Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 14, 2016 | |||||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 17 |
||
Banks Rowing Club |
A. Conway/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
J. Hall/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
M. Volker/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
M. Edmunds/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
K. Hore/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
A. Dunkley-Smith/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
A. Marulli/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
F. Albert
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
A. Gala/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
A. Hagan
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
S. Kehoe
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
O. Ashby/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
C. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Team Thailand |
P. Neegree/
|
|
|||
Team Vietnam |
P. Hue/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Coonan/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
J. Donnelly/
|
|
|||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 8 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Huon (A) |
G. Nesbitt/H. Every-Hall
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Banks (A) |
T. Adamson/A. Conway/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rukawai/A. Whelan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Mosman (A) |
S. Kehoe/G. Horton
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Tamar (A) |
C. Wilson/L. Jordan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Bucks (A) |
M. Volker/M. Coonan/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Huon (A) |
E. Flecker/S. Pound
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (B) |
M. Thomas/A. Marulli/
|
|
|||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 3 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 1 |
||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 22 |
||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 7 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 3 |
||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 12 |
||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
H. Burgin/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
P. Ey/
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club |
D. Shoobridge/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
J. Crow
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
W. Young/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
J. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
C. Grace/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
M. McNamara/
|
|
|||
Newcastle University Boat Club |
R. Hislop/
|
|
|||
Newcastle University Boat Club |
C. Bond/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
S. McDonald/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
G. Parcsi/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
J. Hanley/
|
|
|||
Team Thailand |
J. Saensuk/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
B. Chapman/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
J. Waldersee/
|
|
|||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 10 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
M. McCrea/L. Andrew/M. Bourke/B. Adams/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Banks (A) |
H. Berry/C. Grace/J. Grey/J. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, University of WA (A) |
C. Fowler/M. Johansson/T. Widdicombe/J. Kerr/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
S. McDonald/T. Cavanagh/G. Parcsi/M. Bladen/
|
|
|||
Team Hong Kong (A) |
C. Tang/H. Chiu/K. Kwan/C. Leung/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong (A) |
T. McDonnell/B. Chapman/B. Heseltine/J. Price/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chuter/M. Curtin/R. Chisholm/J. Waldersee/
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Toowong, ANU, Tasmanian University (B) |
W. Barker/T. Franey/T. Perry/S. Casey/
|
|
|||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
Banks Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kelly/D. Shoobridge/E. O'Bryan/L. Nuzzo/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bloomfield/A. Reardon/J. Crow/J. Mure
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Canberra, ANU (A) |
M. Wilcox/F. Snelgar/C. MacKenzie/T. Perry/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Toowong (A) |
T. McDonnell/J. Price/M. McNamara/C. Grace/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, University of WA (A) |
T. Widdicombe/C. Fowler/J. Kerr/M. Johansson/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Sydney University, Mosman (A) |
W. Clark/J. Chuter/J. Hanley/J. Waldersee/
|
|
|||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 5 |
||
Composite: Bucks, New Norfolk, Scotch Oakburn, Tamar (A) |
D. Bloomfield/A. Reardon/J. Crow/J. Mure/A. Foot/M. Byrne/A. Paterson/O. Marsden/D. Hancock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Banks, Corio Bay (A) |
J. Wilson/C. Grace/C. Tomczak/H. Berry/J. Grey/W. Legge/M. McNamara/T. Shipsides/J. Rook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Melbourne Uni, Canberra, Adelaide University, ANU (A) |
M. Wilcox/F. Snelgar/C. MacKenzie/T. Perry/W. Clark/E. Drakakis/H. Burgin/P. Ey/R. Domaschenz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A) |
N. Silcox/A. Kachyckyj/J. Armitage/H. Parry/J. Price/T. McDonnell/T. Franey/M. Potts/D. Serra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, University of WA (A) |
P. Ward/C. Fowler/M. Johansson/P. Boere/M. Boros/R. Affinito/J. Kerr/T. Widdicombe/A. Anile (Cox)/
|
|
|||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 17 |
