Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 1x (shortened course)
0
2 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive AS 1x (shortened course)
1
3 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 2x
2
4 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
16
5 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
6 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
1
7 8:15 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:25 AM Mens Open 4+
13
9 8:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
10 8:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
3
11 8:35 AM Mens Masters 2x
5
    Composite: Austin, Nereid (A)
G. Stuart/P. Scripko
58.8 (60)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/D. Figgins
73.9 (64)
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Mamula/A. Kepner
42.3 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/J. Watt
66.2 (62)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Way/D. Campbell
48.6 (57)
12 8:40 AM Mens Open 2x
2
13 8:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
1
14 8:50 AM Womens Open 8+
10
15 8:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
16 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
7
17 9:00 AM Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course)
1
break BREAK
18 9:25 AM Mixed Masters 8+
7
19 9:30 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
20 9:35 AM Mens Open 2-
4
21 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
1
22 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
23 9:55 AM Mens Open 4x
1
24 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Malinick
72.3 (61)
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
G. Dwyer
3.1 (34)
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Zidian
1.0 (31)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Rochmann
85.6 (64)
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
B. Pack
5.1 (36)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Kelly
56.3 (57)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
J. Watt
36.0 (51)
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (S)
B. Smith
115.6 (70)
25 10:05 AM Mens Open 1x
6
26 10:05 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
0
27 10:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
break Break
28 10:40 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
13
29 10:45 AM Womens Masters 2x
6
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Isenberg/M. Gold
33.8 (52)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Meder/M. Ulsh
51.9 (58)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Trimble/S. Romilly
19.5 (46)
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
M. Chang/C. Tesla
7.8 (39)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
A. Ciccola/E. Romsaas
58.8 (60)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
R. Williams/A. Gray
70.0 (63)
30 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
4
31 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
32 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course)
3
33 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS 2x (shortened course)
1
break Lunch
34 12:15 PM Womens Masters 8+
5
35 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
2
36 12:25 PM Womens Open 4+
14
37 12:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
38 12:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
39 12:40 PM Mens Open 8+
8
40 12:40 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
41 12:45 PM Mixed Open 2x
0
42 12:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
6
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McCoy/L. Civiletti
51.9 (58)
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
K. Isenberg/A. Kepner
48.6 (57)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Sheppard/S. Carlson
19.5 (46)
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
L. Myers/S. Mamula
12.2 (42)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Garber/E. Winter
13.8 (43)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
J. Breedlove/A. Breedlove
26.1 (49)
43 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
4
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
J. Elbicki/M. Smith/C. Novak/K. Catanzarite
39.2 (55)
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gold/M. Webel/M. Rewiako/C. Stoner
9.8 (41)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Lowery/N. De Genna/R. Earlewine/J. DiCarlo
22.1 (48)
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
M. Chang/J. Bryant/M. Anderson/C. Tesla
18.1 (46)
44 1:10 PM Womens Open 4x
0
45 1:15 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
46 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
8
Sunday, October 2, 2016
47 8:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
48 8:35 AM Mens Youth 4+
17
49 8:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
50 8:45 AM Womens Youth 4x
6
51 8:50 AM Mens Youth 2-
2
52 8:55 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
53 9:00 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
1
54 9:05 AM Mens Adaptive Visually Impaired 1x (shortened course)
1
55 9:05 AM Womens Adaptive 1x Visually Impaired (shortened course)
3
break Break
56 9:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
23
57 9:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
58 9:45 AM Womens Youth 2-
4
59 9:50 AM Mens Youth Novice 1x
0
60 9:55 AM Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
61 9:55 AM Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
62 10:20 AM Mens Youth 2x
14
63 10:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
64 10:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
65 10:35 AM Mens Youth 4x
5
66 10:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 2x
2
67 10:45 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
68 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
10
69 11:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
70 11:20 AM Womens Youth 1x
5
71 11:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
72 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 2x
0
73 11:45 AM Mens Youth 8+
16
74 11:50 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
5
75 11:55 AM Womens Youth 8+
12
76 12:00 PM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change