Sunday, February 28, 2016 |
NOTE: |
|
|
Visit the CRASH-B website to view the
|
|
|
|
|
|
TENTATIVE RACE DAY SCHEDULE
|
|
|
|
|
|
FES Open Women
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
FES Junior Men
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
FES Junior Women
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
FES Masters Men (Age 30-39)
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
FES Open Men
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
FES Senior Men (Age 40-49)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
FES Masters Women (Age 30-39)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
FES Senior Women (Age 40-49)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
FES Veteran Men (Age 50-99)
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
FES Veteran Women (Age 50-99)
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Open Men
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Open Women
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Junior Men
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Masters Men (Age 30-39)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Junior Women
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Masters Women (Age 30-39)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Senior Men (Age 40-49)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Senior Women (Age 40-49)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Veteran Men (Age 50-99)
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
Arms-Shoulders Veteran Women (Age 50-99)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Open Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Above the Knee-Amputee
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Open Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Intellectually Disabled
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Open Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Physically Disabled
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Open Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
Open Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
Junior Men Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Junior Women Legs-Trunk-Arms; Visually Impaired
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Open Men
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Open Women
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Junior Men
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Junior Women
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Masters Men (Age 30-39)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Masters Women (Age 30-39)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Senior Men (Age 40-49)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Senior Women (Age 40-49)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Veteran Men (Age 50-99)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Trunk-Arms Veteran Women (Age 50-99)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men J (95-100)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men I (90-94)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men H (85-89)
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men G (80-84)
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women I (90-94)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men F (75-79)
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men E (70-74)
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men D (65-69)
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men C (60-64)
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men B (55-59)
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Men A (50-54)
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women C (60-64)
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women D (65-69)
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women E (70-74)
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women F (75-79)
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women G (80-84)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women H (85-89)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women I (90-94)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women J (95-100)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women A (50-54)
|
|
24 |
|
|
Gentle Giant Rowing Club
|
J. Miller
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Washington Rowing Club
|
S. McIntyre
|
|
|
|
|
Team GB
|
J. Allsebrook
|
|
|
|
|
University Barge Club
|
A. Lawrence
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
T. Otsuka
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
T. Landy
|
|
|
|
|
Gentle Giant Rowing Club
|
S. Baccari
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
M. Cole
|
|
|
|
|
Athletx
|
K. Dittus
|
|
|
|
|
Pelham Community Rowing Association
|
s. Caffrey
|
|
|
|
|
Remoméxico
|
M. Ordaz/
|
|
|
|
|
Groton School
|
C. Parker
|
|
|
|
|
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
|
A. Kelly
|
|
|
|
|
Yarmouth Rowing Club
|
C. Coughlan
|
|
|
|
|
Crossfit Bangor
|
C. Trembley/
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
A. Umphrey
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
B. Higgins
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
S. Pasieka
|
|
|
|
|
Hingham Maritime Center
|
M. Robin
|
|
|
|
|
Baboosic Lake Rowing Club
|
J. Loubier
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
|
P. Ryan
|
|
|
|
|
Row & Ride
|
N. Gordon
|
|
|
|
|
Row & Ride
|
p. juffre
|
|
|
|
|
Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
|
b. bonner
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lightweight Veteran Women B (55-59)
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women D (65-69)
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women E (70-74)
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
Womens Veteran F (75-79)
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women G (80-84)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women H (85-89)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women J (95-100)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men E (70-74)
|
|
19 |
|
|
Cambridge Boat Club
|
R. Borggaard
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Washington Rowing Club
|
J. Alberti
|
|
|
|
|
T.E.A.M. FUJI
|
R. Lea
|
|
|
|
|
Amoskeag Rowing Club
|
M. Shields
|
|
|
|
|
RowPro Rowers
|
F. Knight
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
D. Walters
|
|
|
|
|
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
|
h. anderson
|
|
|
|
|
Community Rowing, Inc.
|
P. McGowan
|
|
|
|
|
Community Rowing, Inc.
|
C. Scott
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
M. Grace
|
|
|
|
|
Merrimac River Rowing Association
|
J. Bernard
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
D. Foster
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
T. Jones
|
|
|
|
|
Merrimac River Rowing Association
|
R. Lynch
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
B. Sullivan
|
|
|
|
|
Unaffiliated (USA)
|
H. Steindler
|
|
|
|
|
Fairmount Rowing Association
|
J. Castellan/
|
|
|
|
|
East Bay Rowing Club
|
W. Hume
|
|
|
|
|
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
|
H. VON BLANCKENSEE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Men F (75-79)
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men G (80-84)
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men H (85-89)
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men I (90-94)
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men J (95-100)
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men C (60-64)
|
|
39 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women A (50-54)
|
|
32 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women B (55-59)
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
Veteran Women C (60-64)
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men B (55-59)
|
|
42 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men D (65-69)
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
Veteran Men A (50-54)
|
|
67 |
|
|
|
Senior Men (40-49)
|
|
92 |
|
|
|
Senior Women (40-49)
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Senior Men (40-49)
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Master Men (30-39)
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Master Women (30-39)
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Open Men
|
|
93 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Senior Women (40-49)
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Open Women
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
Youth - Boys (4 min.)
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
Youth - Girls (4 min.)
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Junior Women
|
|
154 |
|
|
|
Lightweight Junior Men
|
|
275 |
|
|
|
Junior Men
|
|
258 |
|
|
|
Open Men
|
|
187 |
|
|
|
Junior Women
|
|
286 |
|
|
|
Open Women
|
|
171 |
|
|
|
Master Women (30-39)
|
|
36 |
|
|
|
Master Men (30-39)
|
|
76 |
|
|
|
Team Event 1000m
|
|
8 |