SRAA National Championships Regatta

  • May 27, 2016 To May 28, 2016
  • sprint
  • Dillon Lake
  • Nashport, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 27, 2016
1 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
9
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
9
3 Womens JV 2x
9
4 Mens JV 2x
9
5 Womens Freshmen 8+
22
6 Mens Freshmen 8+
19
7 Womens Freshmen 4x
7
8 Mens Freshmen 4x
9
9 Womens JV 4x
7
10 Mens JV 4x
8
11 Womens JV 4+
24
12 Mens JV 4+
24
13 Womens JV 8+
21
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
J. Sowell/R. Wetzel/C. Butcher/G. Giampapa/L. King/A. Plumb/K. Reitz/E. Espinoza/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)/
 
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
A. Minkova/E. Mordaunt/M. Walikis/E. Lacey/M. McKee/M. Doyle/K. Damm/G. Fiello/S. Sprague (Cox)/
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
C. Brennan/K. Shutack/S. Whitsel/V. Kayser/A. Greene/L. Dopp/E. Metichecchia/A. Hybbert/M. O'Connor (Cox)/
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Di Ianni/C. Miller/H. McKeever/M. Biondi/R. Fabel/S. Boyle/A. Kelly/C. TUOHY/N. Weeks (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/L. Fenjiro/D. Lee/A. Krobot/S. Garcia/K. Reny/M. Cahill/E. Little/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Slade/S. Johnson/J. Talamantes/T. Kuligowski/E. Pierce/h. harlow/M. Uppal/S. Rogers/J. Rosen (Cox)/
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
K. Stanton/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Simpson/E. Murphy/S. Kane/E. Mernagh/M. Katzen/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Baccile/M. Sherman/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/C. Kwapinski/A. Dugan/J. Jaskot/C. Cocelli/C. Mattioli (Cox)/
 
    Montclair High School (A)
W. McClenahan/E. Bergmann/D. Schlemmer/I. Wastler/M. Pitera/V. Tobin/C. Behbin-Guirand/M. Stepansky/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
B. Gallagher/C. Mina/S. CORDERO/S. ALTOMARE/C. Antonacio/M. Lipovsky/G. Natale/E. Veon/A. Schwenger (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
F. Lafontant/C. Cohen/E. Lipinski/l. duffy/J. Economos/K. Hagedorn/J. Lerner/A. Schinderle/C. Jacobs (Cox)/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
L. Hoole/M. Rogers/K. Molina/A. Behar/M. Angelopoulos/J. Walters/E. Meade/H. Meade/L. Jie (Cox)/
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. McGuire/m. miller/M. Sullivan/E. Barni/M. Sessions/j. Panstares/K. Jenkins/B. Ward/E. Gassman (Cox)/
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
A. seery/J. Sideri/I. Trovato/G. Lavoie/T. Saenz De Viteri/B. Pic/C. Potabi/J. Arden/N. Swinarski (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/C. Lewis/M. Osborne/T. Moran/E. Benbow/L. Greiner/C. Mellette/C. Fernandez/V. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
A. Peyton/H. Kaufhold/H. Zirnkilton/E. Sargent/B. Baxter/G. Kaufhold/E. King/A. Decker/A. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Rose/E. Reed/F. Gunn/R. Moran/S. Badgeley/P. MacNaughton/M. Hitesman/E. Ammons/J. Redmond (Cox)/
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Messore/M. Fanelli/A. Hullihen/K. Balinge/G. Panzini/S. LaBruno/J. Liu/N. Martinez/E. Oneill (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
E. Field/B. Leech/G. Hayes/E. Giglia/M. Holtslander/R. van der Horst/J. Hissong/K. Taheri/H. Cole (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Majersik/L. MCCURDY/C. Williams/A. Hansen/N. Bangura/M. Moody/S. Weich/A. Koerner/S. Phua (Cox)/
 
