Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 1x (shortened course)
0
2 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive AS 1x (shortened course)
1
3 7:40 AM Mens Adaptive TA 2x
2
4 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
16
5 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
6 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
1
7 8:15 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:25 AM Mens Open 4+
13
9 8:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
1
10 8:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
3
11 8:35 AM Mens Masters 2x
5
12 8:40 AM Mens Open 2x
2
13 8:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
1
14 8:50 AM Womens Open 8+
10
15 8:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
16 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
7
17 9:00 AM Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course)
1
break BREAK
18 9:25 AM Mixed Masters 8+
7
19 9:30 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
20 9:35 AM Mens Open 2-
4
21 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
1
22 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4x
3
23 9:55 AM Mens Open 4x
1
24 10:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
25 10:05 AM Mens Open 1x
6
26 10:05 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
0
27 10:15 AM Womens Masters 4+
4
break Break
28 10:40 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
13
29 10:45 AM Womens Masters 2x
6
30 10:50 AM Womens Open 2x
4
31 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
32 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course)
3
33 11:05 AM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS 2x (shortened course)
1
break Lunch
34 12:15 PM Womens Masters 8+
5
35 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 4x
2
36 12:25 PM Womens Open 4+
14
37 12:25 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
38 12:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
39 12:40 PM Mens Open 8+
8
40 12:40 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
41 12:45 PM Mixed Open 2x
0
42 12:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
6
43 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
4
44 1:10 PM Womens Open 4x
0
45 1:15 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
5
46 1:20 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
8
Sunday, October 2, 2016
47 8:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
48 8:35 AM Mens Youth 4+
17
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Mathier/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/D. Reints/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Andrud/S. Gilmore/A. McIvor/T. Marsh/M. Good (Cox)
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
C. Janosco/N. Sullivan/B. Lamm/J. Radinovic/S. Triulzi (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
C. Mickey/M. Defeo/P. Heyse/N. Conte/G. Wallace (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
G. Rolston/l. stanley/C. Morris/J. Breedlove/B. Vrolyk (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
S. Delligatti/G. O'Connor/I. KOEBNICK/M. Katich/T. Link (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Berkson/G. Murray/M. Rotatori/C. Henderson/C. Connors (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
D. Ranney/G. Fox/C. Jadrych/J. Leusch/M. Ramba (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway/R. Jackson/N. Walko/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
R. Benonis/B. Walker/S. BANERJEE/H. McCormick/K. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/T. Heft/J. Trybus/N. Samson/C. Challacombe (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Hopkins/N. Fritsch/D. Han/M. scanlon/J. Sauereisen (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (B)
Z. Goddard/D. Chapman/A. Braniff/G. Parsons/S. Keefe (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
S. Patterson/J. Vedda/P. Bergen/D. TURK/N. Showman (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (C)
B. Mulhern/H. Hinz/R. Esteves/Z. Rebeiz/A. Liu (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C)
N. Pizzedaz/I. Malinowski/P. Criscuolo/F. Kallmeyer/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (D)
T. Napoli/M. Bender/J. Pacholski/B. Janesz/M. Sommer (Cox)
 
49 8:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
50 8:45 AM Womens Youth 4x
6
51 8:50 AM Mens Youth 2-
2
52 8:55 AM Womens Youth 2x
11
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
M. Pellegrini/S. Wetzel
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
S. Breedlove/J. Volcheck
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
L. Robertson/T. Goodell
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
M. Kelly/R. Hopey
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Morris/B. Linger
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/M. Frizzell
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
M. McConaghy/O. Wheeler
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (B)
M. BouSamra/J. Duff
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
A. Altman/A. Farnan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
H. Walter/M. Tsudis
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
Z. Papernick/A. papernick
 
53 9:00 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
1
54 9:05 AM Mens Adaptive Visually Impaired 1x (shortened course)
1
55 9:05 AM Womens Adaptive 1x Visually Impaired (shortened course)
3
break Break
56 9:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
23
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/L. King/E. Espinoza/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
M. McIvor/I. Boleng/S. Seay/S. Hamilton/H. Beckey (Cox)
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
M. Roth/G. Franklin/C. Peters/V. Vidic/C. Oswell (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
M. O'Matz/A. Toader/h. flanegin/A. Campbell/M. Agostinelli (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
M. Kelly/M. Kelly/C. Guckert/R. Hopey/A. Edkibadkar (Cox)
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
M. BECK/K. Lichauer/K. Blanco/K. Grubbs/G. Ward (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/A. Deku/M. Dzotsi/H. Meiers/A. Mishler (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
J. Miklasevich/C. Mellor/R. Carcillo/B. MCDONAGH/e. brugger (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
C. McKinley/R. Haught/H. Lee/N. Hannah/K. Kelbaugh (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Morris/L. Smith/F. Bush/B. Linger/B. Vrolyk (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Starcevic/S. Henderson/S. Pino/J. Oswald/M. Zanke (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
A. McGuan/O. Whittier/G. Fortin/S. Calabrese/C. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Johnson/E. Fetting/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
A. Shaffer/V. Boettger/G. Wagner/L. Yates/K. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
V. Cooke/A. Keren/K. Keating/M. Whistler/A. Jung (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Hinkle/A. Ruse/C. Szymanski/J. Denker/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (B)
M. Minnock/L. Culig/L. Wilkinson/A. Jarvie/J. Stierer (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
J. Caffrey/A. Sternberg/J. Cahn/G. Bauer/K. Basilion (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Lammert/A. Chaialee/B. Haugh/M. Fentress/Q. Shurman (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (C)
A. Dunbar/M. Mishler/S. Watson/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
I. Kang/H. Martin/S. Shade/M. Kirwin/E. Cahill (Cox)
 
