Heart of Texas
- Mar 5, 2016 To Mar 6, 2016
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 5, 2016 | |||||
101 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 20 |
|||
102 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
103 | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
|||
104 | Womens Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
105 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
106 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 16 |
|||
107 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
108 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
109 | Mens Masters 2x | 25 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
N. Millard/H. Hofer
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
D. Ruane/D. Chernoff
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A) |
T. Carr/P. McDonough
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
E. Janssen/R. Singh
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Composite: New York AC, OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Windeknecht/J. Sanders
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dolotov/P. Figgins
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
J. Schrick/C. Dixon
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Ferina/C. McNeil
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
O. Laurence/B. Fort
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Club España (B) |
I. Gomez/J. Gómez
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
D. Fairhurst/G. Knight
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Tower/S. Lewis
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Paxton/B. McDermott
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Watts/R. Weiss
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
B. Stewart/L. Prado
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
K. Crothers/M. Caporrella
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
K. Powers/A. Rupert
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
W. Way/D. Campbell
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
C. Heide/D. Feicht
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Austin (D) |
E. Cornet/D. Gabel
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (E) |
K. Shalabi/E. Meiske
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (F) |
P. Guggenheim/P. Ellis
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
110 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 17 |
|||
111 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
112 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 19 |
|||
113 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
114 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 13 |
|||
115 | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
|||
116 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
117 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
118 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
119 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
120 | Mens Masters 1x | 28 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Graham
|
75.6 (82)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Cornet
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Schnepp
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
W. McRae
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
D. Ruane
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Stone
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
M. Morschauser
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
r. webster
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
L. Anderson
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. McDonough
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
B. Hayes
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
C. Windeknecht
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
T. Matherly
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
K. Adams
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Sanders
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
S. Lewis
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
M. Tower
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
A. Rupert
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. Figgins
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
M. Nash
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
J. Schrick
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
C. Dixon
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Sifuentes
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Gates
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. McKnight
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
r. norberg
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
L. Prado
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
T. Carr
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
121 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 19 |
|||
122 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
123 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 18 |
|||
124 | Mens Jr 4+ | 14 |
|||
125 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
126 | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
127 | Mens Masters 2- The Hugh Perry Memorial 2- | 4 |
|||
128 | Womens Jr 4+ | 16 |
|||
129 | Mixed Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
130 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
131 | Womens Open 2- | 14 |
|||
132 | Womens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
133 | Men/Women Adaptive 1x | 5 |
|||
134 | Mixed Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
135 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 3 |
|||
Sunday, March 6, 2016 | |||||
201 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 21 |
|||
202 | Mens Jr 8+ | 11 |
|||
203 | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
|||
204 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
205 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 20 |
|||
206 | Womens Jr 8+ | 13 |
|||
207 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
208 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
209 | Mixed Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Composite: Austin, White Rock Rowing (A) |
B. Stewart/G. Johnson
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
D. Chernoff/L. Skibo
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/K. Elting
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
E. Collyer/P. McIntosh
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wright Bulow/J. Crean
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Tubb/A. Rupert
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, ZLAC (A) |
M. Nash/A. Brian
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Hicks/R. Weiss
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
L. Pierce/G. Stone/
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (B) |
S. Phillips/L. Bowers
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
P. Galloway/B. Hayes
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Thiessen/K. Powers
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Austin (B) |
D. Gabel/A. Houtz
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Moore/C. Heide
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
D. Bradford/S. Alexander
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
M. Blinn/L. Toudouze
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
a. Farnum/J. Burghart
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
E. Stoneman/O. Laurence/
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
210 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
211 | Womens Open 4x | 7 |
|||
212 | Mens Jr Rec 1x | 7 |
|||
213 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 18 |
|||
214 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
215 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
216 | Womens Jr 1x | 21 |
|||
217 | Mens Open 2x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
B. Holden/N. Fazzino
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Phillips/P. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Composite: New York AC, OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Windeknecht/J. Sanders
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
C. Andrews/L. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Wong/A. Eggers
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
|
|
|||
Composite: White Rock Rowing, OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Carr/T. Matherly
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
H. Kellner/J. Harmon
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Gates/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
J. Seaman/B. Morse
|
|
|||
218 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
219 | Womens Open 4+ | 17 |
|||
220 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
221 | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Janss/J. Lenz
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
L. DeNino/L. Powers
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting/G. Tomaseski
|
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
E. Collyer/L. Bowers
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, San Diego RC (A) |
S. Taylor/J. Hyne
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
M. Dewitt/J. Chu
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Robinson/P. Lavieri
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
E. McCombs/A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Ryan/T. Erlinger Carls
|
|
|||
222 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
223 | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
224 | Mens Jr 1x | 19 |
|||
225 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
226 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
227 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
228 | Womens Jr Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
229 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 17 |
|||
230 | Womens Jr 2- | 14 |
|||
231 | Mens Open 4+ | 18 |
|||
232 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
233 | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
|||
234 | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
|||
235 | Mens Jr 2- | 13 |
|||
236 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
237 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
238 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change