Methuen City Sprints
- Jul 30, 2016
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Methuen, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 30, 2016 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr u15 1x | 2 |
||
2 | 8:35 AM | Womens Jr u17 1x | 14 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr u19 Novice 1x | 4 |
||
4 | 8:55 AM | Womens Jr u19 1x | 8 |
||
5 | 9:05 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
6 | 9:12 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mattheson/S. Johnson/S. Ford/L. Evans/T. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Freed/M. Sanderson/S. Crosby/A. Stylos/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Addante/M. Chapman/E. Cutler/K. Dent/G. Hannam (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 9:19 AM | Mens Jr u19 2x | 10 |
||
8 | 9:33 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Williams/S. Stevenson/P. Higgins/S. Dagher/J. Walker/M. Rogers/A. Bentley/C. Mannix/D. Reeves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Center-Gray/J. Futia/E. Center-Gray/J. Wingo/K. Preskenis/L. Perry/c. abramson/S. Randall/D. Swanson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Powers/M. Collier/K. Dunn/S. Birchenough/J. DeCarolis/E. Shew/c. Howard/B. Mack/D. Daley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/S. Linowski/R. Hanley/D. Brooks/A. Wulfkuhle/G. DiFulvio/W. Bernstein/N. Blake/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. MacMillen/L. Gillespie/D. Carey/C. Boghosian/M. Laskaris/M. Oeser Prost/D. Hannam/M. Sheehan/H. Glenshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Rickenbacker/J. Bickley/L. Bettencourt/L. Griskevich/B. Brownholtz/J. Esler/M. Miller/K. Gallucci/U. Kapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 14 |
||
10 | 9:54 AM | Womens Jr u19 4+ | 8 |
||
11 | 10:08 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
12 | 10:22 AM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
13 | 10:29 AM | Mens Jr u19 8+ | 3 |
||
14 | 10:36 AM | Womens Jr u15 Rec 1x | 2 |
||
15 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
16 | 10:43 AM | Womens Masters 1x A (27 to 35 years) | 2 |
||
17 | 10:43 AM | Womens Masters 1x B (36 to 42 years) | 2 |
||
18 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x C (43-49 years) | 5 |
||
19 | 10:57 AM | Womens Masters 1x D/E (50 to 59 years) | 6 |
||
20 | 11:11 AM | Womens Masters 1x F/G (60 to 69 years) | 3 |
||
21 | Womens Masters 1x H/I/J (70+ years) | 0 |
|||
22 | 11:18 AM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
23 | 11:25 AM | Womens Jr u19 2x | 15 |
||
24 | 11:46 AM | Mens Masters 1x A (27 to 35 years) | 0 |
||
25 | Mens Masters 1x B (36 to 42 years) | 0 |
|||
26 | 11:46 AM | Mens Masters 1x C (43-49 years) | 1 |
||
27 | 11:46 AM | Mens Masters 1x D/E (50 to 59 years) | 6 |
||
28 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x F/G (60 to 69 years) | 5 |
||
29 | 12:07 PM | Mens Masters 1x H/I/J (70+ years) | 5 |
||
30 | Mens Jr u15 Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
31 | 12:14 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
||
32 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | 12:21 PM | Mens Jr u19 4x | 5 |
||
34 | 1:21 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Williams/S. Dagher/J. Walker/S. Stevenson/D. Reeves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
S. Cohen/S. Colella/d. mm/P. Owen/S. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dyer/m. ewing/A. Kelly/B. Brody/a. mennillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
A. Jensen/F. Smith/J. Spiro/K. Tee/J. Park (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/D. Brooks/W. Bernstein/N. Blake/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. MacMillen/L. Gillespie/D. Carey/C. Boghosian/G. Hannam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
R. McKeever/K. Czernicki/J. Klenk/N. Tang/S. Forty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Rogers/B. Brownholtz/M. Rickenbacker/C. Mannix/U. Kapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/M. Sanderson/G. DiFulvio/S. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
M. Laskaris/K. Dent/D. Hannam/M. Sheehan/A. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (C) |
N. Conaty/M. Oeser Prost/s. brighton/E. Celtrick/H. Glenshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
36 | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
37 | 1:42 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
38 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | 1:49 PM | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
||
40 | 2:03 PM | Womens Jr u19 4x | 9 |
||
41 | 2:17 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
42 | 2:31 PM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
43 | 2:38 PM | Mens Jr u15 1x | 3 |
||
44 | 2:45 PM | Mens Jr u17 1x | 4 |
||
45 | 2:52 PM | Mens Jr u19 Novice 1x | 2 |
||
46 | 2:52 PM | Mens Jr u19 1x | 9 |
||
47 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
48 | 3:06 PM | Womens Jr u19 8+ | 4 |
||
49 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
50 | 3:13 PM | Mens Jr u19 4+ | 8 |
||
51 | 3:27 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
52 | 3:41 PM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
53 | Mens Jr u15 4x+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Jr u15 4x+ | 0 |
|||
55 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
56 | 3:55 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. King/D. Lynch/J. Ewing/C. Church/m. ewing/B. Brody/N. Holly Stone/A. Hermans/a. mennillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Freed/R. Hanley/R. Englehardt/T. Gocken/M. DOWNING/d. melnik/S. Crosby/A. Stylos/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
N. Wright/D. Muller/T. Rooney/R. Addante/M. Chapman/E. Cutler/K. Dent/D. Haedrich/G. Hannam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
S. Whalen/M. Landgraf/E. Bish/S. Hansen/J. MacMillen/L. Gillespie/D. Carey/C. Boghosian/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change