Head of the Ohio
- Oct 1, 2016 To Oct 2, 2016
- head
- Washington's Landing
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 1, 2016 | |||||
1 | 7:40 AM | Mens Adaptive TA 1x (shortened course) | 0 |
||
2 | 7:40 AM | Mens Adaptive AS 1x (shortened course) | 1 |
||
3 | 7:40 AM | Mens Adaptive TA 2x | 2 |
||
4 | 8:05 AM | Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+ | 16 |
||
5 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
7 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 8:25 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
9 | 8:25 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
10 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
11 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
12 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
13 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
14 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
15 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
16 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | 9:00 AM | Mixed LTA Adaptive 4+ (full course) | 1 |
||
break | BREAK | ||||
18 | 9:25 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
19 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
20 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
21 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
22 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
23 | 9:55 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
24 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
25 | 10:05 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
26 | 10:05 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
27 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
break | Break | ||||
28 | 10:40 AM | Mixed Corporate Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
29 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
30 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
31 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 11:05 AM | Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x (shortened course) | 3 |
||
33 | 11:05 AM | Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive AS 2x (shortened course) | 1 |
||
break | Lunch | ||||
34 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
36 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
37 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
38 | 12:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
39 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
40 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
41 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
42 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
||
43 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
44 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
45 | 1:15 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
46 | 1:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
Sunday, October 2, 2016 | |||||
47 | 8:30 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
W. Lempke/T. Napoli/G. Hils/B. Castro/J. Pacholski/N. Yavornitzky/J. Vertosnik/N. Frank/N. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/I. Shaw/R. Cackovic/S. Sekulovski/R. Klinger/J. Reese/A. Seline/M. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
P. RAJAN/T. Dixon/S. Seeley/V. Sandoval/V. Shilling/A. Femia/P. Cooke/c. lewis/G. Holliday (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | 8:35 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Mathier/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/D. Reints/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Andrud/S. Gilmore/A. McIvor/T. Marsh/M. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Janosco/N. Sullivan/B. Lamm/J. Radinovic/S. Triulzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Mickey/M. Defeo/P. Heyse/N. Conte/G. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
G. Rolston/l. stanley/C. Morris/J. Breedlove/B. Vrolyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
S. Delligatti/G. O'Connor/I. KOEBNICK/M. Katich/T. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Berkson/G. Murray/M. Rotatori/C. Henderson/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Ranney/G. Fox/C. Jadrych/J. Leusch/M. Ramba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway/R. Jackson/N. Walko/M. Cahall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
R. Benonis/B. Walker/S. BANERJEE/H. McCormick/K. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Thurston/T. Heft/J. Trybus/N. Samson/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Hopkins/N. Fritsch/D. Han/M. scanlon/J. Sauereisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (B) |
Z. Goddard/D. Chapman/A. Braniff/G. Parsons/S. Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
S. Patterson/J. Vedda/P. Bergen/D. TURK/N. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (C) |
B. Mulhern/H. Hinz/R. Esteves/Z. Rebeiz/A. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
N. Pizzedaz/I. Malinowski/P. Criscuolo/F. Kallmeyer/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (D) |
T. Napoli/M. Bender/J. Pacholski/B. Janesz/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 8:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
50 | 8:45 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
51 | 8:50 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 2 |
||
52 | 8:55 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 11 |
||
53 | 9:00 AM | Womens Youth Novice 1x | 1 |
||
