San Diego Fall Classic
- Nov 13, 2016
- head
- Mission Bay - Crown Point
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 13, 2016 | |||||
break | 6:00 AM | Registration | |||
break | 6:15 AM | Coxswains/Coaches Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 22 |
|
2 | 7:30 AM | MOLwt8+ | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 1 |
|
3 | 7:30 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
4 | 7:30 AM | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 14 |
|
5 | 7:30 AM | WOLwt8+ | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
6 | 7:30 AM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ "The Joan Van Blom memorial Race" | 8 |
|
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
N. Dynan/S. Walther/K. O'Hara/K. Czajkowski/N. Wahl/T. Cleary/A. Brian/C. Morrison/A. Hancko (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
W. O'Brien/S. Kline/A. Crockett/H. Frykman/K. Gleie/R. Stortvedt/M. Downer/M. PERROT/h. dahlem (Cox)/
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hamilton/C. Farrand/S. Lillestol/C. Jackson/E. Davis/E. Swensson/K. Briscoe/L. Harrington/D. Woods (Cox)/
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
25.6 (43)
|
||||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Dietrich/J. Blatt/R. Thomas/M. Niemczyk/L. Etter/A. Hopper (Cox)
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
M. Elder/T. Gowland/E. Eldon/E. Geil/S. Ross/A. Oudega/N. Hayes/J. Nelson/A. Parsons (Cox)/
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Zetlan/M. Tourne/C. Robertson/A. Loebenberg/L. Johnson/K. Sisson/J. Krug/J. Maltz/s. elford (Cox)
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
t. yee/M. Smiddy/R. Penninga/L. Colban/T. Kidd/L. Bouffard/K. Brigham/H. Henter/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
7 | 7:50 AM | MXM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|
8 | 7:50 AM | MixM 2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
9 | 7:50 AM | MO1x | Mens Open 1x (No High School Athletes) | 6 |
|
10 | 7:50 AM | MLwt1x | Mens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|
11 | 7:50 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
|
12 | 7:50 AM | MMLwt1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|
13 | 7:50 AM | MJr1x | Mens Jrs 1x | 10 |
|
14 | 8:10 AM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x (No High School Athletes) | 1 |
|
15 | 8:10 AM | WLwt1x | Womens Lwt 1x | 1 |
|
16 | 8:10 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|
17 | 8:10 AM | WMLwt1x | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|
18 | 8:10 AM | WJr1x | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
|
19 | 8:45 AM | MJr8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 20 |
|
20 | 8:45 AM | MON8+ | Mens Open Novice 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 12 |
|
21 | 8:45 AM | WJr8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 17 |
|
22 | 8:45 AM | WON8+ | Womens Open Novice 8+ (No High School Athletes) | 10 |
|
23 | 9:00 AM | MO4x | Mens Open 4x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
24 | 9:00 AM | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|
25 | 9:00 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|
26 | 9:00 AM | WO4x | Womens Open 4x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
27 | 9:00 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
C. Morrison/M. Chaffee/A. Brian/S. Walther
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
62.5 (52)
|
||||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Thomas/J. Blatt/M. Niemczyk/L. Etter
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schaefer/K. Hibler/S. Dekker-Sanchez/B. Behm
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Andrews/N. Steele/D. Long/T. Santiago
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Robertson/S. Zetlan/L. Johnson/J. Maltz
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
28 | 9:00 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
K. O'Hara/D. Pili/L. Peterson/N. Wahl/A. Hancko (Cox)
|
43.2 (47)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
T. Laine/M. Pratt/U. Wolff/L. Linthicum
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
0.1 (28)
|
||||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/W. Dietrich/p. neuharth/A. Hopper (Cox)
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stevens/S. Sullivan/L. Scott/P. Gillis/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
156.0 (65)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Komiyama/K. Farrel/M. Guth/B. O'Shea/L. Carpenter (Cox)
|
18.3 (40)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
57.1 (50)
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
m. Rodgers/K. Long/A. Herr/J. Poole/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (C) |
K. Rossi/C. Henson/S. Herz/D. Hicks/S. Good (Cox)
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
29 | 9:15 AM | MO2x | Mens Open 2x (No High School Athletes) | 1 |
|
30 | 9:15 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|
31 | 9:15 AM | MMLwt 2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|
32 | 9:15 AM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x (No High School Athletes) | 0 |
|
33 | 9:15 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
|
34 | 9:15 AM | WMLwt 2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|
35 | 9:30 AM | MO2- | Mens Open 2- (No High School Athletes) | 7 |
|
36 | 9:30 AM | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|
37 | 9:30 AM | MJr2- | Mens Jrs 2- | 4 |
|
38 | 9:30 AM | WO2- | Womens Open 2- (No High School Athletes) | 7 |
|
39 | 9:30 AM | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
40 | 9:30 AM | WJr2- | Womens Jrs 2- | 1 |
|
41 | 9:45 AM | MJrN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
42 | 9:45 AM | WJrN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
43 | 10:00 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 21 |
|
44 | 10:00 AM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 15 |
|
45 | 10:15 AM | MJr4x | Mens Jr 4x | 11 |
|
46 | 10:15 AM | MJr4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|
47 | 10:15 AM | WJr4x | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|
48 | 10:15 AM | WJr4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 15 |
|
49 | 10:45 AM | Mix8+ | Mixed 8+ | 7 |
|
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
N. Dynan/M. Chaffee/R. Yocum/G. Hoffman/E. Piegza/G. Schweighardt/T. Cleary/L. Peterson/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
D. Tanhauser/N. Ladine/M. Byrne/P. Bohan/D. Harralson/M. Pratt/K. Myring/L. Linthicum/Z. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nevada State College Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chapman/D. Mitchell/J. Estrada/U. Bernardino/M. Croft/T. Gangi/M. Rangel/H. Hudson/M. Epino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Rio Salado, SoCal Scullers (A) |
W. Alford/E. Montoya/F. Shuckerow/R. Glidden/p. neuharth/K. Malcolm/M. Wilkie/W. Dietrich/S. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Alaan/J. Sipe/D. Palance/J. Loney/S. Loney/C. Paradis/K. Schlosser/C. Kincer/C. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Fay/P. Walsh/J. Blatt/D. Campbell/J. Armstrong/M. Tourne/A. Loebenberg/J. Hyne/A. Hopper (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
I. López-Moyado/m. norskog/T. Francis/a. linke/R. Collorafi/r. tobenamed/K. Bennett/j. chan/d. spoor (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | 11:00 AM | MON4+ | Mens Open Novice 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 5 |
|
51 | 11:00 AM | WON4+ | Womens Open Novice 4+ (No High School Athletes) | 5 |
|
52 | 11:00 AM | MJr2x | Mens Jr 2x | 14 |
|
53 | 11:00 AM | WJr2x | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|
54 | 11:15 AM | MJrN4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|
55 | 11:15 AM | WJrN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change