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
S. Burghardt/K. DeWitt/S. Pobre/G. Robins/D. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/A. Elliott/E. Wesolowski/C. Vincent/N. Pavone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Eaise/D. Dimapilis/M. Szamreta/K. Silva/J. Rudolph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
O. Zenouzi/C. Hawkins/S. Dolan/E. Owens/M. Hunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
V. Phengvath/R. Segireddy/K. Myers/A. Schlosser/S. Muddasani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Mayhew/M. Murie/G. Panzini/Y. Ramos-Perez/P. Jeannette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
A. Zuino/E. Skamarakas/C. DiFlumeri/E. Barbieri/Z. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 8 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 30 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
J. Durazzi/M. Hollie/N. Gruber/J. Petrosh/T. Etters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Devine/P. Newbold/C. McGinn/S. Fasciano/K. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bai/C. Buchner/T. McMahon/S. Dixit/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Asali/J. Paggao/K. Renta/C. Maramot/E. Mendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. DiCiurcio/T. Blinebury/A. Green/K. Cucinotta/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
K. McRae/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/G. Vaughn/E. Lennon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
S. Marchesani/E. Harrison/M. Bush/N. McIntosh/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Starkman/C. Reilly/G. Messina/S. Zaldivar/K. Patitucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Spaeth/M. Beckman/E. Nates/K. Lockwood/J. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Garvey/J. Jaskot/C. Cocelli/M. McGrath/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Faust/O. Snakard/S. ALTOMARE/C. Faust/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. McCann/M. Polanco/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/C. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
E. Lam/A. Barrett/Y. Melendez/G. Bernard/E. Emberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Ching/A. Macrone/C. Mulder/M. Jones/C. Kerpius (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
S. Zitkus/E. Buck/E. Ozbay/L. Garvey/K. Modi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
K. Dillaway/K. Bristol/E. Reynolds/R. Barbour/E. Segal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/S. Weir/E. WORTH/M. Hailey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Gibson/E. Lehman/M. Phillips/S. Gilman/W. Friedrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
S. Navarrete/C. Vallejo/N. Rosa/A. Vega/I. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
A. McKennon/S. Palmisano/S. McGady/L. Salazar/V. Penza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (B) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
C. Ochroch/Z. Kleeman/K. Matthews/S. Dilsheimer/M. Stellato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. DeGroat/R. PATTI/J. Flynn/A. Mansfield/A. LaCorte (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
O. Tarditi/A. Renteria/E. Latella/E. Briggs/C. Malatesta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (C) |
|
||||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
O. Whytosek/E. Brown
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Robins/L. Phelan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Tang/B. Owen
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
C. Diaz/E. Walby
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Steinman/R. Rosner
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
C. Porcaro/H. Viviani
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Miller/G. Sciarrotta
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Pinsk/C. Richardson
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Baxter/C. Kaufhold
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pittakas/S. Wolff
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Dwyer/C. Lampone
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
G. Gonzalez/E. King
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. White/S. Stanley
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
G. Feirson/C. Klebanoff
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
M. Davis/P. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change