54 | 9:05 AM | Mens Adaptive Visually Impaired 1x (shortened course) | 1 |
||
55 | 9:05 AM | Womens Adaptive 1x Visually Impaired (shortened course) | 3 |
||
break | Break | ||||
56 | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 23 |
||
57 | 9:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
58 | 9:45 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
59 | 9:50 AM | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 0 |
||
60 | 9:55 AM | Mens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course) | 1 |
||
61 | 9:55 AM | Womens LTA Adaptive 1x (full course) | 1 |
||
62 | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 14 |
||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Kirklewski/J. Kirklewski
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
N. Sullivan/N. D'Amico
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
S. King/G. King
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
J. SCHURER/d. staudenmaier
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
Z. Goddard/D. Chapman
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
A. Muchnok/L. Dresmich
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
G. Fox/R. von Keyserling
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Jackson/N. Walko
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
B. Fortunato/K. Sharma
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lane/K. Cook
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
M. Katich/G. O'Connor
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
R. Whitford/L. Calabrese
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
J. Walton/B. Farnan
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B) |
J. Shephard/A. Caldart
|
|
|||
63 | 10:25 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
64 | 10:30 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
65 | 10:35 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 5 |
||
66 | 10:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 2 |
||
67 | 10:45 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 3 |
||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. |
D. Andrud
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
P. Criscuolo
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
A. Moran
|
|
|||
68 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
69 | 11:15 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
70 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 5 |
||
71 | 11:25 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
72 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 0 |
||
73 | 11:45 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
A. Moritz/J. Vresilovic/S. Nayhouse/B. Mathier/O. Marsland-McCann/J. Sarfin/J. Finkelstein/D. Reints/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
A. Mundundu/T. Uhlemann/A. Hill/L. O'Malley/B. Shissler/J. Rooney/L. Consalvi/J. Dziubek/L. Raimondi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Mickey/M. Defeo/P. Heyse/N. Conte/B. Rabenold/N. Mustian/J. Rowing/B. McCarthy/G. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
H. McAtee/C. Tracewell/C. Van Allen/K. Edman/J. Franze/J. Irick/D. Fowler/B. Uppole/H. Deem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Chapman/G. Rolston/Z. Goddard/D. Chapman/J. Goddard/C. Morris/l. stanley/D. Tanner/S. Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
C. Espy/C. Hejduk/N. Muray/L. Luzar/J. Bayles/C. Henderson/A. Baker/D. Connors/E. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Ranney/G. Fox/N. Lempke/J. Leusch/J. Pacholski/C. Jadrych/N. Frank/J. Vertosnik/M. Ramba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/E. Lane/T. Heft/J. Trybus/A. Bloom/L. Berry/N. Samson/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
J. Peilert/P. Lambert/T. Stephenson/J. Clites/N. Pietrone/J. Meier/P. Sandberg/M. Ragan/C. Ottie (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
G. Hils/T. Napoli/S. Patterson/N. Yavornitzky/P. Bergen/J. Vedda/D. TURK/B. Castro/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (C) |
J. Maier/G. Frezza/M. McDonough/T. Hayes/A. Guy/C. Antosik/L. Barrante/C. Dorcak/C. Stephens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (D) |
B. BEAN/T. Peilert/J. Croll/M. DePasquale/J. Connolly/R. Antoncic/H. Cummin/N. Paluselli/T. McClelland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (E) |
T. Maier/J. Begg/B. Kowenhoven/C. Buck/J. McInerny/R. Weiss/J. Haskins/N. Fratto/A. Gala (Cox)
|
|
|||
74 | 11:50 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too) | 5 |
||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
M. Baldwin/J. Copfer/N. Sizov/A. Nestor/J. Tian/B. Ferritto/B. Rosenthal/B. Glennon/B. Talbot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Berkson/G. Murray/M. Rotatori/M. Ackerman/C. Sullivan/W. Farrall/S. Crowley/A. Shaheed/B. Skall (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. Janesz/R. von Keyserling/B. Lavelle/E. Ketz/K. Hahn/J. Walcutt/R. Whitford/S. Smucny/A. Yormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
G. Beegan/D. Breen/G. Cashier/P. Ollie/M. Bender/D. Ryan/M. King/J. Burnett/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
L. Calabrese/I. Thompson/J. Whitticar/D. TURK/T. Egan/P. Henderson/B. Stutzman/A. Zerman/J. Gaugler (Cox)
|
|
|||
75 | 11:55 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
76 | 12:00 PM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also) | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change