OARS Masters Invitational
- Mar 13, 2016
- sprint
- Turkey Lake
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 13, 2016 | |||||
0 | 7:15 AM | Information Coxswain meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
2 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 18 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
W. Griffith
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
F. Southwick
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Indian River Rowing Club, Inc |
T. Young
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Brown
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
E. Brand
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
N. Issa
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
K. Mitchell
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
J. Devesa
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Baker
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. |
B. Crossley
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. |
r. sukolsky
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Sanchez-Nicolas
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
R. Siegel
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
R. Jauch
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
W. Anderson
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
R. Ulsh
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Jones
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Bozenski
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/N. Greer/M. Makowski/T. Power/s. lacassa (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Finnell/J. Pridmore/J. Dickinson/E. Bailey/B. Bailey (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
K. Mitchell/B. Palmer/P. Sloan/M. Railey/N. Gianetti (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
M. Welch/C. Campbell/B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Rak (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
B. Walker/B. Hogan/J. Belote/J. Crowe/J. Theobald (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
8 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
MSB | 10:10 AM | Middle School Boys 8+ | |||
9 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
MSG | 11:00 AM | Middle School Girls 8+ | |||
10 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
11 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
12 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
Composite: Vero Beach Rowing, Row Brevard (A) |
T. Young/J. Julian/J. Michael/C. Del Vecchio/A. Townshend/C. Pensch/L. Compton/A. Miller/S. Lajoie (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Welch/G. Finnell/B. Patz/J. Pridmore/M. Finnell/C. Campbell/J. Dickinson/E. Bailey/L. Welch (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
B. Walker/B. Hogan/J. Belote/J. Crowe/K. Mitchell/M. Railey/P. Sloan/B. Palmer/J. Peck (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ryan/B. Johnson/W. Anderson/K. Thompson/S. Carr/R. Ulsh/C. Criss/E. Bohn/M. Kuehm (Cox)
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
0 | 12:10 PM | Lunch | |||
MSM | 1:10 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | |||
13 | Womens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18 | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens 2x Adult mixed child (M or F) under 18 | 0 |
|||
15 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
||
16 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
18 | 2:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
19 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
20 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
21 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
||
22 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change