City Championships
- May 1, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 1, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
v. pane/H. Dropic/j. del valle/T. Nguyen/K. Avanzado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Houser/A. Bonsib/M. Gamble/E. Brown/L. Nordheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Catillo/J. Singh/C. Vielehr/G. Suarez/P. Fortunato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
P. Fox/A. Levine/D. Figueroa/A. Cruz/B. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
M. Venezia/A. Heighton/E. Russek/V. Zdrazil/R. Ambrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Petillo/B. Quan/H. Pang/J. Hao/N. Ampani (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
L. Kim/L. Nehlig/E. Ryan/T. Hemberger/I. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
S. Weir/c. Hutter/R. Fiala/A. Schneble/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
R. Blair/A. Kabala/N. Pisko/T. Lancaster/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Monahan/B. Pollard/B. Minton/T. Nerveza/M. Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Bowe/S. Guenther/D. Dunlap/B. Liang/B. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Faria/P. Castaneda/A. Castelo/T. Penaherrera/B. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
G. Augustino/R. Kachru/C. DeRose/J. Santarpio/A. Mediratta (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
R. Alegre/G. mendoza/a. valle/J. DeSouza/P. Bandeira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/M. Gazzara/R. DeLorenzo/C. Hernandez/P. Pagano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brown/H. Pearson/J. Garvey/J. Vallino/K. Sherwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Haabestad/A. Leavy/J. Costello/W. Griffiths/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
J. Kim/D. Yang/B. Karaoglu/R. Busillo/R. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (B) |
|
||||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Nguyen/M. Gregory/M. Soliman/D. Mowen/T. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Mueller/E. Waldstein/R. Console/P. Coomer/S. Sperling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
H. Clark/J. Bogdan/T. Zita/C. deGersdorff/S. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Greco/A. Gyongyosi/J. Bolton/A. Shatouhy/M. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Mclaughlin/A. Coelho/H. West/J. Cehlar/E. Keal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/D. Diaz/S. Martin/G. DosSantos/M. Youssef (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
D. Comerford/A. Wilsey/J. Hope/P. Hope/K. Dowling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
T. Roman/M. McBride/M. Hamblin/C. Eichhorn/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. McNally/B. Hindle/M. Zelli/C. Liney/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 14 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Calimer/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/A. Palmieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Craig/M. Marshall/b. share/B. Ceron/N. Fabi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Soriano/T. Neira/J. Arteaga/K. Shaw/A. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Khalifa/M. Bifulco/T. Murtha/Z. Zacierka/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill/A. Mcelwee/L. Salter/R. Martin/D. Watts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. DiStefano/B. Hampton/S. Matthews/k. flammer/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/N. Reith/T. Narvell/J. Weeks/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Jablonski/E. Koch/M. Kuhlman/B. Mathews/E. Mathews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/L. Martin/C. Stone/P. Rice/C. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
M. Midzak/A. Zin/A. Rodriguez/M. Gilmore/J. Monteiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/P. Amons/M. Van Buskirk/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Altier/J. Smith/G. Hamilton/N. Conroy/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Aspesi/A. Trainer/M. Koerner/J. Estacio/J. Nibauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Boudreau/S. NEAGOE/J. Craig/R. Conklyn/J. Talucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Applegarth/M. McGinley/R. Burgers/R. Ramos/D. Niland (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Hogan/P. LeRoux/T. Woodville/T. Baker/S. Kresge (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Li/V. McNamara/M. Boston/A. Farmer/S. Berlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
T. Stone/N. Shvets/H. Dann/E. Li/H. Weller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
G. Reath/M. Defilippo/w. murphy/M. Rizaldi/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Sandoval/A. Grover/G. Gonzalez/A. Contino/G. Malgieri/J. Hanselmann/M. Halim/M. Swarna/E. Quesenberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. Romano/C. Boyle/M. Archbold/K. TRIMBLE/S. Streko/A. Lomax/Z. Minasian/L. iacovella/M. Pacifico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
N. Ott/B. Stinsman/L. Chipkin/K. DeCasablanca/S. Alicea/j. mackler/B. Levin/A. Haider/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. DiCiurcio/K. Cucinotta/T. Blinebury/S. Palmisano/A. McKennon/J. Bailey/A. Green/L. Salazar/V. Penza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Stanton/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Simpson/E. Murphy/S. Kane/E. Mernagh/M. Katzen/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. McGrath/C. Cocelli/J. Jaskot/M. Garvey/Z. Dodd/A. Dugan/I. Santori/M. Passarella/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. McClenahan/E. Bergmann/D. Schlemmer/I. Wastler/M. Pitera/V. Tobin/C. Behbin-Guirand/M. Stepansky/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. Gallagher/C. Mina/S. CORDERO/S. ALTOMARE/C. Antonacio/M. Lipovsky/G. Natale/E. Veon/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hughes/A. Giongo/K. Sherwood/L. Edleman/H. Dunlap/H. Tobinus/S. Cousens/R. Ambrose/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Peyton/H. Kaufhold/H. Zirnkilton/E. Sargent/B. Baxter/G. Kaufhold/S. Schork/A. Decker/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
L. Dever/T. Moore/C. Grossman/J. Caltavuturo/S. Arzoumanian/A. Chaikovsky/S. Musarra/R. Jha/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Messore/M. Fanelli/A. Hullihen/G. Panzini/J. Albertson/S. LaBruno/J. Liu/N. Martinez/E. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Scepansky/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
P. McColgan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Aemisegger
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. McKenzie
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Shuttleworth
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
J. Yorko
|
|
|||
Lampeter-Strasburg High School (A) |
A. Baughman
|
|
|||
Montclair Kimberley Academy (A) |
J. Randall
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Peters
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Russo/M. Asali
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
S. Abrimian/H. Savastano/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Lichterman/D. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Dogan/M. Crawford
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Cain/Z. Simpson
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Ozdemir/C. Hall
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Kisala/D. Sonzogni
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Trombetta/J. Taggart
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Wright/A. Berghella
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Franck/A. Del Vescovo
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wierzbicki/G. Otteni
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
B. Porter/C. Markos
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Teaneck High School (A) |
C. Green/W. Giel
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
G. Robertson/C. Centeno
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
|
||||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change