Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 16, 2016 To Apr 17, 2016
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 16, 2016 | |||||
NOTE | The list reflects the order of FINALS For more details | ||||
0 | on HEATS and FINALS see the Heat Sheet/Draw section | ||||
1 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
5 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 4x | 16 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Sanabria/T. Yadali/A. DiMinno/M. DiMinno
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Jaques/J. Snyder/E. Mihok/L. Cavedagne
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
c. Sembrot/P. Ribbens/R. McManus/E. Nadeau
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Wirtel/J. Maguire/L. McClatchy/W. McDonald
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Artale/T. Falaise/J. Laden/J. Magaldi
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Briglin/J. Cote/A. Harley/J. Wade
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Salazar/M. Roesser/N. Juca/S. Bradlow
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Arcasoy/V. Puris/A. Karanikitas/R. Almond
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
N. TAMBE/C. Achoa/J. Greer/E. Rabinowitz
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
N. Clickner/L. Davey/J. Moore/P. Hadjipanayis
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Katz/C. O'Neil/P. Malone/P. Nary
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Alek/B. Fischer/A. Rocca/S. Williams
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
A. Bondorowsky/J. Schoneboom/J. Hojegian/S. Schaffner
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Dormer/M. Hamilton-Hall/M. Vissicchio/A. Crowell
|
|
|||
9 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | W4V8+ | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 4- | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 4- | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Donlan/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Karen/T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. SEAVEY/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/W. Koch
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
R. Gregory/P. MacNeal
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kopecki/R. Blecher
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
B. Saks/J. Illuzzi
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hufnagel/E. Reichgut
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Brown/d. biskup
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Dailey/J. Cronin
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
a. labree/I. Meier
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
C. LoBiondo/M. DiMinno
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Matejak/A. Gugger
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Orner/B. Golino
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
26 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
27 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Donlan/C. LoBiondo/M. DiMinno/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Jonke/M. Kelly/I. MacKellar/A. Rajagopalan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/S. Ward/C. Lauder/W. Koch
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Reichgut/L. Redpath/K. Lenihan/B. Hufnagel
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Thompson/J. Scarcella/G. Siegel/J. Siegel
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
V. Gomez/H. Luthringer/E. Fogarty/T. Gilman
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Badeski/A. Balaji/E. Vosper/S. Batter
|
|
|||
33 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Hoehmann/P. Geraghty/N. Lynch/N. Rylov
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Sullivan/K. Phillips/B. Kramer/V. Kymal
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Brady/C. Franck/J. McGlinn/W. Koch
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
S. McGeehan/B. McGeehan/A. Sarhan/J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Tarlo/B. Feldsott/C. Zur/J. Cioffari
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Legenzowski/T. Cone/S. Onbargi/N. Phelps
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dhir/A. Wardius/K. Barone/C. Kopecki
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rauccio/B. Spiewak/K. Lints/L. Degl'Innocenti
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Mede Moussa/D. Sussman/A. Sirota/J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Perino/J. Devos/Z. GIll/a. labree
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Williams/K. Alek/J. Amsterdam/B. Fischer
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
A. Wirtel/J. Maguire/L. McClatchy/W. McDonald
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Abbruzzese/W. Grotto/M. Dayya/P. Lavieri
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
K. Brody/L. Jenkins/J. Wade/J. Markow
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Donadio/J. Schlyer/B. Evens/N. Salazar
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
H. O'Rourke/S. Micinilio/E. Nadeau/G. McKeon
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
H. Pohl/J. Jackson/r. seiff/C. Callahan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/B. Allan/C. Lauder/S. Ward
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
T. Johnston/M. Kelly/K. McFadden/M. Cofone
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
N. Girardi/C. Smith/K. Bosse/R. Blecher
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Purdy/D. Crameri/J. Cote/M. Ukropina
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Roll/W. Langhoff/C. Lazaroni/K. Shahida
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
T. Clickner/D. Senkiw/A. Rudolph-Math/A. Sutherland
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mitnick/H. Shimberg/J. Raab/J. Goldberg
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. McNamara/W. KANE/C. Sullivan/H. Mackenzie
|
|
|||
35 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
37 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
38 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
39 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
40 | Mens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
41 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
42 | Womens Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
43 | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. CIpollone/M. McGee
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Wiener/B. Mankowski
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/J. Richardson
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Legenzowski/T. Cone
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wardius/S. Dhir
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cote/M. Rauccio
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Fowler/D. Lakhani
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
M. Batal/E. Malespin
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mitnick/H. Shimberg
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Amsterdam/C. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
D. Brady/C. Franck
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Trentos/J. Markow
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
J. Quinn/P. Leung
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
K. Woolley/K. Christopherson
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
m. hubbard/B. McCombe
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
N. Long/T. Webb
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Del Vescovo/N. Rubino
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Luby/T. Satterthwaite
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
N. Girardi/C. Wardius
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Spiewak/K. Lenihan
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
T. Clickner/A. Sutherland
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raab/H. LaGatta
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Mackenzie/C. McNamara
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
Q. Thibault/A. Jaffe
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
D. Crameri/M. Ukropina
|
|
|||
45 | Varisty Men/Women 4+/8+ Sprint Relay | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change