Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 14, 2016 | |||||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 17 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 8 |
||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 3 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 1 |
||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 22 |
||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 7 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 3 |
||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 12 |
||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 10 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 5 |
||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 17 |
||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 3 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 24 |
||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 4 |
||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
133 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 4 |
||
134 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 12 |
||
135 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 8 |
||
136 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
137 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 14 |
||
138 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 8 |
||
139 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 4 |
||
140 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
141 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
142 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
143 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
144 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 13 |
||
145 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
146 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
147 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
148 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
149 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 20 |
||
150 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
151 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 26 |
||
152 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 29 |
||
153 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 32 |
||
154 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 26 |
||
155 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 11 |
||
156 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
157 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
158 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 13 |
||
159 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 44 |
||
160 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 32 |
||
161 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 12 |
||
162 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
163 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
164 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
165 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 4 |
||
166 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 42 |
||
167 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 36 |
||
168 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 26 |
||
169 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 36 |
||
170 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 24 |
||
171 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 15 |
||
Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Oxenford (A) |
J. Heck/J. Bowser/L. Roelfes/L. Donchak/Z. Bowser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Queensland (A) |
D. Kyparissis/W. Phillips/R. Brough/B. Birchall/N. Waller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
A. Gray/L. Wilmot/C. Czempinksi/W. Lamb/A. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lovell/N. Lockhart/M. Way/K. Carter/C. Duncan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club (A) |
O. Quinn/H. Wirtz/H. Powell/W. Holmes a Court/K. Vestergaard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
T. Mutton/R. Sear/H. Crouch/H. Carter/B. Starr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (A) |
M. Routh/S. Barnett/S. Young/A. Oakley/R. Philpotts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Friends School (A) |
D. Barratt/N. Donnelly/P. Dikkenberg/L. Gillingham/F. Gillingham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Prince Alfred College (A) |
A. Economos/C. Mcinnes/M. Lowe/N. Bache/P. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Pulteney Grammar, Unley High (A) |
A. Rowe/T. Ogier/J. Rasic/M. Reinhard/N. Perrott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
M. Wright/A. Cocks/L. Hansen/J. Kinsella/L. Saunders (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Augustines College (A) |
K. Riach/M. Oates/C. Hopkins/P. Easson/S. Ruban (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Southport School (A) |
C. Kennedy-Leverett/T. Wright/W. Browning/H. Cox/O. Churchill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (B) |
E. Brown/S. Leibbrandt/K. Fallon/J. Carraro/D. Turner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Southport School (B) |
H. Robinson/D. Coleman/J. Heslop/T. Fuhrmann/Z. Baltus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
172 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 15 |
||
173 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
174 | CW8+ | Club Womens Coxed Eight | 3 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 18 |
||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 9 |
||
177 | CM8+ | Club Mens Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 3 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 2 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 2 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 10 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 0 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 3 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 2 |
