Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
- Feb 12, 2016 To Feb 13, 2016
- indoor
- Colorado Athletic Club Monaco
- Denver, CO (USA)
- Hosted By: Mile High Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, February 12, 2016 | |||||
1 | 5:00 PM | Junior Mens Novice 20 min 10-12 | 0 |
||
2 | 5:00 PM | Junior Mens Novice 20min 13-15 | 4 |
||
3 | 5:00 PM | Junior Mens Novice 20min 16-18 | 6 |
||
4 | 5:30 PM | Junior Wmns Novice 20 min row 10-12 | 0 |
||
5 | 5:30 PM | Junior Wmns Novice 20min 13-15 | 4 |
||
6 | 5:30 PM | Junior Wmns Novice 20min 16-18 | 5 |
||
7 | 6:00 PM | 1/2 Marathon Row Men & Women | 0 |
||
8 | 6:15 PM | Hour Row Men/Women (14-49) | 1 |
||
9 | 6:15 PM | Hour Row Men/Women (50+) | 1 |
||
10 | 7:00 PM | 30 Min Row Men (14-18)(19-39)(40-49) | 10 |
||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Connell
|
|
|||
Regis Jesuit High School |
L. Davis
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
C. Flanigan
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
D. Flanigan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Ast
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Malloy
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
J. Costello
|
|
|||
Green Door Fitness |
B. Fathy
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
S. Sutton
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
T. Johnson
|
|
|||
11 | 7:00 PM | 30 Min Row Men (50-60) (61+) | 7 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Schoenberger
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Gauger
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. McRae
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Schmit
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Feinman
|
|
|||
Back Country CrossFit |
E. Stout
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
P. Francis
|
|
|||
12 | 7:35 PM | 30 Min Row Women (14-18) (19-39)(40-49) | 1 |
||
13 | 7:35 PM | 30 Min Row Women (50-60)(61+) | 2 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Marriott
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
G. Malacrida
|
|
|||
14 | 6:30 PM | Mens 1,000m Adaptive | 0 |
||
15 | 7:00 PM | Mens Open, Wounded Veterans | 1 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. McRae
|
|
|||
16 | 6:30 PM | Womens 1,000m Adaptive | 0 |
||
17 | 7:00 PM | Wounded Veterans, Womens Open | 0 |
||
Saturday, February 13, 2016 | |||||
Feb 13 | 7:30 AM | SATURDAY, Feb 13, Registration/Check In Starts | |||
18 | 8:30 AM | 2000m Mens Collegiate/Open (18-29)(Collegiate Novice) | 12 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Olewnik
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing |
D. Larrinaga
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing |
R. Burrell
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing |
J. Wiegman
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing |
S. Richardson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Malloy
|
|
|||
612 Endurance |
M. Koehler/
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
E. Finer
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
T. Opp
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing |
T. Marshall
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
P. Fritter
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing |
J. Cilley
|
|
|||
19 | 8:30 AM | 2000m Mens Collegiate/Open Lwt (18-29) (Collegiate Novice) | 3 |
||
20 | 8:42 AM | 2000m Womens Collegiate/Open (18-29)(Collegiate Novice) | 6 |
||
21 | 8:42 AM | 2000m Wmns Collegiate/Open Ltwt (18-29) (Collegiate Novice) | 2 |
||
22 | 8:54 AM | 2000m Mens Jr 13-15 | 2 |
||
23 | 8:54 AM | 2000m Mens Jr 16-19 | 12 |
||
24 | 9:06 AM | 2000m Mens Jr Ltwt 13-15 | 6 |
||
25 | 9:06 AM | 2000m Mens Junior ltwt 16-19 | 12 |
||
26 | 9:18 AM | 2000m Womens Jr 13-15 | 10 |
||
27 | 9:30 AM | 2000m Womens Jr 16-19 | 19 |
||
28 | 9:42 AM | 2000m Womens Jr Ltwt 13-15 | 6 |
||
29 | 9:42 AM | 2000m Womens Jr ltwt 16-19 | 9 |
||
break | 9:55 AM | Break to Award Medals | |||
30 | 10:00 AM | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt/Lwt (75+) | 2 |
||
31 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (70-74) | 1 |
|||
32 | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (70-74) | 0 |
|||
33 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (65-69) | 5 |
|||
Green Door Fitness |
T. Stolberg
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
H. Brunner
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. McRae
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Pollard
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Schmit
|
|
|||
34 | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (65-69) | 1 |
|||
35 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (60-64) | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Collamore
|
|
|||
36 | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (60-64) | 1 |
|||
37 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (55-59) | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Hoytino
|
|
|||
38 | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (55-59) | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Rockhill
|
|
|||
39 | 2000m Mens Veteran Hwt (50-54) | 2 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Miller
|
|
|||
Back Country CrossFit |
E. Stout
|
|
|||
40 | 2000m Mens Veteran Lwt (50-54) | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Feinman
|
|
|||
41 | 10:15 AM | 2000m Wmns Veteran Hwt/ Ltwt (75+) | 1 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Marriott
|
|
|||
42 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (70-74) | 0 |
|||
43 | 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (70-74) | 0 |
|||
44 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (65-69) | 0 |
|||
45 | 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (65-69) | 0 |
|||
46 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (60-64) | 1 |
|||
47 | 2000 Womens Veteran Ltwt (60-64) | 1 |
|||
48 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (55-59) | 1 |
|||
49 | 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (55-59) | 0 |
|||
50 | 2000m Womens Veteran Hwt (50-54) | 2 |
