Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 23, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 23, 2016 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 24 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 7 |
|||
3 | Boys Under 14 Eight(1000m) | 0 |
|||
4 | Under 14 Eight (Mixed/Boys/Girls) (1000m) | 2 |
|||
5 | Boys J18 Quad | 21 |
|||
6 | Girls J18 Quad | 24 |
|||
7 | Boys J16 Eight | 12 |
|||
8 | Girls J16 Eight | 10 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Four | 26 |
|||
10 | Girls J18 Four | 18 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
V. Bulpin/A. Goldsher/S. Gomez/E. Smith/C. Farren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
City Island Rowing (A) |
K. Burke/E. Cagliostro/M. Hogan/H. Mesmer/M. Mandarano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
B. Baxter/M. Passarella/A. Dugan/A. Decker/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Langa/F. Mauer/C. Corbin/R. Davie/S. Dittmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Senatore/K. Klaschka/A. Guido/M. cazzetta/M. Orlofski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
L. Hoole/M. Rogers/H. Meade/E. Meade/L. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
S. Santiago/J. Forbes/A. Williams/C. Miller/O. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Maroney/A. Gregus/A. Bluni/H. Jackman/I. Hong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Bawa/G. Wonnell/P. Mishkin/E. Castoral/A. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Zemser/J. Saltonstall/K. Pondiscio/K. Miller/J. Monsanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Still Water Rowing Club (A) |
L. Negron/C. Hutcheson/E. Puckett/M. Barrera/S. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
H. Calvelli/C. Bradley/C. Trelstad/b. woloshyn/O. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Pierce/C. Castorino/E. Aronson/A. Bentley/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Lamb/J. McGill/H. Zirnkilton/C. Kwapinski/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Wajda/E. Cerulli/M. Hyland/J. Zachman/M. Rooney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
l. mccrink/A. Gallo/C. Gangemi/K. Smagula/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
I. D'Angelo/C. Ricciardi/A. McCollough/M. Beckman/E. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Boys J16 Double | 42 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rogers/J. Lamason
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
T. Lindsey/J. Hart
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
T. Scheuritzel/P. Keenan
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
W. Glennon/D. Mitnick
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Kostyk/D. Brotschul/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schacht/Z. Musick-Williams/
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Crispin/H. Lynett
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Borsy/E. Koeckert
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (A) |
D. DuRivage/A. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Vrotsos-Rogers/L. Daly-Smith
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
A. Shatouhy/E. Gabriele
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
B. O'Connell/B. Grygiel/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Reichgut/O. Peacock/
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bednarek/A. Hoff
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Gallagher/P. Collins
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
r. mcgovern/R. Almond
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
I. Vogelsang/G. Ashford III
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
B. Opdahl/M. Sherman
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
P. Dharmavaratha/M. Kane/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
B. Mankowski/A. Quintiliani
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
J. Raab/C. O'Neil
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
Z. Roche/A. Romano/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (B) |
T. Fox/M. Moore/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
W. Grotto/S. Onbargi
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (B) |
H. Koontz/A. Melarti
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
M. Burke/T. Murray
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
A. Singh/B. Yao/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
L. Degl'Innocenti/J. Markow/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Ehrlich/A. Feteira
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (B) |
J. Zampirri/S. Donohue
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (C) |
W. Bentley/M. Slocum
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Maroon Blades (C) |
W. Friedrich/S. Rivero
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (C) |
N. Malizia/D. Costanzo
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
J. Kineon/M. Cunningham/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
|
||||
Maroon Blades (D) |
T. Montgomery/D. Park
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
A. Williams/A. Orner
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
J. Batchelor/J. Hilton
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (G) |
W. Legenzowski/T. Cone
|
|
|||
12 | Girls J18 Double | 42 |
|||
13 | Boys J18 Double | 48 |
|||
14 | Girls J16 Double | 30 |
|||
15 | Boys Pair w/o | 18 |
|||
16 | Girls Pair w/o | 7 |
|||
17 | Boys J16 Single | 42 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Yadali
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lamason
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
J. Walsh
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Shafer
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
A. Quintiliani
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
H. LaGatta
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
m. hubbard/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Freitas
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
C. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Chau
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (A) |
D. Johnson
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
G. Dawson-Daily
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
O. Peacock/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Riley/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
r. mcgovern
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Walkush
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Sherman
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
J. Katzman
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Wright
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Rusk
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
N. Terwiesch
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
B. Mankowski
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Orner
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
J. Dawson
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
K. Lenihan/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
R. Almond
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
B. Opdahl
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (B) |
P. Irazu
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (C) |
C. Carbonell
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C) |
A. Wirtel
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
L. Seibold
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
M. Cunningham/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (D) |
M. Densen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
M. D'Agostino
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (E) |
T. Lindsey
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
R. Borsy
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (F) |
J. Hart
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
E. Koeckert
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (G) |
W. Legenzowski
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (H) |
R. Carpenter
|
|
|||
18 | Girls J16 Single | 24 |
|||
19 | Boys J16 Four | 20 |
|||
20 | Girls J16 Four | 14 |
|||
21 | Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 18 |
|||
22 | Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 5 |
|||
23 | Boys J18 Single | 43 |
|||
24 | Girls J18 Single | 39 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight | 18 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight | 12 |
|||
27 | Boys J16 Quad | 22 |
|||
28 | Girls J16 Quad | 21 |
|||
29 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr Octuple | 2 |
|||
30 | Boys Single Dash | 18 |
|||
31 | Girls Single Dash | 18 |
|||
32 | Boys Eight Dash | 16 |
|||
33 | Girls Eight Dash | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change