||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 3 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 24 |
||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 4 |
||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
133 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 4 |
||
134 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 12 |
||
135 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 8 |
||
136 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
137 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 14 |
||
ANU Boat Club |
W. Barker
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
P. Waldersee/
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club |
J. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club |
H. Berry/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
R. Spiller/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
J. Grey/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
S. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
O. Marsden/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Potts/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
B. Heseltine/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
J. Kerr
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
J. Chuter/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
T. Fairclough/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
M. Boros
|
|
|||
138 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 8 |
||
139 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 4 |
||
140 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
Composite: Bucks, New Norfolk, Tamar (A) |
M. Byrne/N. Graham/A. Paterson/O. Marsden/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Banks (A) |
C. Tomczak/H. Berry/J. Grey/W. Legge/
|
|
|||
Team Indonesia (A) |
A. Isadi/D. Al Ghiffari/A. Buto/F. Ferdiansyah/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
H. Parry/J. Armitage/M. Potts/J. Doring/
|
|
|||
141 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
142 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
143 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
144 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 13 |
||
145 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
146 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
147 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
148 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
149 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 20 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
K. Grant/T. Santin
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sanders/S. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
D. Latham/S. Holliday/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
L. May/J. McCann/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mezger/L. Schiesswohl/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Von Appen/C. Rossi/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
T. Barrett/C. Doedens/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
L. Salerno/P. Boere/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kamp/H. McDonald/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
A. Robinson/Z. Whitehead/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hutchinson/H. Johnstone/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
C. Chisholm/E. Apel/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club (A) |
G. Pensini/F. Pensini/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club (A) |
R. Greyling/R. Packer/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
W. Porter/B. Canham/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (B) |
A. Maloney/J. Lawrence/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (B) |
S. Marsh/J. Fatin/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (B) |
R. Wells/H. Courts/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club (B) |
W. White/A. Hudson/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (C) |
W. O'Connell/A. Kenny/
|
|
|||
150 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
151 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 26 |
||
152 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 29 |
||
153 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 32 |
||
154 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 26 |
||
155 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 11 |
||
156 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
157 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
158 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 13 |
||
159 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 44 |
||
160 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 32 |
||
161 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 12 |
||
162 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
163 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
164 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
165 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 4 |
||
166 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 42 |
||
167 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 36 |
||
168 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 26 |
||
169 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 36 |
||
170 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 24 |
||
171 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 15 |
||
172 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 15 |
||
173 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
174 | CW8+ | Club Womens Coxed Eight | 3 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 18 |
||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 9 |
||
