Erg Rodeo
- Feb 13, 2016
- indoor
- Gregory Gymnasium Arena, University of Texas
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Texas Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 13, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:05 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate LTWT | 11 |
||
Texas A&M Crew |
E. Graffy
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
B. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Harmon
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Alexander
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
P. Bloom
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
T. Gerling
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
W. Alexander
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Kroon
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
P. Garg
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
G. Sulistyo
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
M. Heinonen
|
|
|||
2 | 8:15 AM | Men's Open/Collegiate LTWT Novice | 16 |
||
Texas Crew |
V. Sinha
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Schiotz
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Wang
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Eggers
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
G. Doykan
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Villegas
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
D. Chaveleh
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
H. Cavazos
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Balogh
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Kapadia
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
C. Simmons
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
O. de la Garza
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Escobar
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Ali
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
H. Chang
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Clark
|
|
|||
3 | 8:25 AM | Women's Open/Collegiate LTWT | 11 |
||
Texas A&M Crew |
L. Wieding
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Peacock
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
G. Finneran
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Leung
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Hayes
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Marino
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
C. Frazier
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
M. Romeo
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Chu
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
E. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Burg
|
|
|||
4 | 8:35 AM | Women's Open/Collegiate LTWT Novice | 8 |
||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. King
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Stagner
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Adams
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Cai
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
v. wattts
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Zeng
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
E. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Rios
|
|
|||
break | 8:45 AM | Break | |||
5 | 9:00 AM | Men/Women's Open/Masters 1000m | 4 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Age 30-39 | 3 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Women's Masters Age 30-39 | 1 |
||
8 | 9:27 AM | Mens Masters Age 40-49 | 4 |
||
9 | 9:34 AM | Women's Masters Age 40-49 | 1 |
||
10 | 9:41 AM | Mens Masters Age 50-59 | 0 |
||
11 | 9:48 AM | Women's Masters Age 50-59 | 1 |
||
12 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters Age 60-69/70+ | 3 |
||
13 | 10:02 AM | Women's Masters Age 60-69/70+ | 2 |
||
14 | 10:12 AM | Mens/Womens Open/Masters Special Olympics/LTA | 15 |
||
15 | 10:22 AM | Mens Coxswain | 3 |
||
16 | 10:29 AM | Womens Coxswain | 2 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Ahmadi
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
M. McCormick
|
|
|||
break | 10:45 AM | Special Olympics/Masters Awards Ceremony | |||
17 | 10:55 AM | Men's Junior LTWT Novice | 14 |
||
18 | 11:05 AM | Men's Junior LTWT | 17 |
||
19 | 11:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice | 9 |
||
20 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr | 17 |
||
21 | 11:35 AM | Womens Junior LTWT Novice | 15 |
||
22 | 11:45 AM | Women's Junior LTWT | 21 |
||
23 | 11:55 AM | Womens Jr Novice | 21 |
||
24 | 12:05 PM | Womens Jr | 26 |
||
25 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate | 26 |
||
Rice University Rowing Club |
K. Chen
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
J. Schaap
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
C. Kemp
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Seaman
|
|
|||
Texas Department of Public Safety |
D. Peterson
|
|
|||
Living Water Erg and Conditioning |
R. Hurst/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. johnson
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Roth
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Kavich
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Decker
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
R. Lucker
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Wong
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Shakal
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
H. Kellner
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Sandoval
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
W. Kachner
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Mendez
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Sifuentes
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Womack
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
T. Shipley
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
D. Oldeschulte
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
T. Deng
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
S. Callahan
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
C. Wade
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
B. Carthel
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
26 | 12:25 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate Novice | 22 |
||
Rice University Rowing Club |
J. Komoll
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
Y. Dong
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
L. Baldridge
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Kim
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Cavazos
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
W. Lewis
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
P. Baxter
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Voswinkel
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Collett
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
M. Gopal
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Negete
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Noorani
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Abbott
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
L. Steinhauff
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Jang
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Welchman
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
D. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
H. Chang
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
e. magana
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
C. Weirich
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Meza
|
|
|||
27 | 12:35 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate | 14 |
||
Rice University Rowing Club |
Y. Wong
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
M. Wang
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
L. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Holloway
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Gerard
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
k. stowe
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
E. Partridge
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Mangness
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Culbertson
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
E. Muniz
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Giberson
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
T. Richard
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
L. Bishop
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
S. Michaels
|
|
|||
28 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate Novice | 18 |
||
Rice University Rowing Club |
G. Balicas
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
L. Vetters
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
M. Parikh
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
P. Anding
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
M. DeWitt
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Kraus
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Creeger
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Morey
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
C. Lin
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Ralph
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
L. Goulet
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Gonzalez Villarreal
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
T. Lusignan
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Langan
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
F. Sheikh
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Lambert
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Morris
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Moe
|
|
|||
29 | 1:05 PM | Mixed Open 8+ Relay | 1 |
||
break | 1:20 PM | Open/Junior Category Awards Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change