|||
51 | 2000m Womens Veteran Ltwt (50-54) | 0 |
|||
52 | 10:30 AM | 2000m Mens Senior Hwt (40-49) | 2 |
||
53 | 2000m Mens Senior Ltwt (40-49) | 1 |
|||
54 | 2000m Mens Master Hwt (30-39) | 6 |
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Connell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Hoyl
|
|
|||
NoCoast CrossFit |
R. McGeary
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Madden
|
|
|||
Longmont Sculling Club |
V. Pall
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
J. Costello
|
|
|||
55 | 2000m Mens Master Ltwt (30-39) | 1 |
|||
56 | 10:42 AM | 2000m Womens Senior Hwt (40-49) | 1 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Newman
|
|
|||
57 | 2000m Womens Senior Ltwt (40-49) | 0 |
|||
58 | 2000m Womens Master Hwt (30-39) | 3 |
|||
Barbell Strategy Rowing Club |
L. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. ryerson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Fakharzadeh
|
|
|||
59 | 2000m Womens Master Ltwt (30-39) | 0 |
|||
60 | 10:54 AM | 1000m Mens Novice (19-99) | 2 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Collamore
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Schmit
|
|
|||
61 | 10:54 AM | 1000m Womens Novice (19-99) | 3 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Barbell Strategy Rowing Club |
L. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Fakharzadeh
|
|
|||
break | 11:00 AM | Break/Medals | |||
62 | 11:30 AM | 1000 Mens Novice (14-18) | 5 |
||
63 | 11:40 AM | 1000m Womens Novice (14-18) | 3 |
||
64 | 11:50 AM | 1000m Boys (11-13) | 0 |
||
65 | 11:50 AM | 1000m Girls (11-13) | 0 |
||
66 | 11:50 AM | 1000m (13 and over) Non Novice (M/W) | 13 |
||
67 | 12:00 PM | 2 minute Row Boys/Girls (10 & Under) | 1 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Keshavarz
|
|
|||
68 | 12:08 PM | Parents Row a Mile | 7 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club |
R. Varcoe
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
H. Calvert
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
J. Bassock
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. Flanigan
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
C. Flanigan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Given
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
S. Sutton
|
|
|||
69 | 12:20 PM | TEAM CHALLENGE Mixed 4x | 0 |
||
70 | 12:45 PM | 500m Mens Hwt 10-12 | 0 |
||
71 | 500m Men's Heavyweight 13-15 | 1 |
|||
72 | 500m Men's Heavyweight 16-18 | 7 |
|||
73 | 12:50 PM | 500m Mens Ltwt 10-12 | 0 |
||
74 | 500m Men's Ltwt 13-15 | 2 |
|||
75 | 500m Men's Ltwt 16-18 | 10 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Miller
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. LaRouche
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
G. Cain
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
D. Varcoe
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
H. Toll
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
A. Blair/
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
M. Bulger/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
S. Burke-Bevis
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
J. Bulger/
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
M. Fleisher/
|
|
|||
76 | 1:00 PM | 500m Mens Hwt (19-29) | 8 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
A. McElderry
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Olewnik
|
|
|||
Crossfit Golden |
P. Kauss
|
|
|||
612 Endurance |
M. Koehler/
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
T. Opp
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
M. DeMatteo
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
A. Kortum
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
P. Fritter
|
|
|||
77 | 500m Mens Ltwt (19-29) | 4 |
|||
78 | 500m Mens Hwy (30-39) | 3 |
|||
79 | 500m Mens Ltwt (30-39) | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Towne
|
|
|||
80 | 1:10 PM | 500 Womens Hwt 10-12 | 0 |
||
81 | 500m Womens Hwt 13-15 | 5 |
|||
82 | 500m Womens Hwt 16-18 | 12 |
|||
83 | 1:17 PM | 500m Womens Ltwt 10-12 | 0 |
||
84 | 500m Womens Ltwt 13-15 | 4 |
|||
85 | 500m Womens Ltwt 16-18 | 3 |
|||
86 | 1:25 PM | 500m Womens Hwt (19-29) | 4 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
A. Shaughnessy
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Cheatum
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco Juniors |
E. Pulse/
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
H. Tracy
|
|
|||
87 | 500m Womens Ltwt (19-29) | 2 |
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
C. Franklin
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Anderson
|
|
|||
88 | 500m Womens Hwt (30-39) | 3 |
|||
Barbell Strategy Rowing Club |
L. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. ryerson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Fakharzadeh
|
|
|||
89 | 500m Womens Ltwt (30-39) | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. romanowski
|
|
|||
90 | 1:35 PM | 500m Mens Hwt (40-49) | 1 |
||
91 | 500m Mens Ltwt (40-49) | 0 |
|||
92 | 500m Mens Hwt (50-59) | 2 |
|||
93 | 500m Mens Ltwt (50-59) | 1 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Feinman
|
|
|||
94 | 500m Mens Hwt (60+) | 5 |
|||
Green Door Fitness |
T. Stolberg
|
|
|||
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco |
P. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. McRae
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Collamore
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Schmit
|
|
|||
95 | 500m Mens Ltwt (60+) | 3 |
|||
96 | 1:45 PM | 500m Womens Hwt (40-49) | 0 |
||
97 | 500m Womens Ltwt (40-49) | 0 |
|||
98 | 500m Womens Hwt (50-59) | 3 |
|||
Green Door Fitness |
G. White
|
|
|||
Green Door Fitness |
L. Bouck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Tate
|
|
|||
99 | 500m Womens Ltwt (50-59) | 0 |
|||
100 | 500m Womens Hwt (60+) | 2 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
j. mccabe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Marriott
|
|
|||
101 | 500m Womens Ltwt (60+) | 1 |
|||
break | Final Medal Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change