New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Memorial Regatta
- Oct 16, 2016
- head
- 3 Mile Head Race
- Pembroke, NH (USA)
- Hosted By: Amoskeag Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 16, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
2 | Mens Masters 1x 40-49 | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Senior Masters 1x 50-59 | 9 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Floyd
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
F. Loucks
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
G. Bickford
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
T. Friel
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
J. Graham
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
M. Vannorsdall
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Hoxie
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club |
T. Beretich
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
5 | Mens Veteran 1x 60-69 | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Senior Veteran 1x 70+ | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x 40-49 | 2 |
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
R. Carroll
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club |
B. Beretich
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Senior Masters 1x 50-59 | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Jr 1x | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens Veteran 1x 60-69 | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Senior Veteran 1x 70+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Jr 4+ | 48 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
A. Beekman/W. Curran/J. Kasyjanski/O. Spellicy/G. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
C. MacDonald/G. Arnold/B. Shaw/k. sledzik/H. Proulx (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
S. Bergeron/M. Leblanc/W. Boisvert/D. Powers/J. Philibote (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/R. Rakauskas/J. Champagne/J. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Rankin/T. Torres/S. Price/L. Carlson/A. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
W. Bryant/W. Le Penske/B. Rowley/B. Cashman/J. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
K. Hallerman/K. Chrystal/N. Bird/B. Dudley
|
|
|||
Maine Coast Rowing Association (A) |
N. White/B. Hess/O. Sargent/Q. Solberg/E. Slocum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
C. Crans/M. Morse/M. Ford/N. Heidorn/H. McGeady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
K. Dong/A. Stawiecki/J. Olivieri/M. Hanrahan/W. Engle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
G. Looke/C. James/T. Grinnell/E. Acosta/R. Lyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
A. Stearns/A. Stearns/L. Deleon/J. Sartell/B. Barstow (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
L. Henry/A. Arnold/J. Bennett/N. Davis/E. Ramm (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
J. Plage/D. Donovan/D. Soundar/C. Kramer/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
M. Pristin/D. Tenney/J. Klostermann/C. Brady/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/D. Birkbeck/E. House/A. Densmore/L. Bolles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (B) |
G. Booth/T. Scala/M. Zhang/T. Johnson/W. Stewart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
D. Emphasis/A. Ruth/j. eisnor/J. Joy/D. Cacchione (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Mast/Veterans 4+ (handicapped) | 11 |
|||
Baboosic Lake Rowing Club (A) |
J. Loubier/H. Tallman Ruhm/L. Wahle/C. Foley/A. Watson (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Rogers/H. Woods/P. Higgins/A. Bentley/U. Kapp (Cox)
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pedone/J. Eliopoulos/W. Stopps/J. Jordan/N. Hopkins (Cox)
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Fischer/A. Trudell/S. Mulligan/J. Giegengack/K. Small (Cox)
|
43.2 (47)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
G. Woolford/S. Stevenson/A. Spires/J. Waldman/K. McMahon (Cox)
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Sonder/E. Glenshaw/M. Laskaris/K. Dent/H. Marks (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
J. Klenk/N. Tang/j. Esler/P. Moran/A. Bohenko (Cox)/
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Boyack/A. Maker/J. Southard/K. Finnegan/S. O'Connor (Cox)/
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
N. Conaty/E. Celtrick/s. brighton/K. Sluzenski/V. Bones (Cox)
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
J. Hight/K. Czernicki/E. January/C. Meklenburg/D. Pappalardo (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
B. Bell/C. Southall/M. Carey/G. Harris/C. Skehan (Cox)/
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
22 | Womens Jr 4+ | 45 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Assimakopoulos/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Reed/N. McElhoe/J. Cheimets (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
B. Gove/A. Huffman/K. Dickson/R. Clemson/A. Bacaliu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
E. Lange/K. LeClerc/G. MacLeod/A. Vikstrom/F. Asmus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Mochrie/L. Dachowski/S. Barbarita/J. Celio/S. Boulard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Carlisle/E. Connolly/O. Evans/M. Bruce/L. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/C. Moynihan/T. Gustafson/B. Moynihan/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Cox/S. Warburton/M. Reilly/D. Dembro/S. Asselin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Coy/J. Harrington/S. McClendon/I. Arevalos/L. Keers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
