Mayors Cup Regatta
- May 7, 2016
- sprint
- Seekonk River
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Glover/C. Reynolds/m. zezza/A. Boucher
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Carroll/D. owen/L. Connors/L. Carleton
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dyer/m. ewing/N. Holly Stone/A. Kelly
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Sloan/J. Powers/F. Gundogan/R. Berenson/
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
A. Bumstead/D. Roop/S. Cussler/K. Worrell
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
3 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
S. Micinilio
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Mennillo
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Novis
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Bibeau
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Margotta
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Legendre
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
I. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Lesica/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
G. Lesica/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Benavent
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Markert/
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Preskenis/J. Futia/S. Randall/a. yelle/S. Lavieri (Cox)/
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Caron/D. Brooks/K. Ewall/C. Cardinal/E. Crain (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/J. Seifert/M. Brundage/C. Main/H. Couture (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
L. Hannum/S. Linowski/S. Crosby/G. DiFulvio/E. Crain (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Hayes-Cha/C. Widgery/J. Shaw/V. Barnes/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
G. Brett/K. Lee/C. Goetz/P. Vogel/L. Klufas (Cox)/
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
6 | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 8+ A (1500m) | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ B (1500m) | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4- | 0 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gillis/S. O'Connor
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. McDonald/S. Sarles
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette/
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
a. arena/M. Berkson
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Moss/J. Hettler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Widgery/E. Cook
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
B. Sandstede/L. Evans
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (D) |
P. Kermond/T. Glover
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (F) |
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (Y) |
D. Rand/K. Wharton
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ (1500m) | 9 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek/
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Martin
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Bonner
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Hermans/
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
F. Gundogan
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
D. Chute
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
s. cutts
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
17 | Womens Jr 2x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 8+ A | 10 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr 8+ B | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr 8+ C | 1 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Branco/F. Eves/I. Fleet/A. Brousseau/J. Freiman/L. Mirza/A. Hopfenberg/C. Esposito/L. Shafman (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/J. Thomas/D. Guenther
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Sandstede/P. Evans/J. Duke/M. Berkson
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Nereid, Upper Valley Rowing (B) |
B. Eldridge/P. Kermond/E. Hagberg/D. Gorriaran
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
24 | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 4+ A | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr 4+ B | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/P. Glover/P. Shumate/P. Hucks/K. Slezak/H. Wilkinson/L. Williams/N. Kunz/A. Peck (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
7.2 (46)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Holly Stone/m. ewing/A. Dyer/A. Kelly/L. Tartwijk/A. Hermans/B. Brody/A. Wright/S. Edelstein (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush/D. Roop/A. Bumstead/A. Fleet/R. Gross/A. Arena/C. Browning/A. Washburn (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Caron/S. Linowski/D. Brooks/J. Walters/d. perry/M. Sanderson/W. Bernstein/A. Wulfkuhle/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/C. Widgery/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Main/M. Brundage/J. Seifert/S. Wilson/V. Barnes/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
S. Sarles/C. Chojnowski/L. MCCARTHY/D. Guenther
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Kiehnle-Benitez/S. Ribbens/T. Spisak/j. leonard
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Rand/e. geyh/K. Wharton/C. Browning
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
D. Murphy/C. Carroll/J. Thomas/W. Barnard Dorris
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
32 | Mens Novice 8+ (1500m) | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. McClure/T. McLaughlin/P. Simone/D. Cutcliff/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. KELLY/J. Ewing/P. Donohue/C. King/S. Edelstein (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Nereid, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
D. Gorriaran/E. Hagberg/P. Kermond/J. Duke/A. Gorriaran (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
T. Carmody/J. Power/R. Englehardt/B. Quick/P. Labbe (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Pape/F. Storey/M. Puckly/R. Twarkins/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Danberg/E. Frankenberry/J. Saxelby/E. Cook/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
N. Wright/B. Harwood/r. versteeg/T. Cox/J. Ray (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
L. Haberman/A. Valenti/S. DeSantis/L. Seyler/s. gromek (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
E. Gutierrez/M. Schonewald/P. Heimlicher/R. Livingston/H. Couture (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
N. Visone/R. Nelson/T. Bennett/I. Hazelton/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
35 | Mens Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
H. O'Rourke/S. Micinilio
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Noah/D. Mennillo
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Novis/A. Dolce
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Benavent/C. Markart/
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Krupansky/G. Jannke
|
|
|||
Old Saybrook High School (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
G. Turley/R. Carmody
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
K. KIERNAN/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
P. Fancher/K. Maeder
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Lesica/G. Lesica/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Silver/M. Kiselev/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
A. Margotta/J. Ells
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Barnard Dorris/L. Carleton
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Martin/D. Nardone
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hicks/A. Barbay
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Union, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
s. donahue/H. Hutton
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
A. Boucher/M. Zezza
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
s. cutts/L. Evans
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
38 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Greaser/R. McMahon
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Partridge/P. Drucker
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
e. geyh/r. singewald
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
D. Campione/M. Ricker
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
D. Rand/J. Duke
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
B. Sandstede/P. Evans
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
42 | Womens Jr 4+ | 13 |
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
c. dies/m. spisak/l. evon/M. Santabarbara/E. Nicolakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (A) |
G. Jones/H. Fitts/P. Gaitskell/H. Ruhling/L. Klufas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Hamilton/C. Noble Shriver/E. Vieten/B. Harrington/K. Hofmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Blanchard/J. Martinez/V. Schwaller/M. White/S. Triana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A) |
K. Knight/K. Hubbard/L. Fuess/A. Merritt/R. Abbey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
L. Miles/H. Johns/A. Keane/G. Coogan/k. romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
O. Balise/K. Girdwood/M. MacMillen/B. Hibner/S. Bish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (B) |
W. Summers/C. Morrow/M. Iannotti/M. Matarese/K. Monge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
G. LECH/E. Martinez/S. Lippiello/K. Klimczyk/c. one (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
O. Smith/J. Miller/H. Mossell/A. Duany/S. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (C) |
D. Bernier/L. Davison/E. O'Connell/H. Glucksman/A. Gorriaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (C) |
C. Lee/A. Akisik/M. Klimczyk/M. Pavlovich/C. Two (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln School (D) |
M. Czech/K. White/R. Potter/S. Theriault/G. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
44 | Mixed 8+ (1000m) | 8 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gillis/P. Crocker/C. Ensler/E. Underhill/J. Ensler/J. Millard/M. Maguire/B. Parkhurst/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Kiehnle-Benitez/S. Ribbens/K. McGuire/K. LHommedieu/T. Spisak/M. Ribbens/H. Garcia/j. leonard/V. Leinfelder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. KELLY/J. Ewing/G. Zaharek/P. Donohue/L. Tartwijk/B. Brody/C. Church/A. Wright/S. Edelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/D. Gorriaran/P. Evans/A. Bumstead/D. Roop/e. hagberg/M. Berkson/A. Arena/A. Gorriaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
T. Carmody/B. Quick/R. Englehardt/J. Power/S. Gibson/R. Griffiths/D. Weller/S. Weller/C. Carmody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Brundage/J. Seifert/E. Gutierrez/C. Ceglio/S. Danberg/P. Heimlicher/J. Shaw/V. Barnes/H. Couture (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Legendre/P. Sullivan/R. Kelly/H. Curtis/M. Snowden/A. Kelly/H. Zinn/J. Zinn/M. Gosselin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
C. Ruane/C. Widgery/M. Schonewald/R. Livingston/J. Angle/E. Frankenberry/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Main/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Parent/Child 2x (1000 m) | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change