Mayors Cup Regatta
- May 7, 2016
- sprint
- Seekonk River
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
3 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Preskenis/J. Futia/S. Randall/a. yelle/S. Lavieri (Cox)/
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Caron/D. Brooks/K. Ewall/C. Cardinal/E. Crain (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/J. Seifert/M. Brundage/C. Main/H. Couture (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
L. Hannum/S. Linowski/S. Crosby/G. DiFulvio/E. Crain (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Hayes-Cha/C. Widgery/J. Shaw/V. Barnes/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
G. Brett/K. Lee/C. Goetz/P. Vogel/L. Klufas (Cox)/
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
6 | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 8+ A (1500m) | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ B (1500m) | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4- | 0 |
|||
12 | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gillis/S. O'Connor
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. McDonald/S. Sarles
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette/
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
a. arena/M. Berkson
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Moss/J. Hettler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Widgery/E. Cook
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
B. Sandstede/L. Evans
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (D) |
P. Kermond/T. Glover
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (F) |
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (Y) |
D. Rand/K. Wharton
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ (1500m) | 9 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr 2x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 8+ A | 10 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr 8+ B | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr 8+ C | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 4+ A | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr 4+ B | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/P. Glover/P. Shumate/P. Hucks/K. Slezak/H. Wilkinson/L. Williams/N. Kunz/A. Peck (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
7.2 (46)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Holly Stone/m. ewing/A. Dyer/A. Kelly/L. Tartwijk/A. Hermans/B. Brody/A. Wright/S. Edelstein (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush/D. Roop/A. Bumstead/A. Fleet/R. Gross/A. Arena/C. Browning/A. Washburn (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Caron/S. Linowski/D. Brooks/J. Walters/d. perry/M. Sanderson/W. Bernstein/A. Wulfkuhle/M. Chiu (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/C. Widgery/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Main/M. Brundage/J. Seifert/S. Wilson/V. Barnes/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Novice 8+ (1500m) | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
36 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
38 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Greaser/R. McMahon
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Partridge/P. Drucker
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
e. geyh/r. singewald
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
D. Campione/M. Ricker
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
D. Rand/J. Duke
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
B. Sandstede/P. Evans
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
42 | Womens Jr 4+ | 13 |
|||
43 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
44 | Mixed 8+ (1000m) | 8 |
|||
45 | Parent/Child 2x (1000 m) | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change