12th Annual Lowell Invitational
- May 14, 2016 To May 15, 2016
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lowell Rowing Regatta Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 14, 2016 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 15 |
||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 17 |
|||
Brookline High School |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Donadio
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Eleftherio/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Greenberg/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
P. McKendall/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
O. Peacock/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Lenihan/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
L. Redpath/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica - Manchester |
E. Stuart
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
N. Woo/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
A. Woo/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
D. Woo/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. TUDOR
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Caulfield
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
I. Davies
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
A. Margotta
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Jr 2- | 15 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 2- | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr 2x | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr 2x | 17 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
J. Gardiner/J. Walsh
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
I. Agba/R. Bizier
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
B. Schultze/B. Courtney
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
R. Pease/O. MacNeely
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Donadio/J. Schlyer
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Lee/J. SEAVEY
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hufnagel/E. Reichgut/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
W. Brunet/M. Kondrat
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Scheurkogel/D. Socia
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (B) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Kelly/I. MacKellar
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Golstein/L. Demers
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
R. Purdy/M. Ukropina/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
K. Jonke/A. Rajagopalan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
C. Benavent/C. Markart/
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
8 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 22 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
S. Herscovici/E. Hazen/J. Roudebush/Z. Preminger
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Matthes/M. Milway/M. Mazzio-Manson/A. Phaneuf
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Block/G. Rex/E. Kolden/E. Graveline
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Ward/E. Schlyer/A. Salazar/A. Howell
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
A. Downing/H. Faretra/J. Briere/J. Carter
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. christakos/S. Cooper/A. Lawrence/S. Tarling
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
M. Siegle/B. Emmalyn/J. Sopko/A. Diezemann
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Jr 4x | 14 |
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
J. Chisholm/D. Rao/E. Wang/R. Pease II
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Habjan/F. Conley/N. Salazar/B. Evens
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Dolce/T. Lesica/G. Lesica/A. Novis/
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cote/R. Purdy/D. Crameri/M. Ukropina/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Scheurkogel/D. Socia/A. Bell/J. Banbury
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
Brookline High School (B) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
K. Jonke/A. Rajagopalan/M. Kelly/I. MacKellar
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (C) |
|
||||
25 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr Freshman 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change