Banks Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stewart/T. Sanders/D. Counsel/D. Favre/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Connor-Smith/C. Tulloch/B. Chong-Halliday/L. Spencer/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
A. Farkash/K. Bodell/A. Macgregor/N. Fogarty/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
E. Monteith/A. Cunningham/W. Porter/B. Canham/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hatjiandreou/A. Holman/A. Goldstein/A. Sinclair
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dignan/S. Woodward/J. Farthing/W. O'Connell/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
H. Parks/P. Boniface/T. Smith/J. Williams/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
C. Weston/N. Adie/P. Gallagher/T. Mawby/
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club (B) |
D. Shoobridge/H. Wetherall/L. Nuzzo/E. O'Bryan/
|
|
|||
177 | CM8+ | Club Mens Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
A. Carey/A. Farkash/N. Fogarty/A. Macgregor/S. Comninos/B. Storey/I. Eveleigh/K. Bodell/H. Schilling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
N. Hatjiandreou/A. Sinclair/A. Holman/N. Inglis/A. Goldstein/B. Jones/B. Elgar-White/J. Hills/L. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
M. Sandrelli/N. Ferguson/L. Salerno/J. Fatin/J. Criddle/R. Affinito/P. Boere/M. Orton/A. Anile (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
M. Dignan/D. Boakes/R. Wells/S. Woodward/A. Kenny/J. Farthing/M. Brenner/W. O'Connell/K. Brodie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
W. Johnston/A. Jennings/T. Edgecombe/S. Scott/T. Waterman/C. Jarver/W. Starky/D. Harris/A. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Banks, Melbourne High (A) |
L. Nuzzo/T. Sanders/H. Cathcart/D. Favre/D. Shoobridge/H. Wetherall/D. Counsel/E. O'Bryan/D. Kirkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 3 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 2 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 2 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 10 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 0 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 3 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 2 |
||
190 | LTAM1x | LTA Mens Single Scull (2000m Demonstration) | 2 |
||
191 | ASM1x | AS Mens Single Scull (2000m Demonstration) | 1 |
||
192 | TAMIX2x | TA Mixed Double Scull (2000m Demonstration) | 1 |
||
193 | LTAMIX2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull (2000m Demonstration) | 0 |
||
194 | LTAMIX4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four (2000m Demonstration) | 1 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 30 |
||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 29 |
||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 22 |
||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 8 |
||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 20 |
||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 31 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 18 |
||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 15 |
||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISWLTA1x | Interstate Women's LTA Single Scull | 3 |
||
302 | ISMLTA1x | Interstate Men's LTA Single Scull | 6 |
||
303 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 6 |
||
304 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
305 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
306 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
307 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
308 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
309 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 5 |
||
310 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 5 |
||
400 | SIRR 500m SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||||
401 | MW4xSprint | Masters Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 3 |
||
402 | MW8+Sprint | Masters Womens Coxed Eight Sprint | 2 |
||
403 | MM4xSprint | Masters Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 0 |
||
404 | MM8+Sprint | Masters Mens Coxed Eight Sprint | 0 |
||
405 | UW4xSprint | University Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 4 |
||
406 | UW8+Sprint | University Womens Coxed Eight Sprint | 1 |
||
407 | UM4xSprint | University Mens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 0 |
||
408 | UM8+Sprint | University Mens Coxed Eight Sprint | 0 |
||
409 | SG4x+Sprnt | Schoolgirls Coxed Quadruple Scull Sprint | 11 |
||
410 | SG8+Sprint | Schoolgirls Coxed Eight Sprint | 9 |
||
411 | SB4x+Sprnt | Schoolboys Coxed Quadruple Scull Sprint | 9 |
||
412 | SB8+Sprint | Schoolboys Coxed Eight Sprint | 7 |
||
413 | OW4xSprint | Open Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 4 |
||
Composite: Banks, Methodist Ladies College, Latrobe University (A) |
E. Crute/E. Tsomaropoulos/A. Conway/S. Laussen/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
C. Swanston/L. Ogden/H. Beech/R. Slatter/
|
|
|||
Composite: Team Hong Kong, Guangdong Province (A) |
G. Liang/X. Yuan/K. Lee/Y. Lee/
|
|
|||
Team Vietnam (A) |
P. Thao/T. Huyen/P. Hue/H. Ly/
|
|
|||
414 | OW8+Sprint | Open Womens Coxed Eight Sprint | 0 |
||
415 | OM4xSprint | Open Mens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 7 |
||
416 | OM8+Sprint | Open Mens Coxed Eight Sprint | 3 |
||
Banks Rowing Club (A) |
L. Nuzzo/T. Sanders/S. Stewart/D. Favre/D. Shoobridge/H. Wetherall/D. Counsel/E. O'Bryan/D. Kirkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
S. Hoadley/A. Farkash/N. Fogarty/A. Macgregor/S. Comninos/B. Storey/I. Eveleigh/K. Bodell/H. Schilling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Adelaide (A) |
J. Hicks/E. White/A. Lloyd/S. Turrin/S. Keenan/N. Bowden/J. Chapman/C. Morgan/K. Brodie (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change