Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 6, 2016
- indoor
- St. Anthony's High School
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 6, 2016 | |||||
First Race will start at 8:00am | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 1 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 1 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 1 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Jensen
|
105.8 (73)
|
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs) | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs) | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 11 |
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 22 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain (110lbs) | 7 |
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
A. Russo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Z. Taylor
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Nisa
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. McCormick
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
a. navarro
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Heller
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Hernandez
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain (120lbs) | 2 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Mannion
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Rizzo
|
|
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 22 |
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
N. Uttaro/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Pedro
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Charles
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Ghosio
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
P. Finnegan
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
R. Viruet
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. FitzSimons
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
O. Eckstein
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Lum/
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Coleman
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
F. Marchese
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Miller/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Youssef
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
C. Potabi
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
K. Mittler
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
R. Cicio
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Cintron
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Bosley
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Vela
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Monaghan
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Konakli
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Llerena
|
|
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 27 |
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Lajara
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Garcia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Marmol
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Mejia
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Augi
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Vlachos
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
K. Vlachos
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
L. Cusack
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Casey
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Meberg
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
k. giordano/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
A. Makara
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
A. Price
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
J. Heller
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
J. Plumeri
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Giordano
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Malinowski
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
m. hubbard/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
C. Sorrell
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
N. Chiu/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
F. Diaz
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
A. Sullivan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Freitag
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Cabrera
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Amadeo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
B. Guzman
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Wett
|
|
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 26 |
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
B. Napoli
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
E. Flynn
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Singh
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Murphy
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Pamlanye/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Cervoni
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
B. Pic
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Giglio (14)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
J. Tingue
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Webb
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
A. Wilson
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. Wong
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
F. Pupovic
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
l. rolle
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Helou
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
E. Hsu
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
G. Jhao
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
C. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
c. williams/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
j. wallack
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Veras
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Lopez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
J. James
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
H. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Kim
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Mathwasa
|
|
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 22 |
|||
Manhasset Crew |
R. Muni/
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
D. Dorval
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Baloga
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Nugent
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Connolly
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Virsinger
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
M. Roscoe
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
A. O'Connor
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
W. Popielaski
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
Z. Ruf
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
J. Bennett
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
C. Sorrell
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Nunez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
T. Bradley
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
V. Parker
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Santos
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
P. Gambino
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Francis
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Caraballo
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Donovan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Rizzo
|
|
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs) | 27 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
H. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
G. Goodyear
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
V. Papadakos/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Popielaski
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. Lyons
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Lynch
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. DeSantis
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Arden
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Henry
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
V. Martins
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
R. Corcoran
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Wu
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
I. Billinge
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Farrell
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Arroyo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Garcia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Rendon
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
N. Mackey
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Wheeler
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Andrades
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
j. makomva
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
M. Piccirillo
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Quezada
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
I. Hart
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Gerald
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
B. Once
|
|
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs) | 46 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Mahan
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Sepanski
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
G. Fischer
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
M. Dochnal
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
B. McCombe
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
c. caamano
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Polidoro
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Laucella
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
E. Wolff
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Roselli
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
B. Kim
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
T. Russell-Yeh
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Karen
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Fallon
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
M. Carolan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Pantaleon
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
S. Foglio
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
F. Xu
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
T. Pimentel
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. khalifa/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
S. Quirino
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Salamack
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
G. Thatos/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Tama
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Hom/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
B. Weisberg
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
Y. Acosta
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Rojas
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Perez
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Martinez/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Garcia
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Hollie
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Ogando
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Epifania
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Brueckner
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
N. Van Cott
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
A. Guptar
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Escolastico
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
D. Leech
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
J. Deutsch
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Shashkin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
O. Ferreira
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Ryan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Birkmaier/
|
|
|||
31 | Womens High School | 59 |
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Fleischer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Ortiz-Langleben
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
H. Eckstein
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Folan
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. Panetta/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
M. Zuch/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Kogler
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
J. D'Agostino
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
M. Karen
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Meenan
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
L. Hudson
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Mirabella
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. LoCastro
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
M. Jagustyn
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
B. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
M. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
L. Scattareggia
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
E. Kiley
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
H. Karen
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Franco
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
G. Francis
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
S. Fegan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
K. Ponterio
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. McHugh
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Saltonstall
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Ceballos
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
Z. VanVolkinburg
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Costa
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
G. Lavoie
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
Z. Brown
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
D. Selby
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
A. Jao
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Marrero
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
M. Domaleski
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
r. zemser
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Muratovic
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Theal
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Fegan
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
s. nsowa
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
W. Lam
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Seery
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
M. Surprise
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
O. Schaefer
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
E. Nugent
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
A. Mathurin
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
E. Boskovski
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Chapman
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Heredia
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
T. Saenz De Viteri
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Ryan
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
K. Hieb
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
M. Plata
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
E. Hooey
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
K. Pettiway
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
K. Guerrero/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
E. Winslow
|
|
|||
32 | Mens High School | 40 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
B. Annunziato
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
T. Stumpel
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
D. Kiley/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Cody
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
W. Sideri
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
t. Krumpter III
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Francoeur
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Shvelidze
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
R. Courtney
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Alexander
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Poll
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Friedlander
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
m. evans
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. Zimny
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Gil
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
P. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Stanton
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
S. Escaldi
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
L. Varley
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
M. Hobbes/
|
|
|||
Bay Shore Crew |
M. Antonucci
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Consuegra
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Wells
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
T. Ouyang
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
E. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Lopez
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Tama
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
N. Smith
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
K. Kearney
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Herz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Franco
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
C. Walsh
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Imbert
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. SANDERS
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
B. Kooma
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
R. Arroyo
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Woodward
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
J. DOMALESKI
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
J. Eugenio
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Kulakauskas
|
|
|||
33 | Crew Parents Men (1000 meters) | 8 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Meenan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
t. krumpter
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Freitag
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
W. Eckstein
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Karen
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
P. Russell
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Mahan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
G. Freitag
|
|
|||
34 | Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters) | 17 |
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Popielaski
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Monaghan/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Lynch
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Wheeler
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
L. Krumpter
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
H. Annunziato
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Costa
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Eckstein
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Farrell
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
C. FRIEDLANDER
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
V. Duve-Bros
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
L. Poll
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
o. pimentel
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
C. Karen
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Engelmann
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
R. Mahan
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change