Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 16, 2016 To Apr 17, 2016
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 16, 2016 | |||||
NOTE | The list reflects the order of FINALS For more details | ||||
0 | on HEATS and FINALS see the Heat Sheet/Draw section | ||||
1 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rogers/N. Rogers/W. Moorer/K. Whalen/I. Whalen/A. Saint Pierre/D. Mackey/T. Millan/S. Cochran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
L. Junkermann/J. Robinson/S. Orazem/H. Small/N. Sheridan/A. Nayak/E. Meskin/T. Merkle/M. Dev (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
C. Kwas/M. Miles/A. Reisman/J. Chung/A. Colella/R. Pere/R. Fodero/E. Mooney/P. Lacalamita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
Z. Hatzis/S. Bickham/P. Scott/L. Brien/A. Frascella/A. Kahn/H. Dunham/K. Phillips/A. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
Z. Geiser/N. Arndt/J. Iwasyk/A. Greatti/K. Cartin/S. Spencer/M. Vigliotti/D. Kersten/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Finkelstein/M. Berengaut/I. Conway/R. Johnston/L. Colella/E. Prince/M. Socolovsky/Z. Wolverton/A. Bridgeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Weil/J. Connors/A. Abuhoff/P. Schroeder/L. Cooperman/J. Zincani/J. Rosen/J. Brumbach/J. Halpern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
d. rozycki/A. Marsilio/m. oram/J. Daniel/j. manahan/a. tenbarge/H. Roberts/J. Morton/t. sporer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Vissicchio/M. Dormer/A. Stepnowsky/A. Kiraly/M. Hamilton-Hall/C. Lawrence/T. Redpath/A. Crowell/J. Brophy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
Z. Rizzuto/J. Trapp/P. Cornelius/E. Hwang/N. Dange/J. Oh/Z. Steinhauser/L. Magee/I. Guerrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
B. Stergion/D. Riley/J. Mongelli/C. O'Neill/A. Brodowski/M. O'Boyle/T. Bruno/A. Dumitriu/A. Huber (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
T. Gallos/N. TAMBE/J. Muirhead/S. Tuch/G. Daskalakis/C. Achoa/J. Greer/E. Rabinowitz/A. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Desmond/R. Quinn/E. Koether/J. Edwards/M. Simons/M. Chayet/A. Kim/J. Banbury/M. Metchick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
D. Mutascio/R. Milchling/D. Bartlett/M. Blandino/M. Fish/W. Fan/W. Hudson/A. Genuit/Y. Itoh (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
T. Pachin/N. Wilcox/C. Knott/M. Hartmann/Y. Feng/J. Bauer/C. Bennett/H. Millington/L. McBryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Irvine/T. SCHOLTZ/F. Albert/S. Kevin/F. Serena di Lapigio/G. Rick/A. Zahringer/T. Webster/P. Chris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Padash/T. Schecter/J. Zhang/J. Parker Yang/A. Lohr/S. Wanning/E. Richart/P. Palim/Z. Kamal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Donaldson/M. Mulford/J. Moore/J. Lee/N. Pautler/D. Saridakis/T. Weir/A. Sietz/O. Filandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 4x | 16 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
Z. Kreider/B. Dundas/L. Junkermann/S. Orazem/R. Xi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thomson/F. Rambusch/J. Adler/N. Tsilikos/M. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Briglin/M. Cunningham/J. Kineon/B. Pollio/J. Brophy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
C. King/w. li/M. Rust/O. Watkins/J. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
M. Farren/E. Wicks/A. Denton/L. Price/B. Nadler (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Goldberg/J. Raab/C. O'Neil/P. Malone/E. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
G. Sullivan/I. Jones/M. Anthony/J. Maher/J. Boo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. McGuire/C. Tanas/B. Bartoszek/R. Ramos/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Donaldson/M. Mulford/J. Moore/J. Lee/W. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
S. Lusby/J. Choi/R. Aono/A. Fan/M. Cerami (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
M. Kim/N. Coury/I. Loeb/E. Tekin/M. Kaushik (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
J. Katz/a. labree/P. Nary/H. LaGatta/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | W4V8+ | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 4- | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 4- | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
26 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
27 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
35 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
37 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
38 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Baldiswieler/G. Chamberlin/A. Davis/L. Ulbricht/A. Mott/E. Robertson/R. Martin/E. Weigt/N. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
R. Moran/M. Hunt/A. Theobald/P. Lally/R. Allen/C. Jackson/M. Akonnor/L. Lama/E. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/A. Calder/E. O'Connor/B. Burbage/O. galvin/J. Gonzalez/M. Jones/J. Tomsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
G. McKeon/S. Micinilio/H. O'Rourke/P. Douglass/B. Forbes/B. DeNicola/D. Arvai/P. Ribbens/A. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Lee/J. McDonough/D. Papes/A. Conner/C. Edmundson/S. MAX/C. Korzendorfer/J. SEAVEY/J. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Bock/s. snedden/N. Swanson Hutchison/P. Maeder/S. Murrell/D. Gwadz/R. Hagerty/L. Fairclough/E. Mehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Byrdak/M. Gorloff/J. Morton/H. Roberts/T. Magovern/J. Bedard/B. Ruehle/K. Ruehle/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Dowicz/W. Goetz/W. Morrissy/M. Cornman/S. Hall/R. Tupper/A. Slavin/P. Cornman/L. Millette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Gallagher/K. Borup/J. Tanguay/C. Levine/G. Barthelmes/J. Fleurial/A. Hickey/D. Stoddard/K. Takacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Hayes/S. Sands/A. Rodriguez/W. Turner/C. Borgogni/L. Chambers/r. telesca/R. Alter/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Dailey/T. Rudolph-Math/L. Wilson/L. Nelson/P. Vanamee/J. McFarland/J. Cronin/J. Hartman/Z. Szabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
T. Pumphret/T. Smith/C. Ryan/P. Bang-Andreasen/W. Berkowitz/J. von Steuben/K. Rice/R. Cornelius/C. Merrill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. Bub/L. Manning/B. Wisdom/P. overton/K. Ratner/H. Burke/N. Amato/D. Hochman/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. LaGatta/J. Raab/C. Flamm/H. Flamm/J. Perino/J. Devos/J. Goldberg/a. labree/Z. GIll (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
R. Breitzka/C. Fedor/C. Stole/A. Knott/G. Dunn/M. Chasney/J. Eberwein/N. Smith/F. Strueber (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
B. Maloney/B. Warco/A. Maxwell/J. bonnet/B. Bartoszek/F. Schuemann/J. Longenecker/R. Burgers III/E. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
C. Staunton/T. Bischoff/H. Evans/K. Fram/O. Malle/C. Gruber/A. Milewski/P. Collins/A. Benson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. While/J. Young/D. Aslan/A. Wray/B. Olin/C. Mboijana/N. Gunther/J. Zwillinger/M. Conover (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
40 | Mens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
41 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
42 | Womens Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
43 | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
44 | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
45 | Varisty Men/Women 4+/8+ Sprint Relay | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change