The Hammer Ergatta

  • Feb 21, 2016
  • indoor
  • MAC Gym
  • Cleveland, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By: Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 21, 2016
1 9:30 AM Womens Masters (30-39)
1
2 9:30 AM Womens Masters Ltwt (30-39)
0
3 9:30 AM Womens Senior Masters (40-49)
3
4 9:30 AM Womens Masters Ltwt (40-49)
0
5 9:30 AM Womens Veteran Masters Ltwt A (50-59)
1
6 9:30 AM Womens Veteran Masters A (50-59)
1
7 9:30 AM Womens Veteran Masters B (60+)
0
8 9:30 AM Womens Veteran Masters Ltwt B (60+)
0
9 9:45 AM Womens Open
20
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
A. Sevier
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
S. Merlino
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
H. Olson-Williams
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
J. Powell
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
A. Reno
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
S. Takacs
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
H. Stang
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
s. leary
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
M. Villegas
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
J. Kosik
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
C. Kenedy
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
K. King
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
A. Merkel
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
A. Morgan
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
B. McKinney
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
G. Karabinus
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
A. Bremer
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
M. Monroe
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
M. Kus
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
A. Wagner
 
10 10:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt
3
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
S. Kopasakis
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
L. Breedlove
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
E. Schnittman
 
11 10:15 AM Womens Open Novice
13
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
K. Bush
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
H. Sanderson
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
A. Yoon
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
J. Chu
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
N. Henderson
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
M. Young
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
M. Magruder
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
K. Pitman
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
N. Lewis
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
D. Fackey
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
U. Rocket
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
o. brenzo
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
A. Baumgartner
 
12 10:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt Novice
12
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
E. Pierson
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
A. Thompson
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
M. Tompkins
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
F. Liu
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
K. Mcintee
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
J. Wilson
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
M. Waterson
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
D. Turner
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
H. Stang
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
J. Mooney
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
E. Mulvaney
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
S. Jablonski
 
13 10:30 AM Womens Open Rec 1k
3
14 10:30 AM Womens Open Coxswain (1K)
0
15 10:30 AM Mens Open Rec 1k
2
16 10:30 AM Mens Open Coxswain (1K)
2
17 10:45 AM Mens Masters (30-39)
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Masters Ltwt (30-39)
1
19 10:45 AM Mens Senior Masters (40-49)
3
20 10:45 AM Mens Senior Masters Ltwt (40-49)
2
21 10:45 AM Mens Veteran Masters A (50-59)
4
22 10:45 AM Mens Veteran Masters Ltwt A (50-59)
1
23 10:45 AM Mens Veteran Masters B (60+)
1
24 10:45 AM Mens Veteran Masters Ltwt B (60+)
0
25 11:00 AM Mens Open
15
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
E. Goodin
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
J. Bellian
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
A. Burnside
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
L. Hoye
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
M. Hausladen
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
C. Ryu
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
L. Fakult
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
K. Cronin
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
P. Smith
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
J. LaMar
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
A. Coker
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
A. McCarthy
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
S. Christoffersen
 
    CSU Viking Crew Alumni
S. Sullivan
 
    CSU Viking Crew Alumni
J. Herold
 
26 11:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt
3
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
L. Vroege
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Simpson
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
A. Groff
 
27 11:30 AM Mens Open Novice
13
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
B. Linstrom
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
S. Mann
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
R. Norchi
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
S. Nutt
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
J. Wilson-Woodrow
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
C. Downs
 
    University of Toledo Rowing Club
L. Rocket
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
I. Buchikas
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
A. Saldana
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
B. Bakula
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
W. Jones
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
P. Wyszynski
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
M. DiSabato
 
28 11:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt Novice
11
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
P. Fedrizzi
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
D. Fulton
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
W. William
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
A. Swyers
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
D. Hong
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
W. Sinclair
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
S. Cielinski
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
A. Godara
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
B. Janesz/
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
T. Rochester
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
C. McShannic
 
29 11:50 AM Mixed (3/3 Mens/Womens) Open Sledge Hammer Relay (3K)
13
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
L. Hoye
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
R. Norchi
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team
A. Sevier
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
I. Buchikas
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
A. Burnside
 
    CrossFit Cleveland West
S. Olson
 
    CrossFit Sixth City
A. Daugherty
 
    CSU Viking Crew Alumni
m. Denny
 
    CrossFit Cleveland West
C. Wissman/
 
    John Carroll University Rowing
J. LaMar
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Krumhansl
 
    CrossFit Cleveland West
M. Wissman
 
    CrossFit Cleveland West
J. Smith
 
30 Rowing Coaches' 1K (Women)
0
31 Rowing Coaches' 1k (Men)
0
32 12:15 PM Girls 8th Grade & Under (500m dash)
0
33 12:15 PM Boys 8th Grade & Under (500m dash)
3
34 Mens Parent Recreational (1K)
0
35 Womens Parents Recreational (1K)
1
36 12:30 PM Mens HS Ltwt Novice
8
37 1:00 PM Womens HS Ltwt Novice
1
38 12:45 PM Mens HS Novice
14
39 1:00 PM Womens HS Novice
3
40 1:15 PM Mens HS Varsity
9
41 1:15 PM Mens HS Ltwt Varsity
5
42 1:30 PM Womens HS Varsity
1
43 1:30 PM Womens HS Ltwt Varsity
1
44 1:45 PM Mens HS JV
14
45 2:00 PM Mens HS Ltwt JV
27
46 2:30 PM Womens HS JV
6
47 2:30 PM Womens HS Ltwt JV
2
48 2:45 PM Womens HS Coxswain (1K)
1
49 2:45 PM Mens HS Coxswain (1K)
4
50 3:00 PM Womens HS Relay (3K)
2
51 3:20 PM Mens HS Relay (3K)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change