New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Regatta
- Hosted By: Amoskeag Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 13, 2019 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
2 | Mens Masters 1x 40-49 | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Senior Masters 1x 50-59 | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 1x | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Veteran 1x 60+ (hndcpd) | 15 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x 40-49 | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior Masters 1x 50-59 | 6 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. McDonald
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club |
L. Duhaime
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club |
M. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance |
J. Deschamps
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
T. Meil
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Veteran 1x 60+ (hndcpd) | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr 4+ A Flight | 13 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 4+ A Flight | 12 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 4+ B, C & D Flight | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 4+ B, C & D Flight | 12 |
|||
17 | Mens Open/Mstr/Vet 4+ (hndcpd) | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens Open/Mstr/Vet 2x (hndcpd) | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Balenski/c. ryan
|
|
|||
Proctor Academy (A) |
T. Auyang/J. Mutkoski
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
I. Gargasz/R. Morgan/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
L. Arocho/D. Dedon
|
|
|||
20 | Mixed 2x (handicapped) | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Open/Mstr/Vet 2x (hndcpd) | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr 2x | 9 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. LaBuff/C. Brunt
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. DIBurro/G. Bannister
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Arriz/A. Brzezenski
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
C. Taylor/L. Bloomquist
|
|
|||
Proctor Academy (A) |
P. Verite/A. Miller
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
N. Christian/A. Cobery/
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
I. Princi/N. Payeur
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (B) |
L. Myers/M. Gill/
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (B) |
G. Dillon/I. Fernandes
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
K. Srinivasan/J. Cloutier/C. Carrier/M. Parris/L. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Corey/D. Sitors/E. Bishop/Z. Kasparian/K. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
E. Dater-Roberts/J. Conway/J. Mellish/D. Tetrault/D. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
K. Thereault/M. Curtis/D. Yarberry/C. Yarberry/T. Pimental (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
K. Greenwood/N. Raposo/B. Slepoy/E. Weishaar/M. Glick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
F. Correa/A. Lavoie/E. Rodriguez/B. Grace/S. Luong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maine Coast Rowing Association (A) |
B. Israel/F. Krauss/K. Trapp/N. Levy/G. Bailey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
N. Casey/B. Robbins/C. Rogers/T. Van Gelder/E. Beauchemin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
D. Piconi/C. Richmond/O. Worner/H. McGeady (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
S. Rooney/G. Johnson/T. Allard/S. Duan/R. Patel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Open/Mstr/Vet 8+ (hndcpd) | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Open/Mstr/Vet 8+ (hndcpd) | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr 8+ B, C & D Flight | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Strait/K. Stone/M. Rossini/D. Dedon
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
N. Demetriou/S. Bergeron/B. O'Neil/J. Small
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
C. Laplante/E. Grover/E. Campbell/R. Maynard
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
A. Pollio/O. Toy/A. Bearor/E. Mercier
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
N. Berg/K. Barbee/W. Freeman/C. Mead
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr 8+ B, C & D Flight | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens Open/Mstr/Vet 4+ (hndcpd) | 1 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr 8+ A Flight | 8 |
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
J. Italia/B. Gould/M. Purcell/M. Henrichon/H. Thomas/J. O'Leary/J. Strimling/E. Zimmermann/M. Provost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. LeClair/L. Schuhl/I. Sisson/W. Scott/G. Puglisi/K. Newell/J. Wolfe/S. Bedore/K. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Graham/E. Lowne/N. Jones/A. Demopoulos/J. White/T. Foley/C. Wineriter/L. Gialluca/S. McNish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Tousignant/E. O'Brien/E. Schneider/L. Iwanicki/C. McNeal/K. Beohner/A. Flynn/E. Martin/C. Cronin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haverhill High School (A) |
H. Kiernan/R. Hamel/J. Flynn/E. O'Neil/E. Grenier/A. Gendron/L. McIlveen/E. Gosselin/L. Burrill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
F. Hungate/E. Hollingworth/K. Patel/I. Brito/S. Sophath/M. Phillips/V. Phonesoukseum/A. Siv/J. Floro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
T. Meil/A. Creek/S. Curtis/K. Walker Spencer/A. Johnson/E. Chandler/L. Kalajian/E. Greer/C. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
33 | Mens Open/Mstr/Vet 4x (hndcpd) | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens Open/Mstr/Vet 4x (hndcpd) | 3 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr 8+ A Flight | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change