M. Downie/F. Borondy Jenkins/S. MacDonald/J. Parker/C. Nunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Laurence/R. Shay/O. Ozkurt/A. Sperry/E. Gould (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Tousignant/V. Karlberg/B. Jean-Laurent/E. Craven/M. Ferraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
K. Souza/J. Swabowicz/J. Pepin/B. DeJoie/J. Hattamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
S. Fournier/G. Rett/S. Ellis/K. Horan/Z. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
J. Dossantos/S. Eliopoulos/M. Gomez/C. Cronin/H. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
J. Galloway/E. Brownawell/A. Chamberlin/E. Simon/I. Gimlewicz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Smith/M. Adley/M. Watanabe/L. Hainline/B. Dugas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
C. Durbin/K. Westover/L. Bomberg/H. Joyce/L. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Ashton/G. Anderson/J. Catalano/M. Preller/L. Abbruzzese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
H. Kershaw/L. Sullivan/T. LePage/O. Freud/K. Osterholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
E. Place/N. Durand/K. Kittler/E. Lapadula/S. Muskat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
O. Balise/A. Duany/M. MacMillen/H. Smith/M. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Laufer/A. Attar/I. Gitten/M. Struhl/A. Mosher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waynflete School (A) |
A. Jalbert/A. Bomba/I. DuBois/C. King-Clements/S. Puiia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rich/A. Cavanaugh/E. Hardel/H. Van Alstine/M. LePage (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
S. Haska/E. Gharibian/K. Houston/A. Jaeger/M. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
R. Oliver/E. WINTER/B. Murphy/M. Schuettler/K. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (B) |
M. Bannister/M. Trafton/B. Cini/J. Van Fleet/A. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Curto/E. Schoen/M. McDonald/B. hanratty/K. Brownhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
L. Reid/E. Thompson/M. Chambers/M. Gass/O. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
J. Hale/A. Alexandrou/M. Gaffney/C. Steele/B. Corbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (B) |
J. Dossantos/A. Dawley/E. Czwakiel/C. Avenell/M. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (B) |
E. Davis/S. Conlan/V. Laurita/A. Power/S. Love-Webb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (B) |
E. Minias/A. Kelly/k. hines/H. Hachamovitch/P. Sharma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (B) |
S. Tripp/C. Moffatt/M. Weed/C. Brown/E. DiGiovanni (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
L. Marcouillier/E. Nolan/C. Frost/S. Hinton/M. DeCesare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (B) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
N. Bourassa/O. Leonard/S. Beretich/S. Wink/C. southall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C) |
T. Curran/B. Curran/C. Brill/S. McArdle/F. Shortt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (C) |
F. Collins/M. Joiner/M. Lydon/J. Biagiotti/O. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (C) |
|
||||
Newton Country Day School (D) |
J. Santo/S. Naughton/E. Tyler/S. Chang/V. del Real (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Masters/Veterans 4+ (handicapped) | 7 |
|||
Baboosic Lake Rowing Club (A) |
w. dean/d. brassard/B. Mason/D. St James/E. Ramm (Cox)
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mahoney/J. Barry/J. Wiseman/R. Whelan/A. Nagem (Cox)
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/N. Molinaro (Cox)/
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Clements/A. Stockly/S. Bailey/C. Thomas/C. Coughlan (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Baboosic Lake Rowing Club (B) |
T. Cotreau/R. Connell/H. Finch/M. Poreba/S. Ivey (Cox)
|
1.7 (31)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
S. STONE/P. Orford/T. Erickson/P. Lessard/M. Cao (Cox)/
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
C. Poole/S. Miller/P. Ventre/R. Checkoway/D. Hirschhorn (Cox)
|
140.0 (63)
|
|||
24 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters/Veterans 2x (handicapped) | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Mast/Veterans 2x (handicapped) | 3 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Kemper/C. Lal
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
Lake Sunapee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fielding/K. Muller
|
124.9 (61)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
B. Beretich/E. Seward
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
33 | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters/Veterans 8+ (handicapped) | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Mast/Veterans 8+ (handicapped) | 10 |
|||
39 | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
42 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr 8+ | 38 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters/Veterans 4x (handicapped) | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Mast/Veterans 4x (handicapped) | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr 8+ | 36 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change