4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2016 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Nguyen/M. Gregory/M. Soliman/D. Mowen/D. Hardiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Greco/A. Gyongyosi/J. Bolton/A. Shatouhy/M. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/D. Diaz/S. Martin/G. DosSantos/M. Youssef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. McNally/B. Hindle/M. Zelli/C. Liney/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Craig/M. Marshall/Y. Parekh/B. Ceron/N. Fabi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Soriano/T. Neira/J. Arteaga/K. Shaw/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Salter/C. Boyle/C. O'Neill/B. Fertig/D. Watts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
j. stroke/j. three/j. two/j. bow/j. cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Robinson/J. Fickes/J. Burcat/J. mecca/L. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Hegel/B. Hampton/M. Toppi/L. lukenda/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/N. Reith/T. Narvell/J. Weeks/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/L. Martin/C. Stone/P. Rice/C. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Hamilton/G. Obermeier/A. Winkler/T. Longo/M. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Aspesi/A. Trainer/M. Koerner/H. McHenry/J. Nibauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hansen/E. Sager/M. Amadio/R. Kelly/R. Ambrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. McNicholas/A. Frey/M. Kellett/J. Talucci/A. Hahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
G. Nacheff/J. McGuire/R. Burgers III/C. Tanas/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Hogan/P. LeRoux/T. Woodville/T. Baker/S. Kresge (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Delaney/G. Rubin/C. Callegari/S. Zelov/J. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
I. Morzan/E. Patrinostro/E. Wheeler/M. Crispin/A. Patrinostro (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Berger/N. Wilcox/J. Nehlig/X. Zhao/A. Mohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
M. Prince/C. Seebeck/T. O'Boyle/M. Piperno/M. Hennicke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
Z. Shalev/W. Vaughan/C. Atillasoy/H. south/I. Hain (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
M. McGinley/A. Applegarth/F. Schuemann/D. Dias/D. Niland (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 27 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Duffin/B. Cress/S. Marchel/G. Walters/M. Bhuiyan/E. Polanco/b. share/J. Iannelli/D. Hardiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Mudrick/P. Walker/O. Cordaro/T. D'Arpino/M. Vazquez/M. OKeefe/T. Scharfenberger/M. Bucher/S. Solazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Fagan/J. Buttaro/D. Popp/W. Glennon/A. Coty/I. Jacobowitz/E. Tranfalia/J. Rosandich/J. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Bibeau/M. Cross/S. Harkins/L. Kelley/A. Rosato/T. Nagle/B. Ernst/J. Rilling/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Morris/P. Gaddameedi/S. Ching/D. Addis/R. Subak/R. Borowski/C. Atillasoy/A. DONNELLY/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Gitto/C. Fletcher/C. Fair/R. SULLIVAN/D. Patragnoni/S. Carlin/A. Fama/G. Zappariello/G. Finizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
C. Browne/T. Hunt/A. D'Amelio/A. Dailey/C. Dragovits/J. Galushka/J. Silva/N. Canuso/J. Copperman (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
V. Brock/A. Marzook/Z. Stecher/A. Dao/T. Dewair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Propp/J. Stuckert/C. Reck/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. McElwee/D. Dwyer/C. Lichterman/A. Mcelwee/M. McMenamin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. King/E. Mullen/M. Huhn/S. Namey/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Cannarella/R. Walsh/E. Carr/N. Jupiter/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Jablonski/E. Koch/C. Hall/B. Mathews/E. Mathews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
B. Giangiulio/L. Mersky/M. Levin/L. SMall/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/M. Hinostroza/C. Da Silva/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Olbrich/J. Smith/S. Altier/N. Conroy/K. Kirlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
Q. Cachon/G. Mills/A. Hallak/A. Granieri/S. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Ortega/B. Eisen/J. Lumbag/S. Ortiz/M. Nebiyu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maxwell/B. Warco/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/N. Christianson/M. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
C. Gorycki/C. Schiavone/H. Dann/N. Shvets/A. Willet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
W. Sellers/T. Worth/F. King/M. Rizaldi/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
J. Khalifa/M. Bifulco/T. Murtha/Z. Zacierka/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
R. Waltimyer/T. Waltimyer/C. Vielehr/F. McNamara/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (B) |
A. Ilgner/M. Defilippo/A. Kannenberg/Z. Micklin/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 8 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 30 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change