Spring Sprints Invitational
- Hosted By: Lake Stevens Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 9, 2016 | |||||
8:00 AM | C&C meeting | ||||
1 | Mixed Youth 8x+ oct | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2x | 6 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (A) |
H. Bailey/E. Down
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Brainerd/N. Burk
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zier/A. Fleming
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (B) |
T. Miller/N. deKroon
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (C) |
L. Solmes/M. Calbick
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Novice 4x+ Womens Youth 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth Novice 4x+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Youth 4x Mens Youth Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society |
H. Bailey
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society |
E. Down
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
E. Brainerd
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association |
J. Zier
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association |
A. Fleming
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Youth 2- | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
Sunday, April 10, 2016 | |||||
8:00 AM | C&C meeting | ||||
30 | Mixed Masters 8x+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
K. Smith/J. Wright
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
V. Posey/C. Fortin
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Nowers/J. Notarianni
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
36 | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chow/N. Crump/W. Moore/R. Westfall
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Macdonald/M. Bates/S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hess/C. Laws/e. Park/J. Aylesworth
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
I. Reilly/A. Day/A. Hagar/J. Lee
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/V. Posey/D. Salo/D. Hoffmann
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Shaw/P. Gilbert/H. Powell/L. Pollard
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. CROWLEY/C. Thompson/F. Crowley/D. Craveiro
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
C. Small/S. Gill/A. Bernard/D. Colburn
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
38 | Mens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters Novice 4x(-/+) | 2 |
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
R. Lyon/C. Rachal/M. Moon/D. Sieb
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
H. Kelly/P. Mazzuca/J. Notarianni/T. Hart
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
41 | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/H. Healey/M. Tisdelle/K. Williams
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Francis/A. Stinardo/e. Park/P. Hess
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
L. Trevino/E. Johnson/A. Sullivan/A. Sherwood
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Weisman/J. Hietter/M. Deering/L. Reitzes
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark/K. Runyon/J. Gross
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Morcom/M. Maxwell/A. Lattanner/E. Schultz
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Grassia/L. Moser/M. Proby/J. Aylsworth
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
K. Taylor/P. Brnjac/K. Burnett/C. Chipps-Smith
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
K. McGillivray/D. Hunt/C. Easton/N. Densmore
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
E. Kirtley/A. Hendgen/M. Scatena/T. Salameh
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
S. Fender/R. Danielson/J. Hamilton/J. Patrick
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
D. Sinclair/S. Waltar/C. Weisse/M. Obenaus
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
44 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chow/R. Westfall
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Prak/I. Reilly
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Koerner/R. Leet
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
C. Mandujano/W. Wolda
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
45 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
46 | Combined Masters Novice Mixed 8+ | 3 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Stewart/M. Madison
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
N. Crump/W. Moore
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/K. Williams
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
E. Johnson/L. Trevino
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Walker/A. Hildebrandt
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Weisman/L. Reitzes
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Hoch/L. Pollard
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bustad/C. Wolyniak
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
F. Crowley/C. Thompson
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
D. Hunt/C. Easton
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
U. Deelstra/J. Lee
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
J. Gross/K. Runyon
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
K. Winter/D. Sinclair
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hohne/M. Quintin
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (C) |
H. Healey/M. Tisdelle
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
T. Salameh/M. Scatena
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
C. Weisse/S. Waltar
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (D) |
K. McGillivray/N. Dhillon
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
48 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
50 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
51 | Womens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
57 | Combined Masters Novice Mixed 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change