Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 1x (shortened course)
0
2 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive AS 1x (shortened course)
1
3 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 2x
2
4 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
16
5 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
6 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
1
7 8:15 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:25 AM Mens Open 4+
13
9 8:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
10 8:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
3
11 8:35 AM Mens Masters 2x
5
12 8:40 AM Mens Open 2x
2
13 8:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
1
14 8:50 AM Womens Open 8+
10
15 8:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
16 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
7
17 9:00 AM Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course)
1
break BREAK
18 9:25 AM Mixed Masters 8+
7
19 9:30 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
20 9:35 AM Mens Open 2-
4
21 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
1
22 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
23 9:55 AM Mens Open 4x
1
24 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
25 10:05 AM Mens Open 1x
6
26 10:05 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
0
27 10:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
break Break
28 10:40 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
13
29 10:45 AM Womens Masters 2x
6
30 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
4
31 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
32 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course)
3
33 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS 2x (shortened course)
1
break Lunch
34 12:15 PM Womens Masters 8+
5
35 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
2
36 12:25 PM Womens Open 4+
14
37 12:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
38 12:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
39 12:40 PM Mens Open 8+
8
40 12:40 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
41 12:45 PM Mixed Open 2x
0
42 12:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
6
43 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
4
44 1:10 PM Womens Open 4x
0
45 1:15 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
46 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
8
Sunday, October 2, 2016
47 8:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
48 8:35 AM Mens Youth 4+
17
49 8:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Vignali/L. PERDRIEL-ARONS/H. Drum/D. Black/M. Mozurak/C. Bohman/M. Brach/C. Cummings/A. Sekikawa (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
X. Zhou/R. Zeng/R. Surkala/A. Vo/R. Anderson/A. Brabender/M. La Manna/M. Rapisarda/B. Talbot (Cox)/
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
L. Hallen/J. Brandt/B. Schmitz/C. O'Halloran/A. Addman/M. Robertson/A. Suresh/K. Flavin/M. Xiang (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Bunker/A. Firsdon/M. Merritt/A. Mathis/M. Smaciarz/K. Garza/V. Ponce/A. Levine/M. Grana (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
R. Parks/J. Walker/A. Jackson/L. Edwards/B. Nichols/B. Preston/C. Poling/S. Eakins/L. Flowers (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
K. Smith/J. Camp/M. Sayre/a. marshall/A. Burris/l. raber/m. sandy/H. Harper/H. McKain (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Starcevic/S. Henderson/S. Pino/J. Oswald/A. Orphall/R. McGrady/G. Luster/A. Borak/D. Fink (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Miklos/S. Bertman/B. Warnock/E. Landow/T. Murphy/M. Livingston/E. Richter/L. Pazol/G. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Heyes/L. Moulin/R. Heft/M. COYNE/H. Hale/K. Ryan/A. Ruhl/K. Higgins/O. Seline (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
L. Schimp/O. Eagley/E. Barker/A. Skarupski/A. Skarupski/K. Goring/T. Lombardozzi/K. Stefanovski/R. Brabender (Cox)/
 
50 8:45 AM Womens Youth 4x
6
51 8:50 AM Mens Youth 2-
2
52 8:55 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
53 9:00 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
1
54 9:05 AM Mens Adaptive Visually Impaired 1x (shortened course)
1
55 9:05 AM Womens Adaptive 1x Visually Impaired (shortened course)
3
break Break
56 9:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
23
57 9:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Nestor/B. Ferritto/B. Wise/M. Scutella III/D. Signorino/C. Li/M. Nguyen/N. Freeman/T. Warzynak (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
C. Schmitz/E. Mattson/E. Engler/A. Hladio/J. Jeon/M. Bakkenist/I. Branstetter/D. Oczypok/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
B. MacKay/K. Mitchell/M. Lammers/Z. Szewczyk/Z. Strennen/C. Pritchard/J. Dabkowski/S. Grau/M. Zanke (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
C. Sullivan/M. Ackerman/F. Dale/W. Farrall/N. Lorenzo/A. Shaheed/S. Berkson/S. Crowley/E. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Composite: Upper St. Clair, Taylor-Allderdice (A)
C. Bruning/G. Begler/J. Kentner/A. Gander/H. McCormick/J. Rathelot/J. Graves/A. Dernis/I. Caplan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Tobin/C. Smith/T. Doran/J. Maru/e. bruss/B. Heckathorn/S. Smith/E. Saribalas/I. Greear (Cox)
 
58 9:45 AM Womens Youth 2-
4
59 9:50 AM Mens Youth Novice 1x
0
60 9:55 AM Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
61 9:55 AM Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
62 10:20 AM Mens Youth 2x
14
63 10:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
64 10:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
65 10:35 AM Mens Youth 4x
5
66 10:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 2x
2
67 10:45 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
68 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
10
69 11:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
70 11:20 AM Womens Youth 1x
5
71 11:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
72 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 2x
0
73 11:45 AM Mens Youth 8+
16
74 11:50 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
5
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
M. Baldwin/J. Copfer/N. Sizov/A. Nestor/J. Tian/B. Ferritto/B. Rosenthal/B. Glennon/B. Talbot (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Berkson/G. Murray/M. Rotatori/M. Ackerman/C. Sullivan/W. Farrall/S. Crowley/A. Shaheed/B. Skall (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
B. Janesz/R. von Keyserling/B. Lavelle/E. Ketz/K. Hahn/J. Walcutt/R. Whitford/S. Smucny/A. Yormick (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
G. Beegan/D. Breen/G. Cashier/P. Ollie/M. Bender/D. Ryan/M. King/J. Burnett/M. Sommer (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
L. Calabrese/I. Thompson/J. Whitticar/D. TURK/T. Egan/P. Henderson/B. Stutzman/A. Zerman/J. Gaugler (Cox)
 
75 11:55 AM Womens Youth 8+
12
76 12:00 PM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)
8
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Kiszka/f. gladwin/C. Himmel/E. Kaslewicz/E. Bianchini/V. Agrawal/B. Caruso/H. Beckey/A. Paviglianiti (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
R. Swanson/Q. Baloga/L. Schimp/O. Eagley/T. Lombardozzi/E. Barker/S. Stefanovski/K. Stefanovski/A. Zellefrow (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
A. Toader/M. O'Matz/h. flanegin/S. Gorecki/A. Campbell/E. Vendredi/L. Robertson/L. Parrish/K. Smolenski (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Dunbar/J. Denker/S. Watson/S. Goblirsch/M. Mishler/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson/A. Firsdon/A. Singhania (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
S. Pastore/L. Pazol/E. Richter/E. Kohler/T. Murphy/M. Williams/M. Livingston/A. Snyder/K. Basilion (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. King/G. Waldee/K. Mico/E. Woodwell/K. Wade/A. Garrity/Z. Papernick/A. papernick/S. Melton (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Martin/K. Ruhl/A. Lammert/E. Reese/I. Kang/C. Godinez/K. DORMAN/B. Haugh/A. Jung (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
D. Shuttleworth/S. Shade/B. Hannoush/M. Scholten/S. Armour/S. Anthony/A. Bonitatibus/M. Schultz/E. Cahill (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change