14 Mens JV 8+
23
15 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x
5
16 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x
8
17 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
15
18 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
21
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
13
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
J. Miller/L. Gallagher/M. Perry/M. Garland/C. Plew/A. Christopher/A. Greenberg/S. Downie/M. Nichols (Cox)/
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
D. Clark/E. Booth/M. Smith/E. Stubbe/M. Bloomingdale/S. Staudt/A. Wisenbarger/L. Martin/M. Hawkins (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Sorto/C. Renier/n. bartels/J. Donlon/L. Negron/A. Little/F. Hoover/J. Quintiliani/K. Tao (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
I. Caton/a. panzone/M. Lyons/V. Papadakos/I. Karantzios/s. Triantafillou/S. Wong/A. Jacono/M. ryan (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Comerford/V. Matsinger/S. Hughes/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/B. Gimaro/K. CORDERO/R. Sandquist/S. LoStracco (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
G. Joyce/R. Duff/E. Dickerson/K. Evenson/c. melgard/H. Skinner/J. Olson/A. Weyhrich/N. Pofcher (Cox)/
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
N. Greene/B. Tarr/j. pestalozzi/B. Handley/S. Shannon/M. Wisham/G. Bromhead/A. Lawn/O. Martinelli (Cox)/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
K. Brinkmeier/P. Brom/A. Johandes/S. Hintz/L. Staudacher/K. Gillette/R. Sears/L. Noon/M. Gannon (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
M. Faria/H. Campbell/A. Winans/L. HEADY/G. Stroth/R. Kinsley/N. Rubio/K. Fletcher/A. Wiles (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Ashraf/L. Kelly/S. Arnold/L. Richards/T. Cook/O. Anthony/S. Scroggs/E. De-Bodene/P. St. John (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
C. Mayer/T. Hong/R. Smith/A. Field/S. Boucher/K. Solell/P. Evans/S. Mills/C. Hoskins (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
N. Reich/L. Khlopin/I. Rogers/C. Sensibaugh/A. Love/G. Sorresso/E. Styles/A. Schiffer/E. Filipos (Cox)
 
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
14
21 Womens Varsity Second 8+
15
22 Mens Varsity Second 8+
12
23 Womens Varsity 1x
17
24 Mens Varsity 1x
15
25 Womens Varsity 2x
16
26 Mens Varsity 2x
10
27 Womens Varsity 4x
10
28 Mens Varsity 4x
14
29 Womens Varsity 4+
28
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Karovic/A. Schafer/C. Moloney/M. Dorsett/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
S. Herman/K. Lindovski/S. Oemcke/C. Ludden/M. Anastas (Cox)/
 
    Bay Shore High School (A)
K. Corsini/k. dreisbach/J. D'Agostino/S. Giuliani/V. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Baylor School (A)
A. moore/M. Rodgers/M. Hall/A. Evans/A. Boyd (Cox)/
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
K. Colevas/A. Clukey/D. Christenson/S. Kelley/E. Scully (Cox)/
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
C. Savage/T. McShea/D. Covert/S. McKenna/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy/M. Mendoza/J. Renaud/F. Villar (Cox)/
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/K. Mollenkopf/S. Roy/C. Puleo/V. Gonzalez (Cox)/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
G. Deems/E. West/A. Lewis/M. Albaitis/C. Nystrom (Cox)/
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Hendriks/M. Young/B. Ferra/E. Taroncher/T. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
A. Turner/H. Gardenhour/D. Cleveland/M. Mattson/L. Tarnosky (Cox)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
M. Dexter/C. Kershaw/G. Mitzen/A. Feist/K. Stout (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/K. Mukai/S. Stern/S. Wasinger (Cox)/
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
L. LaRonde/M. Hatch/M. Talarico/A. Burns/M. Gordon (Cox)/
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/B. Hamilton/M. Marbain/A. Dough/A. Rose (Cox)/
 
    Gunston School (A)
K. Naumann/E. Sherman/M. Romberger/M. Raymond/T. Shen (Cox)/
 
    McCallie School (A)
V. Hicks/N. Backus/L. McClanahan/A. Faires/A. Oglesby (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. DeGroat/J. DeGroat/B. McBride/A. Gallagher/K. Brooks (Cox)/
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
S. Song/C. Coughlin/M. Mandell/R. Melancon/G. Caras (Cox)/
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
B. Wilson/k. cappuccino/A. McCann/M. Polanco/D. Camacho (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Martschenko/E. Dhue/M. Gillen/K. Mead/A. Gibbons (Cox)/
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
F. Kane/K. Williams/J. Selgrade/M. Giardina/K. Terrels (Cox)/
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
C. Novar/A. Schmidt/M. Perrett/C. Hesseltine/C. Riegger (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
A. O'Neill/S. Spicer/a. thull/S. Todd/K. Wahl (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Bodrog/C. Hutcheson/H. Fisher/C. Becker/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/S. Pierson/A. Pierson/E. Bass/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Richardson/A. Druitt/K. Rupinen/S. Groder/A. Birrenkott (Cox)/
 
30 Mens Varsity 4+
26
31 Womens Varsity 8+
24
32 Mens Varsity 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change