Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 1, 2016 To Jul 3, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 1, 2016 | |||||
NOTES | Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | ||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 15 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 11 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior 4x | 18 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 30 |
|||
15 | Mens Junior 2x | 34 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 1x | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 20 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 4+ | 21 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior 4x | 25 |
|||
20 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior 4+ | 32 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 8 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 20 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 20 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior 1x | 45 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Junior 2x | 33 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 18 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 18 |
|||
44 | Mens Junior 8 | 16 |
|||
45 | Womens Junior 8 | 15 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 12 |
|||
90 | Mens J16 8+ | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens J16 8+ | 4 |
|||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 11 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 10 |
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 7 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 3 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 38 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Oliver
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
j. pratt II/
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent/
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Svoboda
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Pokorny
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Verlin
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Lancman
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
R. Anderson
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Browder
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Holland
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Caudron
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
H. Garon
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
R. Anderson
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Almond
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Devoe
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
M. Welles
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Chernoff
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Festin
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
J. Rahtz
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
c. blessing
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Esler
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Day
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Rusinovic
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Rhodes
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Sullivan
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. COOK
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
H. Ross
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
C. Goodnow
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Kremer
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Oestreich
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
g. kaplan
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club |
B. Woods
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
S. West
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
W. Newell
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 12 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 9 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 33 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Ramos
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
t. grupp
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Tardy
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
S. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
N. Montalvo
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Jamison/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
B. Guckin/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Vilimanovic/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Belmonte
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Stone
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
N. Mendez
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Gould
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Bezault
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
W. Corban
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
M. Prapopulos
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Mattox
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
I. Luetzow/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Shirley
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
D. Marquardt
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
D. Eigler-Harding
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
T. Lee
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Grasso
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Hanna
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
R. Warming
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Pyzik
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
v. roca
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
J. Burke
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
J. Palmer
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
R. Hoffberg
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Malec
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
D. Callahan
|
|
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 18 |
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 4 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 9 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 5 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 4 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 6 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 6 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 12 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 5 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 5 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 2 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 1 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 6 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 4 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 2 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 6 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 2 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 11 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
M. Glaude
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
H. McAdam
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
A. MacMillen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Belmonte
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Winstead/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Davidson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Buesser
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Lacombe
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Kuhn
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University |
t. michelson
|
|
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Krajewski/J. Svoboda/L. Connor/G. Stefan
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Composite: La Baie Verte, Cincinnati RC, Rockford, GMS Rowing (A) |
R. Miller/R. Shellman/R. Anderson/M. Verlin
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Bogue/S. Lancman/B. Goodman/D. Boydston
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, University Barge (A) |
C. Windeknecht/R. Miller/M. Malone/M. Daemen/
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Kostoff/E. Caudron/H. Garon/C. Conroy
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chyla/J. Devoe/P. Klose/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Baldry/S. Sullivan/J. Reed/D. Rhodes
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady/B. Preine/J. Kopcsik/J. Reiss
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/J. Voss/W. Scher/R. Schwarz
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
H. Mueller/P. Schlosser/B. Cohen/P. Paulson
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, University (H) |
A. Cook/d. krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
88 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 1 |
|||
89 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change