12th Annual Lowell Invitational
- May 14, 2016 To May 15, 2016
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lowell Rowing Regatta Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 14, 2016 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 15 |
||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 17 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 2- | 15 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 2- | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr 2x | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
8 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
G. Somers/V. Foster/A. Small/L. Barry/K. Kitchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Dublin School Crew (A) |
V. Salmi/T. Barth/E. Sigel/L. Hoffheimer/L. Coffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
N. Bergeron-Killough/M. Delgado/I. Telford/L. Reid/A. Stoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. DiNicola/L. Fowler/G. Horton/R. Lussier/A. Rahm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Thompson/J. Brameier/M. Holmgren/I. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
L. Walt/M. Cofer/C. Carmody/G. Casell/k. romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
A. Dodge/K. Dedier- Breault/A. Sampson/H. Ricker/L. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Hurney/A. Leacu/K. Maietta/J. Jesurum/E. Lorusso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
T. Keele/A. Cripanuk/E. Whitcomb/R. Sabatino/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
N. Bourassa/C. Brady/S. Wink/A. Dettmann/C. southall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
O. Saffery/W. Parman/H. MacArthur/S. Leek/J. Matsko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Willoughby/A. Anandakumar/W. Swiggart/C. Rockwell/A. Ristaino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
B. Arenberg/B. Fream/S. Goss/k. wang/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
G. Vieira/J. Dickison/M. Karlberg/B. Abel/D. Bernstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
A. Vazquez/J. Davila/D. Anaya/B. Moss/k. romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
A. McCarthy/K. McCarthy/M. White/R. Neal/A. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Quinn/M. Schlossberg/B. Braunstein/C. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
L. Henry/m. safarz/J. Thenin/J. Smith/D. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
S. Grimes/I. Alaga/B. Adolph/D. Tenney/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hoffman/A. Densmore/P. SWANSON/R. Connolly/P. Bock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/E. Herr/K. Lorentzen/M. Emrich-Shanks/B. Guecia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
S. Colby/E. Joyal/T. Tran/A. Lievens/J. Somerset (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
R. Nagle/M. Lewis/A. Dougherty/K. Hallerman/F. Asmus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Markow/K. Brody/K. McDonough/L. Briglin/B. Pollio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Woodbury/T. Acquista/N. Spellman/A. Ramos/S. Labbe (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
R. LeGrow/A. Gruchot/H. Feig/K. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
K. Lints/L. Jenkins/J. Kineon/L. Degl'Innocenti/J. Brophy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 22 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
S. Ford/J. Glynn/M. Ashooh/E. Peach/D. Mullen/V. Thibeault/E. Gauthier/S. Gallin/A. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Brookline High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Mochrie/A. Dachowski/I. Celio/M. Delaney/L. Duffy/J. Ryan/S. Barbarita/J. Celio/S. Boulard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Moynihan/M. Eberth/G. Donabedian/B. Warshafsky/E. Kolden/C. Moynihan/M. Gibson/T. Gustafson/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
T. O'Connell/A. Sperry/I. Ozkurt/O. Sirles/M. Chambers/E. Thompson/A. Szymanski/M. Maloney/E. Gould (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Farrell/C. Damiani/S. Gillman/G. Bentley/B. Jean-Laurent/B. Gale/A. Marsh/S. Donnelly/H. Couture (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
S. Fitzpatrick/J. Swabowicz/S. SOLON/A. Paradie/E. Bavis/J. Solinas/J. Ebel/S. MacEachen/A. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Methuen High School (A) |
J. Carter/J. Briere/H. Faretra/E. McGovern/A. Downing/E. Toohey/E. Garon/K. Tsakirellis/V. Tardugno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Blanchard/J. Martinez/V. Schwaller/M. White/G. Schiaffo/E. Martinez/C. Lee/G. LECH/S. Triana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
