City Championships
- May 1, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 1, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Nguyen/M. Gregory/M. Soliman/D. Mowen/T. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Mueller/E. Waldstein/R. Console/P. Coomer/S. Sperling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
H. Clark/J. Bogdan/T. Zita/C. deGersdorff/S. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Greco/A. Gyongyosi/J. Bolton/A. Shatouhy/M. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Mclaughlin/A. Coelho/H. West/J. Cehlar/E. Keal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/D. Diaz/S. Martin/G. DosSantos/M. Youssef (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
D. Comerford/A. Wilsey/J. Hope/P. Hope/K. Dowling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
T. Roman/M. McBride/M. Hamblin/C. Eichhorn/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. McNally/B. Hindle/M. Zelli/C. Liney/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 14 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Calimer/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/A. Palmieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Craig/M. Marshall/b. share/B. Ceron/N. Fabi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Soriano/T. Neira/J. Arteaga/K. Shaw/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Khalifa/M. Bifulco/T. Murtha/Z. Zacierka/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill/A. Mcelwee/L. Salter/R. Martin/D. Watts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. DiStefano/B. Hampton/S. Matthews/k. flammer/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/N. Reith/T. Narvell/J. Weeks/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Jablonski/E. Koch/M. Kuhlman/B. Mathews/E. Mathews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/L. Martin/C. Stone/P. Rice/C. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
M. Midzak/A. Zin/A. Rodriguez/M. Gilmore/J. Monteiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/P. Amons/M. Van Buskirk/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Altier/J. Smith/G. Hamilton/N. Conroy/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Aspesi/A. Trainer/M. Koerner/J. Estacio/J. Nibauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Boudreau/S. NEAGOE/J. Craig/R. Conklyn/J. Talucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Applegarth/M. McGinley/R. Burgers/R. Ramos/D. Niland (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Hogan/P. LeRoux/T. Woodville/T. Baker/S. Kresge (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Li/V. McNamara/M. Boston/A. Farmer/S. Berlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
T. Stone/N. Shvets/H. Dann/E. Li/H. Weller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
G. Reath/M. Defilippo/w. murphy/M. Rizaldi/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Walker/O. Cordaro/T. D'Arpino/C. Mudrick/S. Solazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Feeney/J. Comas/N. Tennesen/P. Zawycky/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. McCormick/J. Schwarz/R. cramer/M. Greatti/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pereira/J. Lebak/H. Zambrano/J. Miller/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Shalev/M. Kellett/C. Atillasoy/J. O'Riordan/I. Hain (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Niland/G. Corry/E. Adillon/J. Alegria/J. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Delaney/H. Scarlato/C. Callegari/G. Rubin/J. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
M. Vazquez/M. OKeefe/T. Scharfenberger/M. Bucher/S. Dalton (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Shugarts/G. Spagnoli/J. Miller/J. McAllister/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
V. Brock/A. Marzook/Z. Stecher/A. Dao/T. Dewair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Propp/J. Stuckert/C. Reck/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Huhn/E. Mullen/J. Robinson/S. Namey/S. Krass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/P. Durning/w. miksic/R. Stefanik/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Cannarella/R. Walsh/E. Carr/C. Reid/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Merendino/Z. Ballard/R. Behm/j. nguyen/A. CariƱo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Solecki/T. Butler/S. Cressman/S. Izzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
B. Giangiulio/L. Mersky/M. Levin/L. SMall/O. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/C. Da Silva/M. Martin/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Fus/J. Tyrrell/T. Longo/P. Caulfield/M. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
T. Begley/M. Miller/A. Chen/J. Pfrommer/H. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maxwell/B. Warco/B. Bartoszek/J. Longenecker/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/N. Christianson/M. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Green/A. Lengel/D. Martinelli/T. Scheuritzel/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
M. Crispin/I. Morzan/E. Patrinostro/E. Wheeler/A. Patrinostro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
T. Worth/W. Sellers/A. Ilgner/Z. Micklin/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (B) |
J. Burcat/T. Leighton/R. Starr/J. mecca/R. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (B) |
C. Gorycki/C. Schiavone/C. Pattison/O. Capps/A. Willet (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change