Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 1x (shortened course)
0
2 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive AS 1x (shortened course)
1
3 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 2x
2
4 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
16
5 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
6 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
1
7 8:15 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:25 AM Mens Open 4+
13
9 8:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
10 8:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
3
11 8:35 AM Mens Masters 2x
5
12 8:40 AM Mens Open 2x
2
13 8:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
1
14 8:50 AM Womens Open 8+
10
15 8:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
16 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
7
17 9:00 AM Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course)
1
break BREAK
18 9:25 AM Mixed Masters 8+
7
19 9:30 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
K. Pitman/E. Trinello/T. Catrice/M. Patel/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
D. Clark/M. Foley/C. Driskell/N. Heller/J. Luther (Cox)
 
    Liberty University (A)
B. Knecht/N. Podlecki/L. Miller/K. Ramos/M. Klein (Cox)
 
    North Park University (A)
H. Klippert/K. Crino/R. Conner/B. Lundstorp/M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
W. Stroke/W. Three/W. Two/W. Bow/W. Cox (Cox)
 
    North Park University (B)
J. Flanagan/B. Banh/S. Kim/M. Tellez/M. Zepeda (Cox)
 
20 9:35 AM Mens Open 2-
4
21 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
1
    Liberty University (A)
A. Coughlin/M. List
 
22 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
23 9:55 AM Mens Open 4x
1
24 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
25 10:05 AM Mens Open 1x
6
26 10:05 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
0
27 10:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
break Break
28 10:40 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
13
29 10:45 AM Womens Masters 2x
6
30 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
4
31 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
32 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course)
3
33 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS 2x (shortened course)
1
break Lunch
34 12:15 PM Womens Masters 8+
5
35 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
2
36 12:25 PM Womens Open 4+
14
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
N. Matis/R. Chang/C. Shen/S. Gupta/e. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
A. Merkel/S. Kopasakis/J. Profetta/M. Ward/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
C. Siegert/M. Foley/E. James/A. Williams/C. Dumais (Cox)
 
    Liberty University (A)
B. Knecht/A. Coughlin/M. List/K. Ramos/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Spurlock/A. Kmentt/M. Dolan/R. Erlinger/M. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Robert Morris University (A)
K. Goodman/E. Engle-Young/T. Childers/T. Sahr/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    Robert Morris University (A)
H. Daman/S. Johnson/L. Feltz/E. Cottrell/K. Reyes (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
G. Kalouche/S. Sumner/E. Flanagan/K. Militello/K. Mehl (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
R. Huang/A. SOBOTKA-BRINER/B. Roys/K. Schechter/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
A. Burton/P. Spencer/A. Albertine/M. Neale/K. Costanzo (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (B)
S. Sun/J. Liu/S. Simon/Z. Li/F. Archondo (Cox)
 
    Robert Morris University (B)
S. Carrol/G. Faye/M. Levenson/K. Gossell/S. Heastings (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (B)
S. Ireland/H. Cimino/K. Copeland/J. Roque Rivero/S. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (C)
L. Caton/J. Embody/R. Blake/A. McNulty/J. Son (Cox)
 
37 12:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
38 12:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
39 12:40 PM Mens Open 8+
8
40 12:40 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
41 12:45 PM Mixed Open 2x
0
42 12:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
6
43 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
4
44 1:10 PM Womens Open 4x
0
45 1:15 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
V. Mitta/N. Flowers/J. Kery/M. Perry/A. Padwekar (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Riesinger/W. Jones/J. Lambert/B. Schwegler/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Hocking Valley Rowing Association - Ohio University (A)
W. Eshbaugh/L. Zook/A. Gaul/Z. LaRussa/E. Trzeciak (Cox)
 
    Liberty University (A)
S. Barrett/Z. Moore/R. Krupansky/J. Elliott/S. Perry (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
C. Volle/L. Brown/L. Quaill/J. Lausch/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
46 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
8
Sunday, October 2, 2016
47 8:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
48 8:35 AM Mens Youth 4+
17
49 8:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
50 8:45 AM Womens Youth 4x
6
51 8:50 AM Mens Youth 2-
2
52 8:55 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
53 9:00 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
1
54 9:05 AM Mens Adaptive Visually Impaired 1x (shortened course)
1
55 9:05 AM Womens Adaptive 1x Visually Impaired (shortened course)
3
break Break
56 9:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
23
57 9:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
58 9:45 AM Womens Youth 2-
4
59 9:50 AM Mens Youth Novice 1x
0
60 9:55 AM Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
61 9:55 AM Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
62 10:20 AM Mens Youth 2x
14
63 10:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
64 10:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
65 10:35 AM Mens Youth 4x
5
66 10:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 2x
2
67 10:45 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
68 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
10
69 11:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
70 11:20 AM Womens Youth 1x
5
71 11:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
72 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 2x
0
73 11:45 AM Mens Youth 8+
16
74 11:50 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
5
75 11:55 AM Womens Youth 8+
12
76 12:00 PM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change