12th Annual Lowell Invitational
- May 14, 2016 To May 15, 2016
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lowell Rowing Regatta Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 14, 2016 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 15 |
||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 17 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 2- | 15 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 2- | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr 2x | 17 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
8 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 22 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr 4x | 14 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
I. Mottola/G. MacLeod/K. Lutz/R. Wolf/E. Stahl/E. Adams/M. Parnell/M. Souter/M. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Brookline High School (A) |
M. Spencer/E. Trevithick/E. Zhu/G. Schmidt/J. Martinez/J. Chandler/A. Lane/C. Lauffer/N. Novack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Christen/A. Conrad/G. Somers/A. Small/K. OBrien/M. VALLEY/L. Dachowski/B. Butters/E. Boilard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Brill/J. Hayden/M. Gregory/M. Schuettler/A. Kenney/J. Reardon/L. Booth/C. Hanley/C. McGinty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Hanitchak/g. montgomery/E. Fremont-Smith/A. Lee/A. Zhong/K. Holden/J. Romano/J. Peet/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Tousignant/V. Karlberg/M. Buswick/C. Steele/M. Newton/A. McKean/E. Craven/H. Bronson/M. Ferraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverhill High School (A) |
G. Crockett/H. Lewis/S. Severino/M. Constabile/J. Choi/J. Campiglio/J. Bessette/H. Flanagan/M. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Methuen High School (A) |
M. Buckler/A. holland/K. Rotondo/A. Hanlon/E. McLaughlin/T. McGowan/S. Lindtveit/R. Pelletier/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Nieman/A. Albro-Fisher/S. Harper/R. Welch/M. Missien/E. Wetzel/A. Jewett/J. Hathaway/K. Gomes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. Levenson/L. O'Connor/G. O'Connor/J. Cortes/G. Weissman/K. Burroughs/G. Acquista/R. Cloutier/K. Santarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
A. Dodge/K. Dedier- Breault/A. Sampson/H. Ricker/E. Parnell/L. Doherty/M. Lee/A. Loginov/C. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Maietta/A. Leacu/H. Rice/M. Struhl/D. Haidar/J. Jesurum/A. Laufer/S. Scully-Power/E. Lorusso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
T. Keele/A. Cripanuk/E. Whitcomb/A. Shepherd/S. Levandier/G. Kim/I. Jagganath/R. Sabatino/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Brookline High School (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
S. Colby/E. Joyal/D. Labbe/M. Tessier/A. Lievens/D. Powers/J. Philibote/T. LaCasse/J. Somerset (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
H. Maccallum/D. Driscoll/B. Sarles/L. O'Sullivan/T. Ruggio/C. Maichle/C. Hunt/N. Rubin/A. MacDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Zhang/S. Gause/G. Johnston/B. KATZ/B. Perry/D. Tang/K. Richer/L. Kane/K. Rowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
T. Carr/G. Stella/E. Paulmann-Smith/N. Aycardi/A. Sharma/M. Montero/B. Nicolakakis/J. Mathison/D. Croston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverhill High School (A) |
N. Parent/A. Reid/V. Nolet/D. Waters/c. jerez/J. Sullivan/i. miller/D. Bergeron/E. Benson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. McBride/B. McBride/A. Bowman/M. Weber/K. Kadoya/L. Solem/C. Stern/T. King/R. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hamilton-Hall/A. Stepnowsky/A. Crowell/M. Dormer/M. Vissicchio/A. Kiraly/T. Redpath/C. Lawrence/J. Brophy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica - Manchester (A) |
B. Parrott/S. Sanchez/A. Kilgus/N. Byrne/A. Crowley/R. LeGrow/C. Phillips/L. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Koether/J. Edwards/S. Desmond/A. Kim/W. Ferris/B. Fine/M. Simons/M. Chayet/M. Metchick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
L. Henry/S. Rees/S. Mason/m. safarz/J. Thenin/A. Arnold/N. Davis/J. Smith/D. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
S. Grimes/B. Adolph/L. Bonnick/I. Alaga/R. Feuersanger/D. Tenney/A. DeScenza/M. Anderson/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Jr Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr Freshman 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change