57 9:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
58 9:45 AM Womens Youth 2-
4
59 9:50 AM Mens Youth Novice 1x
0
60 9:55 AM Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
61 9:55 AM Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course)
1
62 10:20 AM Mens Youth 2x
14
63 10:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
1
64 10:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
7
65 10:35 AM Mens Youth 4x
5
66 10:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 2x
2
67 10:45 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
68 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
10
69 11:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
70 11:20 AM Womens Youth 1x
5
71 11:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
1
72 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 2x
0
73 11:45 AM Mens Youth 8+
16
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
A. Moritz/J. Vresilovic/S. Nayhouse/B. Mathier/O. Marsland-McCann/J. Sarfin/J. Finkelstein/D. Reints/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
A. Mundundu/T. Uhlemann/A. Hill/L. O'Malley/B. Shissler/J. Rooney/L. Consalvi/J. Dziubek/L. Raimondi (Cox)
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
C. Mickey/M. Defeo/P. Heyse/N. Conte/B. Rabenold/N. Mustian/J. Rowing/B. McCarthy/G. Wallace (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg High School (A)
H. McAtee/C. Tracewell/C. Van Allen/K. Edman/J. Franze/J. Irick/D. Fowler/B. Uppole/H. Deem (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
M. Chapman/G. Rolston/Z. Goddard/D. Chapman/J. Goddard/C. Morris/l. stanley/D. Tanner/S. Keefe (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
C. Espy/C. Hejduk/N. Muray/L. Luzar/J. Bayles/C. Henderson/A. Baker/D. Connors/E. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
D. Ranney/G. Fox/N. Lempke/J. Leusch/J. Pacholski/C. Jadrych/N. Frank/J. Vertosnik/M. Ramba (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/E. Lane/T. Heft/J. Trybus/A. Bloom/L. Berry/N. Samson/C. Challacombe (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B)
J. Peilert/P. Lambert/T. Stephenson/J. Clites/N. Pietrone/J. Meier/P. Sandberg/M. Ragan/C. Ottie (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
G. Hils/T. Napoli/S. Patterson/N. Yavornitzky/P. Bergen/J. Vedda/D. TURK/B. Castro/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (C)
J. Maier/G. Frezza/M. McDonough/T. Hayes/A. Guy/C. Antosik/L. Barrante/C. Dorcak/C. Stephens (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (D)
B. BEAN/T. Peilert/J. Croll/M. DePasquale/J. Connolly/R. Antoncic/H. Cummin/N. Paluselli/T. McClelland (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (E)
T. Maier/J. Begg/B. Kowenhoven/C. Buck/J. McInerny/R. Weiss/J. Haskins/N. Fratto/A. Gala (Cox)
 
74 11:50 AM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
5
75 11:55 AM Womens Youth 8+
12
76 12:00 PM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)
8
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Kiszka/f. gladwin/C. Himmel/E. Kaslewicz/E. Bianchini/V. Agrawal/B. Caruso/H. Beckey/A. Paviglianiti (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
R. Swanson/Q. Baloga/L. Schimp/O. Eagley/T. Lombardozzi/E. Barker/S. Stefanovski/K. Stefanovski/A. Zellefrow (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A)
A. Toader/M. O'Matz/h. flanegin/S. Gorecki/A. Campbell/E. Vendredi/L. Robertson/L. Parrish/K. Smolenski (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Dunbar/J. Denker/S. Watson/S. Goblirsch/M. Mishler/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson/A. Firsdon/A. Singhania (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
S. Pastore/L. Pazol/E. Richter/E. Kohler/T. Murphy/M. Williams/M. Livingston/A. Snyder/K. Basilion (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. King/G. Waldee/K. Mico/E. Woodwell/K. Wade/A. Garrity/Z. Papernick/A. papernick/S. Melton (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Martin/K. Ruhl/A. Lammert/E. Reese/I. Kang/C. Godinez/K. DORMAN/B. Haugh/A. Jung (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
D. Shuttleworth/S. Shade/B. Hannoush/M. Scholten/S. Armour/S. Anthony/A. Bonitatibus/M. Schultz/E. Cahill (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change