||
190 | LTAM1x | LTA Mens Single Scull (2000m Demonstration) | 2 |
||
191 | ASM1x | AS Mens Single Scull (2000m Demonstration) | 1 |
||
192 | TAMIX2x | TA Mixed Double Scull (2000m Demonstration) | 1 |
||
193 | LTAMIX2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull (2000m Demonstration) | 0 |
||
194 | LTAMIX4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four (2000m Demonstration) | 1 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 30 |
||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 29 |
||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 22 |
||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 8 |
||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 20 |
||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 31 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 18 |
||
Composite: Brisbane State High, Queensland (A) |
D. Kyparissis/W. Phillips/L. Roelfes/L. Donchak/N. Waller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Coomera Anglican College (A) |
K. Heck/L. Moynahan/J. Hallewell/J. Heck/Z. Bowser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cranbrook School (A) |
J. Suriano/M. Matters/G. Gibson/F. Ross/W. Sheller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School (A) |
M. Graham/C. Forbes/L. Barry/B. Lumb/A. Bowman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kardinia International College (A) |
J. Williams/M. Kelynack/B. Evans/J. Mulder/S. Young (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
J. Lamph/J. Yeomans/H. Crouch/R. Sear/B. Starr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (A) |
B. Elsley/N. Young/C. McDonald/J. Gosling/G. Angus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Prince Alfred College (A) |
J. Lesicar/A. Duthy/D. Gerard/L. Woodards/H. Lock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radford College (A) |
S. Durnell/M. McCormack/M. Gavagna/E. Pascoe/A. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Adelaide (A) |
L. Legoe/E. Badger/L. Rippon/H. Winwood/W. Stewart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
A. Pointon/C. Doedens/M. Warner/F. Morrissey/A. Smail (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Southport School (A) |
C. Kennedy-Leverett/H. Smith/J. Hardy/J. Mibus/O. Churchill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School (B) |
T. Jeffries/J. Starkey/W. Patton/C. Scarborough/J. Patton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (B) |
T. Mutton/W. Stanley Davies/H. Crouch/H. Carter/H. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (B) |
E. Gosling/W. Gardner/S. Young/F. Wilson/R. Philpotts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Prince Alfred College (B) |
A. Economos/C. Mcinnes/M. Lowe/N. Bache/P. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (C) |
J. Allen/A. Kelso/H. Sear/H. Fisher/C. Jenkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (C) |
M. Routh/S. Barnett/E. Brown/A. Oakley/D. Turner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 15 |
||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISWLTA1x | Interstate Women's LTA Single Scull | 3 |
||
302 | ISMLTA1x | Interstate Men's LTA Single Scull | 6 |
||
Rowing ACT |
I. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Rowing New South Wales |
K. du Toit/
|
|
|||
Rowing Queensland Inc |
C. Kosmala/
|
|
|||
Rowing Tasmania |
A. Chong/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated |
A. Skinner/
|
|
|||
Rowing WA |
B. Ingram/
|
|
|||
303 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 6 |
||
Rowing ACT |
C. Grzeskowiak
|
|
|||
Rowing New South Wales |
A. Gala/
|
|
|||
Rowing Tasmania |
C. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated |
K. Brennan
|
|
|||
Rowing WA |
A. Hagan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Queensland |
S. Kehoe
|
|
|||
304 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
Rowing ACT |
L. Letcher
|
|
|||
Rowing New South Wales |
A. Purnell/
|
|
|||
Rowing Queensland Inc |
B. Morley
|
|
|||
Rowing Tasmania |
M. McQueeney/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated |
K. Forsterling/
|
|
|||
Rowing WA |
R. Grant/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, South Australia |
C. Morgan
|
|
|||
305 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Queensland (A) |
A. James/W. Russell/M. Williams/E. Smith/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Western Australia (A) |
M. Simmonds/J. Austin/M. Othzen/P. Ketelaar/
|
|
|||
Rowing New South Wales (A) |
L. Dunn/S. Jerapetritis/G. Masters/R. Humphris/
|
|
|||
Rowing Tasmania (A) |
C. Bloomfield/A. Gibson/L. Stewart/E. Mure/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated (A) |
I. McKenzie/A. McNamara/A. Arch/S. Radford/
|
|
|||
306 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Australia, Aust Capital Territory (A) |
M. Wilcox/F. Snelgar/C. MacKenzie/T. Perry/
|
|
|||
Rowing New South Wales (A) |
W. Clark/J. Chuter/J. Hanley/J. Waldersee/
|
|
|||
Rowing Queensland Inc (A) |
N. Silcox/A. Kachyckyj/H. Parry/J. Price/
|
|
|||
Rowing Tasmania (A) |
D. Bloomfield/A. Reardon/A. Foot/O. Marsden/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated (A) |
C. Tomczak/T. Day/W. Day/J. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Rowing WA (A) |
T. Widdicombe/P. Ward/C. Fowler/J. Kerr/
|
|
|||
307 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
Rowing New South Wales (A) |
E. Connaghan/O. Bartram/E. Fessey/L. Fornasaro/G. Reid/L. Wainwright/B. O'Gorman/G. Galloway/R. Harrisson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Queensland Inc (A) |
E. Pozzi/L. Alton/E. Parker/K. Rowan/M. Riemer/M. Ferris/T. Ferris/L. Coleman/S. Long (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing South Australia Inc (A) |
