Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 1x (shortened course)
0
2 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive AS 1x (shortened course)
1
3 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 2x
2
4 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
16
5 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
6 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
1
7 8:15 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:25 AM Mens Open 4+
13
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
P. Espenshade/E. Peet/S. Cepel/R. Hoffberg/A. Padwekar (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/M. Bruner/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
A. Hamel/R. LACKEY/J. Ranney/C. Turner/A. Hurlow (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
P. Jungling/P. Wyszynski/M. DeCello/A. Groff/A. Quinones (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
R. Trombetti/a. mancino/M. Butler/G. allen/j. saxton (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
S. Kosir/A. Dardaris/J. Knurek/A. Walczak/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
C. Lovejoy/D. Williams/B. Luksik/A. Ascoli/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
M. Woods/A. Jorgensen/T. Johnson/R. Garvin/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (B)
N. Johnson/N. Bryant/J. Kery/C. Manaog/e. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (B)
J. Stemmler/T. Mcjingle/V. D'lsidoro/N. Frank/S. Dille (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (B)
R. Bennett/O. Murphy/G. Elmisurati/P. Kearney/E. Bayfield (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (C)
S. Smith/J. Coyne/D. Yakubov/W. Milner/F. Archondo (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
A. Snyder/P. Regina/R. Toussaint/B. Aston/E. Pergi (Cox)
 
9 8:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
10 8:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
3
11 8:35 AM Mens Masters 2x
5
12 8:40 AM Mens Open 2x
2
13 8:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
1
14 8:50 AM Womens Open 8+
10
15 8:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
16 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
7
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
W. Eshbaugh/H. Kind/A. Gaul/L. Zook/T. Piercy/B. Hertz/J. Timmons/Z. LaRussa/T. Bugos (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnston/J. Converse/J. Misey/K. MacMillan/M. Dunn/C. Coburn/l. winner/M. Rodriguez/B. Albin (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
N. Stroke/N. Seven/N. Six/N. Five/N. Four/N. Three/N. Two/N. One/N. Cox (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
B. Borman/S. Dille/T. Mcjingle/V. D'lsidoro/J. Stemmler/A. Walczak/A. Scanlon/D. Thistle/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
C. Volle/J. Kinter/L. Quaill/L. Brown/J. Lausch/L. Persin/K. Callaway/C. Vasquez/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (B)
D. Woon/C. Clasby/B. Storsved/D. Lally/A. Jimenez/M. Carey/E. Mills/S. Stewart/Y. Chafai El Alaoui (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
P. Froehlke/D. Hinton/S. Nowosielski/O. Neuman/X. Zhang/T. Rust/J. Karsh/G. Espinoza/M. Slingluss (Cox)
 
17 9:00 AM Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course)
1
break BREAK
18 9:25 AM Mixed Masters 8+
7
19 9:30 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
20 9:35 AM Mens Open 2-
4
21 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
1
22 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
23 9:55 AM Mens Open 4x
1
24 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
25 10:05 AM Mens Open 1x
6
26 10:05 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
0
27 10:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
break Break
28 10:40 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
13
29 10:45 AM Womens Masters 2x
6
30 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
4
31 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
32 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course)
3
33 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS 2x (shortened course)
1
break Lunch
34 12:15 PM Womens Masters 8+
5
35 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
2
36 12:25 PM Womens Open 4+
14
37 12:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
38 12:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
39 12:40 PM Mens Open 8+
8
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/W. Jones/D. Hooper/M. Bruner/J. Riesinger/J. Lambert/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
A. Hamel/R. LACKEY/J. Ranney/M. Abelev/C. Turner/C. Lightsey/D. Zucker/T. Bugos/A. Hurlow (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
J. LaMar/A. McCarthy/B. Bakula/P. Wyszynski/M. DeCello/A. Groff/K. Kennedy/C. McShannic/B. Basil (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
Z. Wiese/S. Nay/G. Crawford/W. Loxterkamp/D. Gonzalez/B. Rosborough/J. Shilen/S. Smith/B. Mendlik (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
A. Moore/L. Corbier/C. Bak/D. Fields/J. Fiorini/C. Lotz/T. Hite/N. Cusick/j. saxton (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
S. Kosir/A. Dardaris/A. Walczak/J. Stemmler/J. Knurek/T. Mcjingle/V. D'lsidoro/S. Dille/R. Schuler (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
A. Snyder/Z. Petronic/M. Yaron/M. O'Connor/C. Lovejoy/D. Williams/B. Luksik/A. Ascoli/E. Pergi (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
M. Woods/O. Murphy/T. Johnson/A. Jorgensen/R. Bennett/R. Garvin/G. Elmisurati/C. Moffett/M. Comey (Cox)
 
40 12:40 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
41 12:45 PM Mixed Open 2x
0
42 12:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
6
43 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
4
44 1:10 PM Womens Open 4x
0
45 1:15 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
46 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
8
Sunday, October 2, 2016
47 8:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
48 8:35 AM Mens Youth 4+
17
49 8:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
50 8:45 AM Womens Youth 4x
6
51 8:50 AM Mens Youth 2-
2
52 8:55 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
53 9:00 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
1
54 9:05 AM Mens Adaptive Visually Impaired 1x (shortened course)
1
55 9:05 AM Womens Adaptive 1x Visually Impaired (shortened course)
3
break Break
56 9:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
23
57 9:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
58 9:45 AM Womens Youth 2-
4
59 9:50 AM Mens Youth Novice 1x
0
60 9:55 AM Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
61 9:55 AM Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
62 10:20 AM Mens Youth 2x
14
63 10:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
64 10:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
65 10:35 AM Mens Youth 4x
5
66 10:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 2x
2
67 10:45 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
68 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
10
69 11:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
70 11:20 AM Womens Youth 1x
5
71 11:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
72 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 2x
0
73 11:45 AM Mens Youth 8+
16
74 11:50 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
5
75 11:55 AM Womens Youth 8+
12
76 12:00 PM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change