A. Keane/H. Johns/L. Miles/G. Coogan/L. Walt/M. Cofer/C. Carmody/G. Casell/k. romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
D. Dembro/A. Valledor/A. Baker/D. Brown/J. Woods/V. D'Amico/M. Hernandez/S. Beauchesne/G. Frary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
L. Evans/J. Emery/H. Kershaw/L. Sullivan/S. Lowell/T. LePage/A. Schulte/O. Freud/A. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Maietta/C. Babbott-Ward/E. Iannace/E. Kaye/A. Hachigian/C. Greenlaw/C. Upton/K. Patterson/D. Kahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
R. Higgins/D. LaBarre/E. Bodkin/K. Wilson/A. Vasireddy/A. Shea/O. Nikopoulos/M. Bolko/S. Boroshok (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
22 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr 4x | 14 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
L. van Reijendam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
L. Basile/C. Winsor/O. Perrine/J. Hayes/G. Heavey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
Z. Rothenberg/A. Shulman/S. Khansalar/N. Dempsey/L. Craven-Brightman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
C. Chiesa/L. Colby/L. Hayward/E. Bienvenue/S. Drewniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dublin School Crew (A) |
M. Coffin/C. Brodie/W. Stanhope/J. Lewis/H. Luettgen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
T. O'Hare/B. McCarthy/C. Jamieson/E. Donnelly/J. Ivanof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Kapp/T. Netherton/L. Moynihan/B. Thibeau/L. August (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
D. Provencal-Fogarty/J. Plewinski/C. Moore/O. Wright/B. Fream (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Schuh/J. Romano/J. Brooks/G. Poelker-McKee/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
G. Partin/P. Whalen/B. Fox/R. Shanley/N. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. West/K. Seetal/E. Luschen-Miskovsky/D. Walter/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
O. Peacock/C. Martensson/M. Rauccio/J. Cote/J. Fagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
P. Labbe/H. Mnich/M. Agnitti/G. Katz/L. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
M. Kondrat/H. Noel/C. Dunwoody/N. Morin/G. Frary (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Banbury/J. Newton/D. Korsun/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Frazier/M. Poisson/G. Baum/H. Rawitscher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
D. Measer/A. Ormsby/N. Ormsby/M. Cripanuk/E. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
W. Saint-Amour/J. Heuss/S. Pratico/C. Bock/L. Bolles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (B) |
|
||||
27 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
I. Mottola/G. MacLeod/K. Lutz/R. Wolf/E. Stahl/E. Adams/M. Parnell/M. Souter/M. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Brookline High School (A) |
M. Spencer/E. Trevithick/E. Zhu/G. Schmidt/J. Martinez/J. Chandler/A. Lane/C. Lauffer/N. Novack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Christen/A. Conrad/G. Somers/A. Small/K. OBrien/M. VALLEY/L. Dachowski/B. Butters/E. Boilard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Brill/J. Hayden/M. Gregory/M. Schuettler/A. Kenney/J. Reardon/L. Booth/C. Hanley/C. McGinty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Hanitchak/g. montgomery/E. Fremont-Smith/A. Lee/A. Zhong/K. Holden/J. Romano/J. Peet/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Tousignant/V. Karlberg/M. Buswick/C. Steele/M. Newton/A. McKean/E. Craven/H. Bronson/M. Ferraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverhill High School (A) |
G. Crockett/H. Lewis/S. Severino/M. Constabile/J. Choi/J. Campiglio/J. Bessette/H. Flanagan/M. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Methuen High School (A) |
M. Buckler/A. holland/K. Rotondo/A. Hanlon/E. McLaughlin/T. McGowan/S. Lindtveit/R. Pelletier/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Nieman/A. Albro-Fisher/S. Harper/R. Welch/M. Missien/E. Wetzel/A. Jewett/J. Hathaway/K. Gomes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. Levenson/L. O'Connor/G. O'Connor/J. Cortes/G. Weissman/K. Burroughs/G. Acquista/R. Cloutier/K. Santarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
A. Dodge/K. Dedier- Breault/A. Sampson/H. Ricker/E. Parnell/L. Doherty/M. Lee/A. Loginov/C. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Maietta/A. Leacu/H. Rice/M. Struhl/D. Haidar/J. Jesurum/A. Laufer/S. Scully-Power/E. Lorusso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
T. Keele/A. Cripanuk/E. Whitcomb/A. Shepherd/S. Levandier/G. Kim/I. Jagganath/R. Sabatino/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr Freshman 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change