M. Lum/V. Zilm/E. Bramwell/Z. Molloy/S. Freeman/M. Hatchard/C. Jones/C. Cowan/B. Hall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Tasmania (A) |
A. Reardon/M. Tippett/M. Greenhill/L. Conway/I. Robertson/L. Reardon/C. Cottier/O. Browning/A. Gruber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated (A) |
I. Dempsey/E. Franetic/C. Betts/M. Brown/A. Bateman/K. Duggan/K. Green/G. Sibillin/A. Hancock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing WA (A) |
B. Kennedy-Smith/B. Cox/G. Wheeler/A. McIntyre/I. Warren-Hicks/E. Kelly/M. Booker/S. Brenz-Verca/G. Vinciguerra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
308 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
Rowing New South Wales (A) |
Z. Von Appen/H. Courts/T. Schramko/H. Kamp/H. McDonald/C. Patterson/M. Curtin/C. Rossi/C. Lowe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Queensland Inc (A) |
O. Smith/N. Pettigrew/A. Bakker/G. Lethbridge/E. Apel/C. Chisholm/T. Davidson/J. Doring/A. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing South Australia Inc (A) |
J. Deans/E. Mons/K. Grant/M. Stamatas/J. Nicholas/M. Nielsen/G. Jaensch/J. Korcz/B. Hannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Tasmania (A) |
N. Graham/M. Byrne/A. Hutchinson/H. Johnstone/A. Paterson/J. Barrett/A. McGlashan/T. Barrett/A. Nash (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated (A) |
J. McCann/L. May/A. Wolf/A. Clarke/A. Maloney/J. Lawrence/M. Mezger/J. Hoban/J. Rook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing WA (A) |
S. Marsh/P. Boere/G. Pensini/F. Pensini/W. Armstrong/D. Latham/R. Greyling/L. Salerno/D. Friend (Cox)/
|
|
|||
309 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 5 |
||
Rowing New South Wales (A) |
G. Horton/J. Allen/L. Saunders/R. Meredith/F. Ewing/G. Gotch/S. Cox/E. Halsall/K. Brodie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing South Australia Inc (A) |
M. Goodman/R. Hughes/B. Badenoch/O. Aldersey/L. Wearne/N. Badenoch/A. Collins/L. Triggs/S. Terp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated (A) |
C. Sutherland/L. Stephan/K. Bateman/S. Sutherland/K. Brennan/M. Thomas/J. Morrison/A. Dunkley-Smith/S. Banting (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing WA (A) |
A. Hagan/C. Taylor/K. Farley/M. Simmonds/H. Child/A. Whelan/A. Rukawai/J. Donnelly/L. Warschauer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Mercantile, Queensland (A) |
M. Edmunds/F. Albert/T. Carty/J. Hall/C. Cronin/S. Kehoe/M. Coonan/C. Travers/D. Serra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
310 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 5 |
||
Rowing New South Wales (A) |
A. Lloyd/C. Girdlestone/J. Chapman/N. Purnell/S. Turrin/R. Black/J. Medway/C. Cunningham-Reid/W. Raven (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, South Australia (A) |
A. Hill/J. McRae/C. Morgan/N. Bowden/D. Clements/N. Kinnear/T. Santin/H. Langsford/G. Litt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Western Australia (A) |
J. Hicks/D. Watts/R. Grant/M. Cochran/C. Brewer/C. Hayes/M. Johansson/T. Widdicombe/M. Montanari (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Queensland (A) |
H. Moore/A. Lillicrap/S. Laidler/N. Goldstone/D. Wruck/B. Morley/T. McDonnell/J. Armitage/C. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Victoria (A) |
J. Booth/C. Risbey/J. Dunkley-Smith/W. Lockwood/T. Masters/B. Coombs/S. Hookway/J. Hooper/D. Webster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
400 | SIRR 500m SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||||
401 | MW4xSprint | Masters Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 3 |
||
402 | MW8+Sprint | Masters Womens Coxed Eight Sprint | 2 |
||
403 | MM4xSprint | Masters Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 0 |
||
404 | MM8+Sprint | Masters Mens Coxed Eight Sprint | 0 |
||
405 | UW4xSprint | University Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 4 |
||
406 | UW8+Sprint | University Womens Coxed Eight Sprint | 1 |
||
407 | UM4xSprint | University Mens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 0 |
||
408 | UM8+Sprint | University Mens Coxed Eight Sprint | 0 |
||
409 | SG4x+Sprnt | Schoolgirls Coxed Quadruple Scull Sprint | 11 |
||
410 | SG8+Sprint | Schoolgirls Coxed Eight Sprint | 9 |
||
411 | SB4x+Sprnt | Schoolboys Coxed Quadruple Scull Sprint | 9 |
||
Composite: Brisbane State High, Queensland (A) |
D. Kyparissis/W. Phillips/L. Donchak/B. Birchall/N. Waller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Coomera Anglican College (A) |
K. Heck/L. Moynahan/J. Hallewell/J. Bowser/Z. Bowser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cranbrook School (A) |
J. Suriano/M. Matters/G. Gibson/F. Ross/W. Sheller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
T. Mutton/W. Stanley Davies/H. Crouch/H. Carter/H. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (A) |
G. Velik/H. Cathcart/N. Moody/Z. Zhou/J. Pangestu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (A) |
B. Elsley/N. Young/C. McDonald/J. Gosling/G. Angus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
A. Pointon/C. Doedens/M. Warner/F. Morrissey/A. Smail (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (B) |
J. Allen/A. Kelso/H. Sear/H. Fisher/C. Jenkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (B) |
E. Gosling/W. Gardner/S. Barnett/F. Wilson/R. Philpotts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
412 | SB8+Sprint | Schoolboys Coxed Eight Sprint | 7 |
||
413 | OW4xSprint | Open Womens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 4 |
||
414 | OW8+Sprint | Open Womens Coxed Eight Sprint | 0 |
||
415 | OM4xSprint | Open Mens Quadruple Scull Sprint | 7 |
||
416 | OM8+Sprint | Open Mens Coxed Eight Sprint | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change